Registration validHRERA Panchkula

M.i.t Dulhera

by M/S Arduous Hospitality LLP · Village Dulhera

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-JJR-561-2024
Valid till
31 Oct 2028
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1393-2023
Land area
19.606 acres
Plots
71
Completion (as filed)
31 Oct 2028
Estimated cost
₹ 42.44 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-JJR-561-2024
Registration valid till31 Oct 2028
Project IDRERA-PKL-1393-2023
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameM.i.t Dulhera
PromoterM/S Arduous Hospitality LLP
Promoter’s registered officeSts-425, 4TH Floor, DLF Star Tower, Sector - 30, Gurugram, Haryana - 122001
Site addressVillage Dulhera
Tehsil / DistrictBahadurgarh / Jhajjar
Layout plan approved16 Nov 2023
Construction start (as filed)15 Jan 2024
Completion (as filed)31 Oct 2028
Application submitted2 Jan 2024

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyPut Up For First Hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    ADJOURNED TO 28.02.2024

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    ADJOURNED TO 27.03.2024.

  2. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    APPROVED AND READY FOR CERTIFICATE ISSUING PROCESS.

  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project19.606 acres
Total licensed area19.606 acres
LicenceLICENSE NO 249 OF 2023 DATED 16/11/2023 VALID UPTO 15/11/2023
Estimated project cost₹ 42.44 Cr
Cost of land₹ 11.12 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 26.48 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 4.84 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold11.46458.5%
Construction Of Roads4.47422.8%
Pavements1.84019.4%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.13340.7%
Commercial Area0.8894.5%
Area Under Road Widening And Green Belt0.80574.1%

Plots 71 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
448.005364,82220
450.005384,8443
509.476095,4844
510.926115,49910
525.006285,6512
532.016365,7262
580.516946,2492
581.026956,2542
649.597776,9923
649.677776,9931
693.088297,4606
693.178297,4612
1,109.381,32711,9417
1,112.171,33011,9711
1,143.761,36812,3112
1,143.821,36812,3121
1,348.941,61314,5203

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPNo
ElectricityDHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 5.93 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 1.64 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 63.49 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 3.5 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.79 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 75 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 56.26 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 3 lakhAs Per Project Report
Shopping Area₹ 11.67 Cr11
649.585₹ 3 lakh2
3₹ 5.81 Cr2
525₹ 2 lakh5
6₹ 5.11 Cr10
532.005₹ 2 lakh8
3₹ 9 lakh509.472
10₹ 4.48 Cr20
1109.378₹ 7 lakh12
13₹ 13.49 Cr3
693.173₹ 2 lakh15
16₹ 11.44 Cr1
1143.759₹ 2 lakhTotal
Branch code₹ 35 Cr4. Name and address of the person/persons who would ordinarily be operating the account (Change at any time must be intimated to the Authority)

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License No 249 Of 2023Already Been Obtained16 Nov 2023

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseNot Applicable
Wall Finishing DetailsNot Applicable
Kitchen DetailsNot Applicable
Bathroom FittingsNot Applicable
Wood Work EtcNot Applicable
Doors And Windos FramesNot Applicable
Glass WorkNot Applicable
Electric FittingsNot Applicable
Conducting And Wiring DetailsNot Applicable
Cupboard DetailsNot Applicable
Water StorageNot Applicable
Lift DetailsNot Applicable
External GlazingsNot Applicable
Windows/GlazingsNot Applicable
DoorsNot Applicable
Main DoorsNot Applicable
Internal DoorsNot Applicable
Air ConditioningNot Applicable
Electrical FittingsNot Applicable
Cng Pipe LineNot Applicable
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityNot Applicable
External Finishing/Colour SchemeNot Applicable
Internal FinishingNot Applicable

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about M.i.t Dulhera?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.