RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Gurugram

M3M Corner Walk Including Retail, M3M Skywalk & M3M LOFT74

by Prompt Engineering Private Limited · Sector -74, Gurugram Manesar Urban Complex, Gurugram, Haryana.

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
28 Apr 2021
Application status
Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process
Project ID
RERA-GRG-723-2020
Land area
7.444 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 984.35 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Gurugram
Project IDRERA-GRG-723-2020
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameM3M Corner Walk Including Retail, M3M Skywalk & M3M LOFT74
PromoterPrompt Engineering Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeCabin-1, Lgf, F-22, Sushant Shopping Arcade, Sushant Lok Phase - 1, Gurugram - 122002, Haryana
CINU29253HR2006PTC045140
Site addressSector -74, Gurugram Manesar Urban Complex, Gurugram, Haryana.
SectorSector 74
Tehsil / DistrictKadipur St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved29 Jul 2022
Building plans approved27 Sep 2022
Application submitted28 Apr 2021

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process
Initial scrutinyHearing is fixed for 07.06.2021.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Notice sent to the promoter By Hand
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority
    Proceedings

    Hearing is fixed for 08.06.2021.

  1. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Sh. Ashish Kush, Planning Executive briefed the facts of the project. Sh. Abhijeet Singh (Manager) is present on behalf of the promoter. The building plans were first approved on 05.06.2014. Which were later revised on 08.01.2018. The commencement of construction started on 01.03.2018. For the project RERA registration was obtained vide 17 of 2018 dated 24.01.2018. The site area was 7.462 acres. The permissible FAR was 45296 Sq.Mtr. out of which 43294 Sq. Mtr FAR was used leaving a balance of 2002 Sq.Mtr. accordingly for the area shown for future development the FAR that could be utilized i.e. 2002 Sq.Mtr. The department of Town & Country Planning should have indicated that the are for future development is meant to be utilized to take the benefit of the existing TOD Policy.  There were 548 units as per the approved building plan for which registration was got done, out of which 358 units have been sold. When the units were sold there was no intimation to the allottees regarding the intention of the promoter to take benefit of the TOD Policy in the project. Earlier on the retail block R2 only 5 floors were to be constructed which now has been increased to 19 floors. It is to be seen and ensured by the department of Town & Country Planning whether the promoter has  produced the structural safety certificate and foundation adequacy to take load of additional floors in the revised building plan.  Although such matters have been referred to the Director Town & Country Planning for clarification, meanwhile promoter is advised to complete the deficient documents and submit information in the online format. Deficiencies in the application stands already communicated to the promoter.  The matter is to come up on 06.07.2021 at 3.0 PM in the Committee Room of the Authority.Dr. K.K. Khandelwal (Chairman)Samir Kumar (Member)Vijay Kumar Goyal (Member)

  2. Hearing Sine Die
    Proceedings

    The authority decided to keep the matter in sine die and should wait for reply of the reference sent to the Director, Town and Country Planning, Govt. of Haryana, Chandigarh for clarification and guidance in the matter.Dr. K.K. Khandelwal (Chairman)Samir Kumar (Member)Vijay Kumar Goyal (Member)

  3. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sumeet, Engineer Executive briefed about the facts of the case.Sh. Manik Sharma (AR) and Sh. Abhijeet Singh (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter.The AR of the promoter requests for 4 weeks’ time for removal of deficiencies.The matter to come up on 12.09.2022.

  1. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sumeet, Engineer Executive and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Manik Sharma (AR) is present on behalf of the promoter. On the request of the AR of the promoter, one more opportunity is granted for rectifying the defects in the application for registration and submission of deficit documents.   The matter to come up on 27.09.2022.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sumeet, Engineer Executive briefed about the facts of the project and following major deficiencies have pointed out i.e.                       (1).           Revised fire scheme approval          (2)           Approved Service plan and estimates.         ( 3).           Approval/ NOCs for external services.          (4)           QPR of Phase 1         ( 5)           4(2)(l)(D) report of 2018-19 of Phase 1.  The matter is adjourned for 11.10.2022. 

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    File recompiled recently needs to be examine. The matter to come up on 26.10.2022.   

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Proceedings dated: 17.10.2022 Sh. Sumeet, Engineer Executive and Ms. Asha Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Manik Sharma (AS), Sh. Abhijeet Singh (AR) and Sh. Vineet Maheshwari (Legal Head) are present on behalf of the promoter. While granting approval of revised plans the DTCP has confirmed having obtained consent of more than 2/3rd of total allottees by the promoter and accordingly, the additional FAR with provision of mix land use has been allowed by DTCP under TOD policy of the state Government. The promoter has declared the same completion date under section 4(2)(l)(C) as has been applicable in the original registration certificate which now is to be amended by incorporating the new facts. Approved as proposed.   (Sanjeev Kumar Arora) Member, HARERA, Gurugram       (Vijay Kumar Goyal) Member, HARERA, Gurugram   (Ashok Sangwan) Member, HARERA, Gurugram       (Dr. K.K. Khandelwal) Chairman, HARERA, Gurugram

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project7.444 acres
Total licensed area7.444 acres
Licence121 of 2008 dated 14.06.2008
Estimated project cost₹ 984.35 Cr
Cost of land₹ 333.46 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 485.04 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 47.91 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 117.95 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Parks And Playgrounds0.20542.8%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.26093.5%
Any Other0.862311.6%
Rain0.0050.1%
Area4.341258.3%
Roads1.76923.8%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMDAYes
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNLYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 4.93 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 3.5 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 91.1 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 1.72 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 2.87 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 28.55 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 3.99 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 10.02 CrAs Per Project Report
Underground Water Tank₹ 2.12 CrAs Per Project Report
Electrical Sub Station₹ 12.86 CrAs Per Project Report
Stp₹ 2.21 CrAs Per Project Report
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 2.49 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Revised Building Plan ApprovalAlready Been Obtained27 Sep 2022
Airport Height ClearanceAlready Been Obtained6 Apr 2022
LicenseAlready Been Obtained14 Jun 2008
Water NocAlready Been Obtained11 Nov 2021
AravaliAlready Been Obtained10 Jul 2017
ForestAlready Been Obtained27 Jun 2017
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained19 Aug 2022
FireApplied For But Yet To Receive1 Oct 2022
Service Plan EstimateApplied For But Yet To Receive28 Sep 2022

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseRaw (Tile For Service Apartment)
Wall Finishing DetailsRaw Wall/ Partitions (Paint For Service Apartment)
Kitchen DetailsN.a. (Tile For Service Apartment)
Bathroom FittingsStandard Chinaware, Cp Fittings, With/ Without Wash Basin Counter
Doors And Windos FramesAluminium Frame
Glass WorkGlass Thickness Varies From 6 To 10 Mm
Electric FittingsCommon Areas & Toilets To Be Provided With Led Light Fixtures.
Conducting And Wiring DetailsIsi Approved Conduits & Wires
Water StorageRcc Tank
Lift DetailsStandard Make Elevators
External GlazingsAluminium Glazing
Windows/GlazingsAluminium Glazing
Main DoorsAluminium / Glass Doors (Wooden Flush Door For Service Apartments)
Internal DoorsMs/Aluminium/Wooden Doors (Wooden Flush Door For Service Apartments)
Air ConditioningChilled Water Ac System For Office & Provision For Water Cooled Dx System Upto Tap Off Inside Shop
Electrical FittingsProvision Of Cable Up To Distribution Board Isi /Bis Approved
External Finishing/Colour SchemePaint/Glass
Internal FinishingExterior Grade Paint

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about M3M Corner Walk Including Retail, M3M Skywalk & M3M LOFT74?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.