Registration validHRERA Panchkula

Inr Heights

by Skyhigh Infraland Private Limited · Sector 32

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-KRL-553-2024
Valid till
14 Jun 2028
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1320-2023
Land area
5.167 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 146.68 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-KRL-553-2024
Registration valid till14 Jun 2028
Project IDRERA-PKL-1320-2023
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameInr Heights
PromoterSkyhigh Infraland Private Limited
Promoter’s registered office41, Randhir Lane Karnal 132001 Haryana
CINU70100HR2011PTC042130
Site addressSector 32
SectorSector 32
Tehsil / DistrictKarnal / Karnal
Building plans approved30 May 2013
Application submitted2 Aug 2023

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for first hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 09.10.2023

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 11.12.2023

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned  to  10.01.2024

  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    APPROVED AND REDAY FOR ISSUING CERTIFICATE PROCESS

  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project5.167 acres
Total licensed area5.2 acres
LicenceLicense No. 109 of 2011 dated 11.12.2011 (Valid / Renewed upto 10.12.2024)
FAR permissible / proposed1.75 / 1.74
Estimated project cost₹ 146.68 Cr
Cost of land₹ 39 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 75 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 19.5 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 13.18 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments6,243.51829.9%
Construction Of Roads5,68027.2%
Pavements823.8153.9%
Parks And Playgrounds4,065.03219.4%
Vehicle Parkings3,520.5516.8%
Electricity Sub-Station96.550.5%
Club House400.6091.9%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility800.4%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPNo
ElectricityUHBVNLNo
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 5.27 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 1.95 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.95 CrAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 4.88 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.95 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 39 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 78 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 2.34 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License No. 109 Of 2011Already Been Obtained11 Dec 2011
Building Plans ApprovalAlready Been Obtained30 May 2013
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained11 Dec 2013
Renewal Of LicenseAlready Been Obtained15 Jun 2023
Change In Beneficial InterestAlready Been Obtained15 Jun 2023

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of House"Internal Flooring Of The Flat

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Inr Heights?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.