Registration validHRERA GurugramOC / CC on record

Habitat Prime

by Prime Infradevelopers Pvt Ltd · Village Dhankot, Sec-99A, Gurugram

RERA registration
GGM/458/190/2021/26
Registered on
22 Jun 2021
Valid till
24 Nov 2026
Project ID
RERA-GRG-806-2021
Land area
6.469 acres
Apartments
844 in 8 towers
Completion (as filed)
24 Nov 2025
Estimated cost
₹ 192.66 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/458/190/2021/26, dated 22 Jun 2021
Registration valid till24 Nov 2026
Project IDRERA-GRG-806-2021
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameHabitat Prime
PromoterPrime Infradevelopers Pvt Ltd
Promoter’s registered officeA-2 Basement, Wazirpur Industrial Area, Delhi-110052
CINU45400DL2009PTC253047
Site addressVillage Dhankot, Sec-99A, Gurugram
Tehsil / DistrictKadipur St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved24 Feb 2021
Building plans approved24 Feb 2021
Construction start (as filed)1 Oct 2021
Completion (as filed)24 Nov 2025
Application submitted2 Mar 2021

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusExtension Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyHearing is fixed for 22.03.2021.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter By Hand
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Lalit Jain, Director is present along with Legal Representative. Deficiencies have already conveyed to the promoter. The Promoter requested for some time. Now hearing is fixed for 5.4.2021 at 2.00 PM

  2. Hearing Objection View order
    Proceedings

    Proceedings dated 05.04.2021Sh. Ashish Kush appeared on behalf of the Planning Branch. Sh. S.K. Kaushik, AGM is present on behalf of the promoter. The Planning Executive briefed that following documents are deficit1. Environment clearance. Fire scheme approval3. Service Plan and estimates approval. The time period declared by the promoter under section 4(2)(l)(C) is upto 24.11.2025 and also the construction of towers, services and development works and construction of community facilities have also been taken upto 24.11.2025. The promoter is advised to adjust the timelines so that six month is available for applying CC and obtaining completion certificate. The promoter is also advised to  indicate due date of possession under section 18(1) and same shall be mentioned in the allotment letter and BBA. No construction be started by the promoter without all the three approvals. The promoter was advised to pursue the environment clearance from the SEIA Authority so that within the prescribed period same is obtained otherwise it may have serious repercussions. The authorized representative of the promoter made a statement that within one month fire scheme approval and service plans and estimates approval shall be submitted to the Authority. Accordingly, matter was adjourned to 10.05.2021.Dr. K.K. Khandelwal (Chairman)Samir Kumar (Member)Vijay Kumar Goyal  (Member)                                                                                                

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Due to COVID-19 Pandemic, the matter is Adjourned for 22.06.2021.                                                                  

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. SK Kaushik (AGM) is present on behalf of the promoter. The Authority directed the promoter to submit the deficit fee- Rs 5,95,619 as for the fees paid at Interim RERA, Panchkula office, the promoter may seek its refund from the concerned Authority and its adjustment by this office in above project is not possible. The Authority decided to grant the registration certificate. The promoter is directed to submit the 3 sets of binded DPI within a week. Member (Samir Kumar)Member (Vijay Kumar Goyal)Chairman (Dr. K.K. Khandelwal)                                                               

  2. Registration granted GGM/458/190/2021/26
  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project6.469 acres
Total licensed area6.469 acres
Licence38 of 2020 dated 26.11.2020
FAR permissible / proposed2.4 / 2.4
Estimated project cost₹ 192.66 Cr
Cost of land₹ 35.52 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 114.5 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 5.64 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 37.01 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments1.141717.6%
Construction Of Roads0.26134%
Parks And Playgrounds0.881313.6%
Green Belts1.581924.5%
Vehicle Parkings2.104732.5%
Electricity Sub-Station0.03550.5%
Any Other0.46247.1%

Apartments 844 units · 8 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings49,251.71-844

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMDAYes
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 85.32 lakhAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 1.16 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 58.17 lakhAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 95.13 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 9.93 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 6.75 lakhAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 1.22 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Power AssuranceAlready Been Obtained19 Feb 2021
Forest ClearanceAlready Been Obtained28 Nov 2014
Building Plan Approval (Br-III)Already Been Obtained24 Feb 2021
Water AssuranceAlready Been Obtained11 Dec 2020
Assurance Of Sewerage ConnectionAlready Been Obtained5 Jan 2021
License No. 38 Of 2020Already Been Obtained26 Nov 2020
Service Plan EstimateApplied For But Yet To Receive1 Mar 2021
Environment ClearanceApplied For But Yet To Receive22 Dec 2020

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseTiles – 600X600 Vitrified And 300X300 Ceramic
Wall Finishing DetailsExternal Walls – Apex/ Weather Exterior Texture Emulsion Paint And Internal Walls – Whitewash/ Colour Wash
Kitchen DetailsStone Counter – Top With 2 Feet Tiles Above The Counter. The Floors Are Finished With Tiles
Bathroom FittingsCp Fittings And Fixtures Isi Marked
Doors And Windos FramesMs/Aluminium/Pvc Finished With Enamel Paint
Glass WorkFixed Glass – 4/5/6 Mm
Electric FittingsIsi Marked Fittings
Conducting And Wiring DetailsPvc Conduits With Pvc Insulted Wiring
Water StorageUnderground Tanks (Raw + Treated + Fire) + Oh Tanks (Treated + Fire)
Lift Details21 Lifts, In Which 11 Are Passenger And Remaining 10 Are Stretcher Lift
External GlazingsAs Mentioned Below
Windows/GlazingsMs/ Aluminium Windows With Glass 4/5/6 Mm.
DoorsAs Mentioned Below
Main DoorsMs/ Pvc Door Frame & Flush Door Shutters Are Finished With Enamel Paint
Internal DoorsMs/ Pvc Door Frame & Flush Door Shutters Are Finished With Enamel Paint
Electrical FittingsIsi Marked Fittings
External Finishing/Colour SchemeWeather Exterior Texture Emulsion Paint
Internal FinishingAs Mentioned Below

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Habitat Prime?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.