RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Gurugram

ILD Grand

by Alm Infotech City Private Limited · Sector-37C, Village-Basai,

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
25 Jun 2024
Application status
In process
Project ID
RERA-GRG-918-2021
Land area
5.698 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 308.55 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Gurugram
Project IDRERA-GRG-918-2021
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameILD Grand
PromoterAlm Infotech City Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeB-418, New Friends Colony
CINU72900DL2000PTC104762
Site addressSector-37C, Village-Basai,
SectorSector 37C
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Layout plan approved9 Sep 2014
Building plans approved20 Sep 2015
Application submitted25 Jun 2024

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusStatus not given
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project5.698 acres
Total licensed area21.18 acres
Licence1. Licence No.13 of 2008 dt.30.1.2008 valid till 30.1.2025
FAR permissible / proposed1.75 / 1.75
Estimated project cost₹ 308.55 Cr
Cost of land₹ 12.17 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 299.14 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 1.45 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 17.89 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments1.438525.2%
Construction Of Roads0.72212.7%
Parks And Playgrounds1.460825.6%
Vehicle Parkings0.37076.5%
Electricity Sub-Station0.19763.5%
Club House0.08771.5%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.12352.2%
Any Other0.688712.1%
Area0.02850.5%
Water0.1262.2%
Storm0.12112.1%
Electry0.07411.3%
Street0.00620.1%
Security0.00860.2%
Stp0.12352.2%
Underground0.091.6%
Rain0.030.5%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMDYes
Water SupplyGMDNo
ElectricityDHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalGMDNo
Storm Water DrainageGMDNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 85 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 1.55 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.25 CrYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 1.95 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 50 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 19 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 1.58 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 20 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Any Other₹ 1.5 CrYet To Be Prepared
Parking₹ 12 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Stp₹ 30 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Underground Water Tank₹ 30 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 12 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electric Substation₹ 55 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Total₹ 10.96 CrYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
I. Lc 1987 Jeb 2010 15853 96Already Been Obtained4 Oct 2010
II. Lc 1987 C Jeb 2011 19938 118Already Been Obtained29 Dec 2011
III. Lc 1987 Pab 2017 24406 96Already Been Obtained17 Sep 2017
IV. Lc 1987 C Pab 2017 3215 118Already Been Obtained13 Dec 2017
V. Aai 3580-83Already Been Obtained13 Oct 2015
Vi. Br III Zp 370 Adra 2015 18145Already Been Obtained29 Sep 2015
Vii. Electrical Scheme Approval D 2719CH3Already Been Obtained31 Dec 2015

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about ILD Grand?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.