Registration validHRERA Panchkula

Maadhav Greens

by Azumi Developers Pvt. Ltd. · Village-Ladhuwas Gurjar, Sec. 34, Rewari,Haryana

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-RWR-604-2024
Valid till
7 Nov 2028
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1483-2024
Land area
9 acres
Plots
160
Completion (as filed)
7 Nov 2028
Estimated cost
₹ 32.62 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-RWR-604-2024
Registration valid till7 Nov 2028
Project IDRERA-PKL-1483-2024
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameMaadhav Greens
PromoterAzumi Developers Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered office1962/3, Rajeev Nagar Gurgaon Haryana 122001
CINU70109HR2022PTC108777
Site addressVillage-Ladhuwas Gurjar, Sec. 34, Rewari,Haryana
Tehsil / DistrictRewari / Rewari
Construction start (as filed)1 Dec 2023
Completion (as filed)7 Nov 2028
Application submitted30 May 2024

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for first hearing on 12.06.2024
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Listed for first hearing on 24.06.2024

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    APPROVED AND READY FOR CERTIFICATE ISSUING PROCESS.

  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project9 acres
Total licensed area9 acres
LicenceLicense No.239 of 2023 dated 08.11.2023 valid upto 07.11.2028 obtained from the Director, Towan and country planning Chandigarh.
FAR permissible / proposed200 / 200
Estimated project cost₹ 32.62 Cr
Cost of land₹ 7.04 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 15.88 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 9.7 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold20,073.5955.1%
Construction Of Roads8,438.2723.2%
Parks And Playgrounds2,7837.6%
Electricity Sub-Station26.6280.1%
Club House3,643.5610%
Commercial1,456.664%

Plots 160 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
83.221008966
92.0011099013
93.021111,0011
94.101131,01315
102.601231,10413
102.941231,10812
109.691311,18110
137.631651,48111
139.311671,50014
148.401771,5974
150.001791,61540
150.001791,61521

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPNo
ElectricityDHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 2.23 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 1.87 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.18 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Electricity Supply System₹ 1.5 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 34.54 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 25 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 50 lakhAs Per Project Report
Club House/Community Centre₹ 2.5 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewerage₹ 1.24 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Parking₹ 15 lakhAs Per Project Report
Underground Water Tank₹ 37.15 lakhAs Per Project Report
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 18 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electrical Sub Station₹ 62.25 lakhAs Per Project Report
Earth Felling₹ 30 lakhAs Per Project Report
Boundary Wall₹ 1.25 CrAs Per Project Report
Maintenance Of Services For Ten Years Including Resurfacing Of Road₹ 2.37 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
1.LICENSE NO.239 Of 2023Already Been Obtained8 Nov 2023
2. Zoning Plan (Drg. No. Dgtcp 10150Already Been Obtained22 Mar 2024
3. Forest NocAlready Been Obtained6 Jul 2023
Service Plan And EstimateApplied For But Yet To Receive23 Feb 2024

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseNot Applicable
Wall Finishing DetailsNot Applicable
Kitchen DetailsNot Applicable
Bathroom FittingsNot Applicable
Wood Work EtcNot Applicable
Doors And Windos FramesNot Applicable
Glass WorkNot Applicable
Electric FittingsNot Applicable
Conducting And Wiring DetailsNot Applicable
Cupboard DetailsNot Applicable
Water StorageNot Applicable
Lift DetailsNot Applicable
External GlazingsNot Applicable
Windows/GlazingsNot Applicable
DoorsNot Applicable
Main DoorsNot Applicable
Internal DoorsNot Applicable
Air ConditioningNot Applicable
Electrical FittingsNot Applicable
Cng Pipe LineNot Applicable
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityNot Applicable
External Finishing/Colour SchemeNot Applicable
Internal FinishingNot Applicable

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Maadhav Greens?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.