Registration period overHRERA PanchkulaOC / CC on record

Gurutek Enclave

by M/S Gurutek Estate Pvt Ltd · Revenue Estate Of Village Dhamlaka, Sector 26, Rewari, Haryana

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-RWR-452-2023
Valid till
30 Jun 2026
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1218-2023
Land area
10.256 acres
Plots
248
Completion (as filed)
30 Jun 2026
Estimated cost
₹ 29 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-RWR-452-2023
Registration valid till30 Jun 2026
Project IDRERA-PKL-1218-2023
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameGurutek Enclave
PromoterM/S Gurutek Estate Pvt Ltd
Promoter’s registered office318-319, Third Floor,
CINU70102HR2009PTC039647
Site addressRevenue Estate Of Village Dhamlaka, Sector 26, Rewari, Haryana
SectorSector 26
Tehsil / DistrictRewari / Rewari
Construction start (as filed)1 Apr 2023
Completion (as filed)30 Jun 2026
Application submitted4 Feb 2023

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst Hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 01.05.2023

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process

  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project10.256 acres
Total licensed area10.256 acres
LicenceLicense No.66 of 2022 dated 25.05.2022
FAR permissible / proposed6.25631 / 5.9316
Estimated project cost₹ 29 Cr
Cost of land₹ 2.93 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 8.45 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 4.67 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold5.716755.7%
Construction Of Roads2.054620%
Pavements0.3213.1%
Parks And Playgrounds0.78077.6%
Electricity Sub-Station0.03090.3%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.11191.1%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services1.025510%
Commercial0.21492.1%

Plots 248 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
72.74877831
78.389484414
82.5099888113
88.0010594730
92.961111,0012
102.881231,1071
103.501241,1142
104.741251,1271
105.151261,1324
105.231261,1331
106.441271,14646
106.881281,1504
110.251321,1875
112.161341,2072
116.151391,2501
119.521431,2872
123.471481,3291
126.021511,3562
127.861531,37616

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPYes
Water SupplyHSVPYes
ElectricityDHBVNLYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPYes
Storm Water DrainageHSVPYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 2.23 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Water Supply System₹ 2.02 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.09 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Electricity Supply System₹ 1.05 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.59 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Street Lighting₹ 39.35 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 7.32 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Other Facilities As Per Project Report₹ 2.75 CrSubmitted To HUDA

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License & Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained25 May 2022

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Gurutek Enclave?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.