Registration period overHRERA GurugramInterim ReraOC / CC on record

Indiabulls One 09, Phase-1

by Citra Properties Ltd. · Sector-109, Village Pawala Khusrupur, Gurgram, Haryana

RERA registration
333 OF 2017
Registered on
24 Oct 2017
Valid till
4 May 2025
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1613-2024
Land area
3.216 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 142.42 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificate333 OF 2017, dated 24 Oct 2017
Registration valid till4 May 2025
Project IDRERA-GRG-1613-2024
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram (Interim Rera)
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameIndiabulls One 09, Phase-1
PromoterCitra Properties Limited
Promoter’s registered officeRegistered Office No 202,
Site addressSector 109, Pawala Khusrupur
SectorSector 109
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Layout plan approved17 Oct 2019
Building plans approved17 Oct 2019
Application submitted30 Apr 2024

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusExtension Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted 333 OF 2017
  2. Application submitted online
  3. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project3.216 acres
Total licensed area5.9 acres
Licence43 of 2012 dated 05.05.2012
FAR permissible / proposed1.75 / 1.68
Estimated project cost₹ 142.42 Cr
Cost of land₹ 7.34 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 67.68 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 37.9 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 29.5 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Construction Of Roads0.33910.5%
Pavements0.64720.1%
Parks And Playgrounds0.81325.3%
Vehicle Parkings0.01410.4%
Electricity Sub-Station0.1043.2%
Area1.29340.2%
Storm0.00590.2%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVP / GMDANo
Water SupplyHSVP / GMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNLYes
Sewage DisposalHSVP / GMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageHSVP / GMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 94.27 lakhAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 2.08 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 45.01 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 8.56 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 43.63 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 16.83 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 5.54 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 14.2 lakhAs Per Project Report
Renewable Energy System₹ 37.17 lakhAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 4.5 CrAs Per Project Report
Stp₹ 58 lakhAs Per Project Report
Elcectrical Sub Station₹ 3.19 CrAs Per Project Report
Construction Of Circulation Road₹ 3.38 CrAs Per Project Report
Hvac₹ 4.8 CrAs Per Project Report
Maintainance Works₹ 1.5 CrAs Per Project Report
Parking₹ 1.56 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Noc For Height ClearanceAlready Been Obtained5 Oct 2021
LicenseAlready Been Obtained5 May 2012
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained7 May 2012
Building PlanAlready Been Obtained17 Oct 2019
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained6 May 2019
AravaliAlready Been Obtained24 Jul 2015
ForestAlready Been Obtained7 Apr 2015
Service Plan And EstimatesAlready Been Obtained25 Mar 2021
Water SupplyAlready Been Obtained7 Aug 2018
Storm Water DrainageAlready Been Obtained1 Dec 2020
Sewage DisposalAlready Been Obtained27 Nov 2020
Electrical Load AvailabilityAlready Been Obtained9 Aug 2018
Fire SchemeApproval

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tiles
Wall Finishing DetailsTiles And Paints
Kitchen DetailsFinished With Tiles And Counter Stone
Bathroom FittingsJaquar Make
Wood Work EtcRed Marandy Door Frame With Flush Door
Doors And Windos FramesAluminium Frame With Glass
Glass WorkGlazed Glasses
Electric FittingsIs Certified Electrical Fitting
Conducting And Wiring DetailsIs Certified Electrical Items
Water StorageUgt And Oht
Lift Details10 Lifts Of Johnson & 8 Of Kone
External GlazingsGlass Glazing
Windows/GlazingsPunch Window With Glass
DoorsWooden Door
Main DoorsFlush Door For Office Space And Glass Door For Shops
Internal DoorsHigh Side Provising With Dx Water Cooled System
Electrical FittingsIs Certified Electrical Fitting
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityYes
External Finishing/Colour SchemePaints & Glass Facde
Internal FinishingTiles & Paints

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Indiabulls One 09, Phase-1?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.