RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Gurugram

Levante Resedences

by Sv Infra Management Solutions Pvt. Ltd. · Revenue Estate Of Village, Dhanwapur, Sector-104

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
20 Feb 2026
Application status
In process
Project ID
RERA-GRG-2187-2026
Land area
4.656 acres
Apartments
493 in 3 towers
Completion (as filed)
31 Mar 2032
Estimated cost
₹ 1,142.11 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Gurugram
Project IDRERA-GRG-2187-2026
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameLevante Resedences
PromoterSv Infra Management Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officePlot NO.8, Sector-44, Gurugram, Haryana-122002
CINU39000DL2025PTC447215
Site addressRevenue Estate Of Village, Dhanwapur, Sector-104
SectorSector 104
Tehsil / DistrictKadipur St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved27 Aug 2025
Building plans approved27 Aug 2025
Construction start (as filed)1 Dec 2025
Completion (as filed)31 Mar 2032
Application submitted20 Feb 2026

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusStatus not given
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project4.656 acres
Total licensed area4.656 acres
Licence140 OF 2014 DATED 11.11.2024
FAR permissible / proposed4.82 / 4.82
Estimated project cost₹ 1,142.11 Cr
Cost of land₹ 199.52 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 501.08 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 116.3 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 325.2 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments1.9341.4%
Construction Of Roads1.04722.5%
Parks And Playgrounds1.345328.9%
Vehicle Parkings0.1112.4%
Electricity Sub-Station0.112.4%
Rwh0.1132.4%

Apartments 493 units · 3 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings7,718.47-68
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings7,198.55-68
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings11,207.52-84
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings11,207.52-84
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings6,504.32-38
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings6,504.32-38
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings5,608.71-42
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings5,608.70-42
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings615.156,6214
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings615.156,6214
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,090.3411,7366
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings1,025.1311,0346
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings354.613,8172
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings332.603,5802
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings2,542.81-5

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVP /GMDANo
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNLNo
Sewage DisposalHSVP/GMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 6.12 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 4.25 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 75.22 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 20.76 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 56.41 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 25 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 1.15 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 1.36 CrAs Per Project Report
Renewable Energy System₹ 56.5 lakhAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 2.28 CrAs Per Project Report
Parking₹ 72.98 CrAs Per Project Report
Stp₹ 1 CrAs Per Project Report
Underground Water Tank₹ 95 lakhAs Per Project Report
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 30 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electrical Sub Station₹ 2.93 CrAs Per Project Report
Cost Of Construction Of Twenty Four Mtr Wide Road₹ 10 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenceAlready Been Obtained11 Nov 2024
Noc For Height ClearanceAlready Been Obtained3 Sep 2024
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained20 Jun 2025
Aravali/NczAlready Been Obtained9 Oct 2024
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained12 Sep 2024
Construction Water NocAlready Been Obtained31 Jan 2025

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseTile
Wall Finishing DetailsAcrylic Emulsion Paint
Kitchen DetailsTile Flooring & Granite Counter
Bathroom FittingsWc, Wash Basin, Tap And Fixtures Fittings (SS Finish)
Wood Work EtcEngineered Wood
Doors And Windos FramesAluminium
Glass WorkHigh Performance Glass
Electric FittingsModular Swithch Sockets
Conducting And Wiring DetailsPvc Conducts, Frls Wire
Water StorageCentralized
Lift Details24 Pax Lift, 3.0. Mps
External GlazingsAluminium Framing With High Performance Glass
Windows/GlazingsAluminium Framing With High Performance Glass
DoorsVeneer Finish Shutter
Main DoorsVeneer Finish Shutter
Internal DoorsVeneer Finish Shutter
Air ConditioningVariable Rate Flow Slab/Split Units/Or Equivalent
Electrical FittingsIsi Marked Or Equivalent
Cng Pipe LineAs Per Availability
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityProvision
External Finishing/Colour SchemeExternal Grade Paint/Or Equivalent
Internal FinishingEmulsion Paint Or Equivalent

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Levante Resedences?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.