Registration period overHRERA GurugramInterim ReraOC / CC on record

Group Housing Colony (Micasa)

by Pareena Infrastructure Pvt Ltd · Sector 68, Gurugram

RERA registration
99 OF 2017
Registered on
28 Aug 2017
Valid till
30 Dec 2025
Project ID
RERA-GRG-558-2020
Land area
13.483 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 444.69 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificate99 OF 2017, dated 28 Aug 2017
Registration valid till30 Dec 2025
Project IDRERA-GRG-558-2020
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram (Interim Rera)
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameGroup Housing Colony (Micasa)
PromoterPareena Infrastructures Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officeC7A 2ND Floor, Omaxe City Centre Mall, Sohna Road, Sector 49, Gurugram, Haryana
CINU70100DL2010PTC198359
Site addressNurpur-Jharsa & Badshapur Sector 68
SectorSector 68
Tehsil / DistrictBadshahpur St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved28 Apr 2015
Building plans approved28 Apr 2015
Application submitted17 Jan 2020

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusExtension Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted 99 OF 2017
  2. Application submitted online
  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project13.483 acres
Total licensed area13.483 acres
LicenceLicense No. 111 of 2013 dated 27.12.2013, License No. 92 of 2014 dated 13.08.2014 and License No. 94 of 2014 dated 13.08.2014
FAR permissible / proposed175 / 174.9
Estimated project cost₹ 444.69 Cr
Cost of land₹ 23.76 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 250.89 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 6.75 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 163.29 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments2,9208.2%
Construction Of Roads7,875.3722.2%
Pavements3,159.038.9%
Parks And Playgrounds6,250.3317.6%
Green Belts1,186.93.4%
Vehicle Parkings374.231.1%
Club House538.731.5%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services10,961.08230.9%
Area Under Commercial276.730.8%
Area Under Ramp633.81.8%
Area Under Primary School966.2482.7%
Area Under Nursery School276.580.8%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHARYANA SHAHARI VIKAS PRADHIKARANNo
Water SupplyHARYANA SHAHARI VIKAS PRADHIKARANNo
ElectricityDAKSHIN HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAMNo
Sewage DisposalHARYANA SHAHARI VIKAS PRADHIKARANNo
Storm Water DrainageHARYANA SHAHARI VIKAS PRADHIKARANNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 60.57 lakhAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 37.66 lakhAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 34.29 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 22.15 lakhAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 25.66 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 33.01 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 1.28 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 12.69 lakhAs Per Project Report
Club House/Community Centre₹ 1.44 CrAs Per Project Report
Shopping Area₹ 19.5 lakhAs Per Project Report
School₹ 5.6 CrAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 60 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Circulation Road As Per License Condition₹ 18.42 lakhAs Per Project Report
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 10.5 lakhAs Per Project Report
Under Ground Water Tank₹ 50 lakhAs Per Project Report
Stp Equipments₹ 50 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Building Plans ApprovalsAlready Been Obtained28 Apr 2015
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained20 May 2016
Airport HeightAlready Been Obtained30 Oct 2015
Fire Fighting SchemeAlready Been Obtained24 Nov 2015
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained5 Nov 2015
Water AssuranceAlready Been Obtained17 Dec 2015
Elect. AssuranceAlready Been Obtained24 Dec 2014

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tiles
Wall Finishing DetailsOil Bound Distemper
Kitchen DetailsGranite Counter, Ceramic Tiles Upto 2 Ft Above Counter And Rest Obd
Bathroom FittingsCp Fitting & China Ware
Wood Work EtcSemi Modular Kitchen Below Counter Only
Doors And Windos FramesPainted Hard Wood Door Frames With Flush Door Shutters
Glass WorkUpvc With Toughned Glass
Electric FittingsNot Providing
Conducting And Wiring DetailsCopper Wiring In Recessed Pvc Conduit
Cupboard DetailsNot Providing
Water StorageUnder Ground&over; Head Tanks
Lift DetailsPassenger & Service Lifts In Each Tower
External GlazingsUpvc
Windows/GlazingsUpvc
DoorsDecorative Laminated Flush Doors
Main DoorsDecorative Laminated Flush Doors
Internal DoorsPainted Flush Doors
Air ConditioningNot Providing
Electrical FittingsNot Providing
Cng Pipe LineNot Providing
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityNot Providing
External Finishing/Colour SchemeTexture Paint With Pleasant Shades
Internal FinishingOil Bound Distemper

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Group Housing Colony (Micasa)?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.