Registration period overHRERA GurugramInterim ReraOC / CC on record

Habitat

by Prime Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd · 99-A, Village Dhankot, Gurugram

RERA registration
27 OF 2017
Registered on
28 Aug 2017
Valid till
22 Jan 2021
Project ID
RERA-GRG-357-2019
Land area
5.956 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 136.2 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificate27 OF 2017, dated 28 Aug 2017
Registration valid till22 Jan 2021
Project IDRERA-GRG-357-2019
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram (Interim Rera)
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameHabitat
PromoterPrime Infradevelopes Private Limited
Promoter’s registered office10TH Floor Tower D, Global Business Park
CINU45400DL2009PTC253047
Site addressSector-99A, Gurugram
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Application submitted6 Dec 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted 27 OF 2017
  2. Application submitted online
  3. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project5.956 acres
Total licensed area5.956 acres
Licence21 of 2014
Estimated project cost₹ 136.2 Cr
Cost of land₹ 32.2 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 72.3 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 14.2 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 17.5 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments5,582.4523.2%
Construction Of Roads4,721.76719.6%
Parks And Playgrounds3,240.2113.4%
Green Belts3,907.13216.2%
Vehicle Parkings2,553.510.6%
Electricity Sub-Station2651.1%
Any Other3,833.99115.9%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPYes
Water SupplyHSVPNo
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.53 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 2.18 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 41.4 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 3 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.69 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 22.9 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 70.5 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 25 lakhAs Per Project Report
Club House/Community Centre₹ 48 lakhAs Per Project Report
Renewable Energy System₹ 16 lakhAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 3.57 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License No. 21 Of 2014Already Been Obtained11 Jun 2014
Forest ClearanceAlready Been Obtained28 Nov 2014
Aravali ClearanceAlready Been Obtained11 Dec 2014
Noc From Airport Authority Of IndiaAlready Been Obtained1 Dec 2014
Power AssuranceAlready Been Obtained18 Nov 2014
Water AssuranceAlready Been Obtained19 Oct 2015
Approval Of Building PlansAlready Been Obtained24 Dec 2014
Fire Scheme ApprovalAlready Been Obtained27 May 2015
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained20 Jan 2016
Consent To EstablishAlready Been Obtained19 Feb 2016

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseImported Stone Flooring In Living & Dinning, Wooden Flooring In Bedrooms And Tile In Toilet, Kitchen, Utility Area And Balcony.
Wall Finishing DetailsInternal Paint - Plastic Emulsion, Obd And White Wash.

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Habitat?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.