Registration validHRERA Gurugram

Levante Residences

by Sv Infra Management Solutions Pvt. Ltd. (Formerly Known As Sv Infra Management Solutions LLP) · Revenue Estate Of Village Dhanwapur Sector 104,Gurugram

RERA registration
GGM/1000/732/2025/103
Registered on
16 Oct 2025
Valid till
31 Mar 2032
Project ID
RERA-GRG-2027-2025
Land area
4.656 acres
Apartments
493 in 3 towers
Completion (as filed)
31 Mar 2032
Estimated cost
₹ 1,142.11 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/1000/732/2025/103, dated 16 Oct 2025
Registration valid till31 Mar 2032
Project IDRERA-GRG-2027-2025
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameLevante Residences
PromoterSv Infra Management Solutions Pvt. Ltd. (Formerly Known As Sv Infra Management Solutions LLP)
Promoter’s registered officePlot NO.8, Sector-44, Gurugram - 122002
CINU39000DL2025PTC447215
Site addressRevenue Estate Of Village Dhanwapur Sector 104,Gurugram
SectorSector 104
Tehsil / DistrictKadipur St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved27 Aug 2025
Building plans approved27 Aug 2025
Construction start (as filed)1 Dec 2025
Completion (as filed)31 Mar 2032
Application submitted6 Sep 2025

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter By Hand
  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Ashish Kush, Planning Executive and Sh. Ashish Dubey, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Manoj Kumar (AR), Sh. Vivek Kr. Singh (AR) and Sh. Ashish Tyagi (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter. The Authorized Representative of the promoter submits that presently, the Environment clearance, Fire Scheme Approval, Approved service plans and estimates, mining permission and Electrical load availability are under process and the said approvals have not yet been obtained as on date. Further, the AR of the promoter undertakes to obtain and submit: i.        The Approved Environmental Clearance, Fire Scheme Approval and Approved Service Plans and Estimates within 3 months from the date of grant of registration. ii.      Electrical load availability within 2 months from the date of grant of registration. iii.    Mining permission before the start of construction. Further, he undertakes to submit three Demand Drafts / Bank Guarantees amounting to Rs. 25 lakhs each, as a security deposit for timely compliance with the above requirements at point (i). It is also expressly undertaken that in the event of failure to obtain and submit the aforesaid approvals within the stipulated time frames, the said security amount(s) shall be liable to be forfeited by the Authority. The Authority has taken note of the submissions made by the Authorized Representative of the promoter regarding the non-availability of the aforesaid statutory approvals as on date. In view of the above, and in the interest of regulatory compliance, the Authority hereby directs that the promoter shall submit three separate Demand Drafts / Bank Guarantees, each amounting to Rs. 25,00,000/- (Rupees Twenty-Five Lakhs only), in favour of the Authority, as security amounts for timely submission of the following approvals: a.       Approved Environmental Clearance: within 3 months from the date of grant of registration; b.      Fire Scheme Approval: within 3 months from the date of grant of registration; and c.       Approved Service Plans and Estimates: within 3 months from the date of grant of registration. In the event of non-submission of any of the above approvals within the prescribed time frames, the corresponding security amount shall stand forfeited by the Authority, and such failure may also attract additional regulatory action as permissible under the Act of 2016, rules and regulations made thereunder. Further, the promoter shall submit the Electrical load availability within 2 months from the grant of registration certificate and Mining permission before start of construction. Approved as proposed subject to rectification of deficiencies mentioned above. The Registration Certificate shall be issued after submission of remaining deficiencies mentioned above including correction in A-H form, Online DPI and submission of three BG/DD of Rs. 25 lakhs each for submission of Approved Environment Clearance, Fire Scheme approval and approved Service plan and Estimates within the timeframe mentioned above.

  2. Registration granted GGM/1000/732/2025/103
  3. Certificate uploaded RCUploaded
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project4.656 acres
Total licensed area4.656 acres
Licence140 of 2024 dated 11.11.2024 Valid up 10.11.2029
FAR permissible / proposed4.82 / 4.82
Estimated project cost₹ 1,142.11 Cr
Cost of land₹ 199.52 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 501.08 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 116.3 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 325.2 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments1.9341.4%
Construction Of Roads1.04722.5%
Parks And Playgrounds1.345328.9%
Vehicle Parkings0.1112.4%
Electricity Sub-Station0.112.4%
Rwh0.1132.4%

Apartments 493 units · 3 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings7,718.47-68
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings7,198.55-68
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings11,207.52-84
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings11,207.52-84
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings6,504.32-38
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings6,504.32-38
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings5,608.71-42
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings5,608.70-42
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings615.156,6214
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings615.156,6214
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,090.3411,7366
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,025.1311,0346
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings354.613,8172
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings332.603,5802
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings2,542.81-5

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVP / GMDANo
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNLNo
Sewage DisposalHSVP / GMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 6.12 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 4.25 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 75.22 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 20.76 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 56.41 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 25 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 1.15 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 1.36 CrAs Per Project Report
Renewable Energy System₹ 56.5 lakhAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 2.28 CrAs Per Project Report
Parking₹ 72.98 CrAs Per Project Report
Stp₹ 1 CrAs Per Project Report
Underground Water Tank₹ 95 lakhAs Per Project Report
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 30 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electrical Sub Station₹ 2.93 CrAs Per Project Report
Cost Of Construction Of Twenty Four Mtr Wide Road₹ 10 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenceAlready Been Obtained11 Nov 2024
Noc For Height ClearanceAlready Been Obtained3 Sep 2024
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained20 Jun 2025
Aravali/NczAlready Been Obtained9 Oct 2024
ForestNoc

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseTile
Wall Finishing DetailsAcrylic Emulsion Paint
Kitchen DetailsTile Flooring & Granite Counter
Bathroom FittingsWc, Wash Basin ,Tap And Fixtures Fitting(SS Finish)
Wood Work EtcEngineered Wood
Doors And Windos FramesAluminum
Glass WorkHigh Performance Glass
Electric FittingsModular Switch Sockets
Conducting And Wiring DetailsPvc Conduits, Frls Wire
Water StorageCentralized
Lift Details24 Pax Lift, 3.0 Mps
External GlazingsAluminium Framing With High Performance Glass
Windows/GlazingsAluminum Framing With High Performance Glass
DoorsVeneer Finish Shutter
Main DoorsVeneer Finish Shutter
Internal DoorsVeneer Finish Shutter
Air Conditioning"Variable Rate Flow System/ Split Units/

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Levante Residences?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.