Registration period overHRERA PanchkulaOC / CC on record

Indraprastha Greens

by Swatantra Land And Finance Private Limited · Village Kheri Kalan, Sector 97, Faridabad

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-FBD-200-2020
Valid till
9 Nov 2024
Project ID
RERA-PKL-807-2020
Land area
5.775 acres
Plots
109
Completion (as filed)
31 Mar 2023
Estimated cost
₹ 26.63 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-FBD-200-2020
Registration valid till9 Nov 2024
Project IDRERA-PKL-807-2020
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameIndraprastha Greens
PromoterSwatantra Land And Finance Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeA-71, Fiee Complex , Okhla Industrial Area , Phase-II, New Delhi-110020
CINU74899DL1962PTC003792
Site addressVillage Kheri Kalan, Sector 97, Faridabad
SectorSector 97
Tehsil / DistrictTigaon St / Faridabad
Layout plan approved27 Dec 2019
Construction start (as filed)1 Mar 2020
Completion (as filed)31 Mar 2023
Application submitted15 Feb 2020

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusExtension Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Registration Certificate to be issued.

  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project5.775 acres
Total licensed area5.775 acres
LicenceLicense no. 135 of 2019 dated 27.12.2019 vide memo no. LC-3882-JE (SK)-2019/129 dated 01.01.2020
Estimated project cost₹ 26.63 Cr
Cost of land₹ 11.85 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 10.24 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 4.54 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold12,560.427853.7%
Construction Of Roads3,364.429914.4%
Pavements1,655.23797.1%
Parks And Playgrounds1,753.01867.5%
Electricity Sub-Station24.06390.1%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility149.04340.6%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services2,337.839910%
Milk And Vegetable Booth27.50.1%
Commercial Area928.93764%
Ugt100.4550.4%
Area Under Twelve Meter Wide Proposed Road469.52562%

Plots 109 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
86.851049352
90.0010896920
94.351131,0164
120.001441,29255
121.601451,3091
133.631601,43822
140.091681,5084
928.941,1119,9991

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHARYANA SHEHRI VIKAS PRADHIKARANNo
Water SupplyHARYANA SHEHRI VIKAS PRADHIKARANNo
ElectricityDAKSHIN HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAMNo
Sewage DisposalHARYANA SHEHRI VIKAS PRADHIKARANNo
Storm Water DrainageHARYANA SHEHRI VIKAS PRADHIKARANNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 82 lakhAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 87 lakhAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 24 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 82 lakhAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 89 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 9 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 11 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Licence No. 135 Of 2019 Dated 27.12.2019 Vide Memo No. Lc-3882-Je (Sk)-2019/129 Dated 01.01.2020 Issued By Directorate Of Town & Country Planning , Haryana, ChandigarhAlready Been Obtained1 Jan 2020

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseNot Applicable
Wall Finishing DetailsNot Applicable
Kitchen DetailsNot Applicable
Bathroom FittingsNot Applicable
Wood Work EtcNot Applicable
Doors And Windos FramesNot Applicable
Glass WorkNot Applicable
Electric FittingsNot Applicable
Conducting And Wiring DetailsNot Applicable
Cupboard DetailsNot Applicable
Water StorageNot Applicable
Lift DetailsNot Applicable
External GlazingsNot Applicable
Windows/GlazingsNot Applicable
DoorsNot Applicable
Main DoorsNot Applicable
Internal DoorsNot Applicable
Air ConditioningNot Applicable
Electrical FittingsNot Applicable
Cng Pipe LineNot Applicable
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityNot Applicable
External Finishing/Colour SchemeNot Applicable
Internal FinishingNot Applicable

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Indraprastha Greens?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.