Registration validHRERA Gurugram

Mahira Homes 88B

by Mahira Homes Pvt Ltd · Village- Harsaru , Sector - 88B

RERA registration
GGM/707/439/2023/51
Registered on
3 Apr 2023
Valid till
31 Dec 2026
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1019-2022
Land area
6.675 acres
Apartments
962 in 6 towers
Completion (as filed)
31 Dec 2026
Estimated cost
₹ 251.41 Cr

(IN ABEYANCE)

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/707/439/2023/51, dated 3 Apr 2023
Registration valid till31 Dec 2026
Project IDRERA-GRG-1019-2022
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameMahira Homes 88B
PromoterMahira Homes Pvt Ltd
Promoter’s registered office302A, Global Foyer Mall, Sector 43, Gurgaon, Haryana
CINU70109HR2016PTC066406
Site addressVillage- Harsaru , Sector - 88B
SectorSector 88B
Tehsil / DistrictHarsaru St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved10 May 2022
Building plans approved10 May 2022
Construction start (as filed)15 May 2022
Completion (as filed)31 Dec 2026
Application submitted13 Feb 2022

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyfirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter Notice dispatched to AR by hand
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Ar. Neeraj Gautam, Associate Architectural Executive, briefed the facts of the case.None is present on the behalf of the promoter. An application for adjournment has been received with a request to fix the next date of hearing. The applicant promoter has already been conveyed the deficiencies vide letter dated 07.03.2022 and the promoter is advised for submitting the requisite pending approvals and rectification of the observations within a period of 10 days before the case is further considered on the next date of hearing.the matter to come up on 28.03.2022

  2. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned to 31.03.2022

  3. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned to 02.04.2022

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Proceedings dated 02.04.2022 Ar. Neeraj Gautam, Associate Architectural Executive, briefed the facts of the case. None is present on the behalf of the promoter. Keeping in view the deficiencies as have been mentioned above, the Authority decided to issue show cause notice under section 5(1)(b) of Act, 2016 read with rule 5(1) of Haryana Rules, 2017 as to why the application for grant of registration of the project under reference be not rejected. An opportunity of hearing is granted at 2.00 PM on 09.05.2022.

  2. Hearing Sine Die
    Proceedings

    The promoter was issued a show-cause notice under section 5(1)(b) of Act, 2016 read with rule 5(1) of Haryana Rules, 2017 as to why the application for grant of registration of the project under reference be not rejected with an opportunity of hearing on 09.05.2022. Meanwhile, the authority received a complaint submitted vide Dak ID 31490 dated 22.04.2022 against Mahira Group with a request to immediately pass an order for suspension/processing of pending RERA application of M/s Mahira Homes Pvt Ltd for License no. 09 of 2022 for Sector 88B, Gurugram, Haryana. Accordingly, the Authority decides to issue a notice to the promoter under section 35 of the Act to furnish the para- wise information reply regarding the allegations made in the complaint in writing. The application for registration of project Mahira Homes 88B is moved to sine die till the investigation is over. 

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Shashank Sharma, Associate Engineer Executive briefed about the facts of the project.   Shri Amit Singh, AR on behalf of the promoter is present. The matter was adjourned sine die vide proceedings dated 6.5.2022 on account of complaint No.GRG-1852/2022 from one Shri Neeraj Choudhary in which number of allegations had been made against the promoter company.  The promoter has now applied for reviving the matter stating that the issues raised in the complaint have been resolved and detailed reply from the promoter has been received which is being examined. Further the DTCP who had blacklisted the promoter company vide orders dated 17.5.2022 but   has been subsequently withdrawn with the approval of the Government vide orders dated 18.1.2023 bearing endst. No. LC-4498/2023/578.  Promoter further states that the above company and license was not part of above black listing order and as on date there is no restrain to carry out development works or sale in terms of the license granted by the DTCP which is already valid up to 30.1.2027.   It was discussed and decided that a comprehensive note in this regard be prepared and submitted for decision on file.   The status of sine die on the site may be changed to active and the matter to come up on 13.03.2023. 

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Shashank Sharma, Associate Engineer Executive briefed about the facts of the project Sh. Amit (AR) is present on behalf of promoter. The promoter undertakes to clear all deficiencies/undertakings within three days. The matter to come up on 20.03.2023.

  2. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned to 03.04.2023.

  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process
    Proceedings

    Approved

  1. Registration granted GGM/707/439/2023/51
  2. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project6.675 acres
Total licensed area6.675 acres
LicenceLicense No. 9 of 2022 dated 31.01.2022
FAR permissible / proposed15.1869 / 15.1818
Estimated project cost₹ 251.41 Cr
Cost of land₹ 53.48 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 175.34 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 14.62 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 7.97 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments2.148932.2%
Construction Of Roads1.305719.6%
Parks And Playgrounds0.29374.4%
Vehicle Parkings2.618839.2%
Electricity Sub-Station0.08921.3%
Club House0.04820.7%
Any Other0.0140.2%
Area Under Commercial Units0.10791.6%
School And Other Related Community0.04820.7%

Apartments 962 units · 6 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings51,729.28-864
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings3,057.68-98

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHUDAYes
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalHUDAYes
Storm Water DrainageHUDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 2.9 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Water Supply System₹ 1.64 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Storm Water Drainage₹ 56 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Electricity Supply System₹ 32 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 2.64 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Street Lighting₹ 38.66 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 22 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 28.16 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Renewable Energy System₹ 32 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Parking₹ 9 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Stp₹ 85 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Underground Water Tank₹ 40 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 45 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Electrical Substations₹ 85 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Construction Of Circulation Roads₹ 86.48 lakhSubmitted To HUDA

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenseAlready Been Obtained31 Jan 2022
LoiAlready Been Obtained18 Nov 2021
Change Of Developer (Cod)Applied For But Yet To Receive23 Feb 2022

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tile/ Ceramic Tile/ Ips

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Mahira Homes 88B?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.