Registration period overHRERA Panchkula

KBD34

by Kristina Infrastructure Private Limited · Sector-26, 26A, 33 & 34 Sonipat, Haryana

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-SNP-445-2023 Lapsed Project
Valid till
31 Dec 2023
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1223-2023
Land area
2.083 acres
Plots
19
Completion (as filed)
31 Dec 2023
Estimated cost
₹ 6.43 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-SNP-445-2023 Lapsed Project
Registration valid till31 Dec 2023
Project IDRERA-PKL-1223-2023
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameKBD34
PromoterKristina Infrastructure Private Limited
Promoter’s registered office2/66. Gf, Geeta Colony Delhi East Delhi 110031
CINU70109DL2021PTC390722
Site addressSector-26, 26A, 33 & 34 Sonipat, Haryana
SectorSector 26
Tehsil / DistrictSonipat / Sonipat
Layout plan approved11 Jan 2023
Building plans approved11 Jan 2023
Construction start (as filed)1 Jan 2023
Completion (as filed)31 Dec 2023
Application submitted10 Mar 2023

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for first hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 08.05.2023

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Approved and Ready For Certificate Issuing Process

  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project2.083 acres
Total licensed area103.034 acres
Licence70 of 2009 dated 24.11.2009, 99 of 2021 dated 18.11.2021
FAR permissible / proposed2950.922 / 1.5
Estimated project cost₹ 6.43 Cr
Cost of land₹ 2.46 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 3.55 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 0.43 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold0.728935%
Construction Of Roads0.860541.3%
Pavements0.18128.7%
Parks And Playgrounds0.05072.4%
Green Belts0.04742.3%
Vehicle Parkings0.14697.1%
Electricity Sub-Station0.03581.7%
Boundary0.01120.5%
Toilet0.01160.6%
Staircase0.00920.4%

Plots 19 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
2,950.993,52931,76419

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPYes
Water SupplyHSVPYes
ElectricityUHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPYes
Storm Water DrainageHSVPYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 64.01 lakhAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 32.71 lakhAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 19.91 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 39.61 lakhAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 24.08 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 5 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 2.2 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 1 lakhAs Per Project Report
Utility Area₹ 16.15 lakhAs Per Project Report
Parking₹ 6 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electric Sub Station₹ 89.3 lakhAs Per Project Report
Underground Water Tank₹ 12 lakhAs Per Project Report
Stp₹ 11.25 lakhAs Per Project Report
Boundary Wall₹ 25.13 lakhAs Per Project Report
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 2 lakhAs Per Project Report
Plantation And Road Side Trees₹ 4.17 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenceAlready Been Obtained24 Nov 2009
Standard Design ApprovalAlready Been Obtained11 Jan 2023
Licence RenewalAlready Been Obtained18 May 2020

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about KBD34?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.