Registration validHRERA Panchkula

Landmark Gardencity

by Uday Facility Management Pvt. Ltd. · Sector 11, Tohana

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-FTB-480-2023
Valid till
7 May 2028
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1294-2023
Land area
14.59 acres
Plots
260
Completion (as filed)
7 May 2028
Estimated cost
₹ 42.62 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-FTB-480-2023
Registration valid till7 May 2028
Project IDRERA-PKL-1294-2023
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameLandmark Gardencity
PromoterUday Facility Management Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officePlot No. 65, Sector 44, Gurgaon
CINU45100HR2020PTC091480
Site addressSector 11, Tohana
SectorSector 11
Tehsil / DistrictTohana / Fatehabad
Layout plan approved10 May 2023
Building plans approved10 May 2023
Construction start (as filed)1 Oct 2023
Completion (as filed)7 May 2028
Application submitted8 Jun 2023

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for first hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 07.08.2023

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 07.08.2023

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 11.07.2023

  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Approved  And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process

  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project14.59 acres
Total licensed area14.59 acres
Licence104 of 2023 Dated 08.05.2023
FAR permissible / proposed2 / 2
Estimated project cost₹ 42.62 Cr
Cost of land₹ 11.79 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 19.98 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 10.85 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold34,085.22457.7%
Construction Of Roads8,30014.1%
Pavements4,1006.9%
Parks And Playgrounds5,256.748.9%
Green Belts647.2381.1%
Electricity Sub-Station128.330.2%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility4500.8%
Any Other134.9990.2%
Community5,939.3110.1%

Plots 260 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
61.42736613
61.557466242
62.177466918
99.741191,0746
115.891391,24716
133.651601,43918
140.881681,51611
143.921721,54926
147.651771,58921
149.851791,61399

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPNo
ElectricityDHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 4.28 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 2.95 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.46 CrYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 1.85 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 2.1 CrYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 54.52 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 9.61 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Stp₹ 2.11 CrYet To Be Prepared
Underground Water Tank₹ 84.5 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 30 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electrical Sub Station₹ 3.45 CrYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenseAlready Been Obtained8 May 2023
Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained10 May 2023

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Landmark Gardencity?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.