Registration period overHRERA Panchkula

Mansha Vega Street

by Mansha Buildcon Private Limited · Village Bhatola, Sector-82

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-FBD-275-2021 Lapsed Project
Valid till
16 May 2026
Project ID
RERA-PKL-954-2021
Land area
4.234 acres
Plots
53
Completion (as filed)
16 May 2026
Estimated cost
₹ 52.08 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-FBD-275-2021 Lapsed Project
Registration valid till16 May 2026
Project IDRERA-PKL-954-2021
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameMansha Vega Street
PromoterMansha Buildcon Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeP-23 Sector-75
CINU70109HR2006PTC081926
Site addressVillage Bhatola, Sector-82
SectorSector 82
Tehsil / DistrictFaridabad / Faridabad
Layout plan approved19 May 2021
Construction start (as filed)1 Oct 2021
Completion (as filed)16 May 2026
Application submitted26 Aug 2021

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 18.10.2021.

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Registration Certificate to be issued.

  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project4.234 acres
Total licensed area4.234 acres
LicenceLICENCE NO. 23 OF 2021(17.05.2021)
FAR permissible / proposed1.5 / 1.5
Estimated project cost₹ 52.08 Cr
Cost of land₹ 7.59 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 7.39 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 37.09 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold1.481935%
Construction Of Roads1.10926.2%
Pavements0.543312.8%
Vehicle Parkings0.663315.7%
Electricity Sub-Station0.0741.7%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.02920.7%
Any Other0.33337.9%

Plots 53 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
78.039384020
89.4810796317
116.741401,2571
151.971821,63611
174.332081,8761
291.923493,1421
322.833863,4751
337.704043,6351

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsNoWATER SUPPLY
NoELECTRICITYNo
Sewage DisposalNoSTORM WATER DRAINAGE
No4.Details of services and facilities which will be provided inside the project area as per service plan estimates and/or the project report:Sr. No.
Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS122.30
As Per Project Report2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM
116.70AS PER PROJECT REPORT3
Storm Water Drainage43.10AS PER PROJECT REPORT
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM96.20
As Per Project Report5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL
82.10AS PER PROJECT REPORT6
Street Lighting26.40AS PER PROJECT REPORT
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING0
Yet To Be Prepared8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS
0YET TO BE PREPARED9
Club House/Community Centre0YET TO BE PREPARED
10SHOPPING AREA0
Yet To Be Prepared11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM
0YET TO BE PREPARED12
School0YET TO BE PREPARED
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0
Yet To Be Prepared14ANY OTHER
224.90AS PER PROJECT REPORT15
Horticulture Expenses27.50AS PER PROJECT REPORT
5. (a) Date of approval of latest layout plans granted by Town & Country Planning Department on the basis of which the project will be executed.19-05-2021(date)
6. Date of approval of Building PlansNA(date)
7. New projects:i) Likely date of starting the construction work01-10-2021
ii) Likely date of completing the project16-05-2026iii) Sizes of the plots to be offered in the project
Sr. NoPlot Area(In Square Meter)Number of plots in the project
1337.6971
289.47817
3174.3311
4151.97011
5322.8281
6291.9241
778.03020
8116.7391
Total53iv. Type of apartments to be constructed in the project:
TypeCarpet area(In Square Meter)Number of apartments
Number of towersApartment/Shops/Other Buildings0
00(vi) Quarterly schedule of development of whole/remaining part of the project:
(c) Apartments/Shops/Other BuildingsExpenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)Particulars
ExpenditureApartments0
Shops0Plots
0Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)Particulars
Expenditure to be made in each quarter ()Apr-June
July-SepOct-DecJan-Mar
(d) InfrastructureExpenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)Particulars
ExpenditureRoads & Pavements0
Water Supply System0Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal
0Electricity Supply System0
Storm Water Drainage0Parks and Playgrounds
0Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0Other
0Horticulture expenses0
Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)ParticularsYear-2021
Jan-MarApr-JuneJuly-Sep
Oct-DecRoads & Pavements7.96
Water Supply System4.57Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal
0Electricity Supply System2.53
Storm Water Drainage1.49Parks and Playgrounds
0Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0Other
5.91Horticulture expenses0
ParticularsYear-2022Jan-Mar
Apr-JuneJuly-SepOct-Dec
Roads & Pavements11.8213.22
15.2615.59Water Supply System
5.248.5512.44
14.87Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal4.80
6.018.7510.46
Electricity Supply System5.627.05
8.048.95Storm Water Drainage
2.523.163.95

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.22 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 1.17 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 43.1 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 96.2 lakhAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 82.1 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 26.4 lakhAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 2.25 CrAs Per Project Report
Horticulture Expenses₹ 27.5 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Layout Cum Demarcation PlanApplied For But Yet To Receive

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Mansha Vega Street?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.