Registration validHRERA Panchkula

Kia Industrial Township

by Kia Developers Private Limited · Village Jakhuda And Assauda Todram

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-JJR-461-2023
Valid till
31 Mar 2027
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1238-2023
Land area
11.924 acres
Plots
58
Completion (as filed)
31 Mar 2025
Estimated cost
₹ 44.76 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-JJR-461-2023
Registration valid till31 Mar 2027
Project IDRERA-PKL-1238-2023
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameKia Industrial Township
PromoterKia Developers Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officePlot No. C-27, Mayfield Garden, Sector-50, Gurugram
CINU70109HR2021PTC098905
Site addressVillage Jakhuda And Assauda Todram
Tehsil / DistrictBahadurgarh / Jhajjar
Layout plan approved2 Feb 2023
Construction start (as filed)2 Feb 2023
Completion (as filed)31 Mar 2025
Application submitted11 Mar 2023

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusExtension Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing on 05-08-2026
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 08.05.2023

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 15.05.2023

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Approved And ready for certificate issuing Process

  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Extension Approved View order
    Proceedings

    Dispsosed of.

  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project11.924 acres
Total licensed area11.924 acres
LicenceLICENSE NO. 17 OF 2023 DATED 01.02.2023
FAR permissible / proposed1.5 / 1.5
Estimated project cost₹ 44.76 Cr
Cost of land₹ 21.82 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 11.83 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 11.11 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold7.064859.3%
Construction Of Roads3.395428.5%
Parks And Playgrounds0.31732.7%
Green Belts0.2982.5%
Electricity Sub-Station0.06180.5%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.09880.8%
Any Other0.58854.9%
Cetp0.09880.8%

Plots 58 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
339.124063,6502
368.234403,9641
423.005064,5531
424.835084,5731
440.915274,7461
444.005314,7791
444.475324,7841
450.005384,8448
452.065414,8661
464.105554,9961
476.005695,12410
483.825795,2081
487.725835,2501
496.025935,3391
501.436005,3972
501.556005,3991
518.006205,5764
518.006205,57613
523.096265,6301
558.606686,0131
575.366886,1931
606.407256,5271
659.407897,0981
889.851,0649,5781
2,381.692,84825,6361

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsNHAINo
Water SupplyHSVP/HUDANo
ElectricityUHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHSVP/HUDANo
Storm Water DrainageHSVP/HUDANo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 2.69 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 2.41 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.04 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 2.74 CrYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 5.12 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 1.51 CrYet To Be Prepared
Any Other₹ 2.3 CrYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained2 Feb 2023
Noc For Access From NhaiAlready Been Obtained27 Jan 2023

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseN/A
Wall Finishing DetailsN/A
Kitchen DetailsN/A
Bathroom FittingsN/A
Wood Work EtcN/A
Doors And Windos FramesN/A
Glass WorkN/A
Electric FittingsN/A
Conducting And Wiring DetailsN/A
Cupboard DetailsN/A
Water StorageN/A
Lift DetailsN/A
External GlazingsN/A
Windows/GlazingsN/A
DoorsN/A
Main DoorsN/A
Internal DoorsN/A
Air ConditioningN/A
Electrical FittingsN/A
Cng Pipe LineN/A
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityN/A
External Finishing/Colour SchemeN/A
Internal FinishingN/A

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Kia Industrial Township?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.