Registration validHRERA Panchkula

Mm Devasthanam

by Devanshi Garg · Village Jaroda, Mehlawali And Jhiwarheri Sector 25

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-YNR-865-2026
Valid till
17 Aug 2030
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1952-2026
Land area
41.651 acres
Plots
349
Completion (as filed)
17 Aug 2030
Estimated cost
₹ 107.52 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-YNR-865-2026
Registration valid till17 Aug 2030
Project IDRERA-PKL-1952-2026
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameMm Devasthanam
Site addressVillage Jaroda, Mehlawali And Jhiwarheri Sector 25
SectorSector 25
Tehsil / DistrictJagadhri / Yamunanagar
Layout plan approved16 Dec 2025
Construction start (as filed)1 Feb 2026
Completion (as filed)17 Aug 2030
Application submitted4 Feb 2026

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing on 25.02.2026
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    APPROVED AND READY FOR CERTIFICATE ISSUING PROCESS

  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project41.651 acres
Total licensed area41.651 acres
LicenceLICENCE NO. 151 OF 2025 GRANTED BY DTCP HARYANA ON DATED 18.08.2025 IS VALID UPTO 17.08.2030
Estimated project cost₹ 107.52 Cr
Cost of land₹ 52.02 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 18 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 37.5 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold22.008152.8%
Construction Of Roads11.037326.5%
Parks And Playgrounds6.634415.9%
Green Belts0.12790.3%
Area Under Commercial0.84522%
Area Under Amenities0.99842.4%

Plots 349 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
50.006053870
125.731501,3533
144.001721,5502
171.002051,8413
175.102091,8852
196.732352,11842
210.002512,2608
210.502522,26615
223.912682,41024
241.002882,59458
244.002922,6267
248.042972,67011
375.004484,0362
377.004514,0582
435.005204,68271
450.005384,84426
680.008137,3193

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPNo
ElectricityUHBVNLYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 3.65 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 1.61 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 2.74 CrAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 5.04 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.94 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 1.06 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 1.58 CrAs Per Project Report
Boundary Wall₹ 37.76 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Layout Cum Demarcation PlanAlready Been Obtained16 Dec 2025
Demarcation Cum Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained16 Dec 2025

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Mm Devasthanam?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.