LapsedHRERA PanchkulaInterim Rera

Group Housing Colony, Area 6.73. Residential

by Splender Landbase Ltd. · Sector 19, Panipat, Haryana

RERA registration
362 OF 2017
Registered on
17 Nov 2017
Valid till
31 Dec 2024
Project ID
RERA-PKL-485-2019
Land area
6.73 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 141.18 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificate362 OF 2017, dated 17 Nov 2017
Registration valid till31 Dec 2024
Project IDRERA-PKL-485-2019
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula (Interim Rera)
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameGroup Housing Colony, Area 6.73. Residential
PromoterSplendor Lanndbase Limited
Promoter’s registered officeUnit No 501-511 Fifth Floor Splendor Forum Plot No 3 Jasola District Centre New Delhi 110025
CINU45201DL2002PLC118130
Site addressSector 19 Panipat Haryana
SectorSector 19
Tehsil / DistrictPanipat / Panipat
Application submitted20 Jun 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusExtension Approved
Initial scrutinyListed for 24.06.2026.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted 362 OF 2017
  2. Application submitted online
  3. Registration valid till
  1. Hearing Extension First Hearing View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 10-06-2026

  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
  1. Hearing Extension First Hearing View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 05-08-2026

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 30-09-2026

  3. Hearing Extension Approved View order
    Proceedings

    Disposed of as extension aaproved.

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project6.73 acres
Total licensed area16.31 acres
Licence37 of 2008 dated 25.02.2008 expiry date 24.02.2020
FAR permissible / proposed1.75 / 1.5
Estimated project cost₹ 141.18 Cr
Cost of land₹ 7.71 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 82.08 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 18.61 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 32.78 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments6,756.03524.8%
Construction Of Roads7,705.48328.3%
Pavements1,652.756.1%
Parks And Playgrounds3,204.9211.8%
Green Belts3,942.5414.5%
Vehicle Parkings735.42.7%
Electricity Sub-Station292.071.1%
Club House431.7121.6%
Religious246.2250.9%
Mumty442.31.6%
Boundary244.580.9%
Rear1,2954.8%
Convenient311.9851.1%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsPWD HARYANANo
Water SupplyHUDANo
ElectricityUHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHUDANo
Storm Water DrainageHUDANo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.3 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 1.41 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 34 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 5.71 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 66 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 7 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 2.27 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 13 lakhAs Per Project Report
Club House/Community Centre₹ 5.24 CrAs Per Project Report
Shopping Area₹ 51 lakhAs Per Project Report
Renewable Energy System₹ 10 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Green Area₹ 7 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Religious₹ 80 lakhYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenceAlready Been Obtained23 Feb 2009

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tiles, Ceramic Tiles, Laminated Wooden Flooring
Wall Finishing DetailsObd
Kitchen DetailsGranite/Marble Counter Top, SS Sink And C.p. Fittings
Bathroom FittingsC.p.fittings, Wc & Wash Basin
Wood Work EtcFlush Door
Doors And Windos FramesAluminium/ Upvc
Electric FittingsModular
Conducting And Wiring DetailsPvc Concealed Conduit Work And Copper Wiring
Cupboard DetailsTo Be Arranged By Allottees
Water StorageUgt & Oht
Lift DetailsTwo Lifts In High Rise Tower And One Lift In Low Rise
Windows/GlazingsAluminium/Upvc With Glaging
DoorsFlush Doors
Main DoorsFlush Door
Internal DoorsFlush Door
Electrical FittingsModular
External Finishing/Colour SchemeCement Based Exterior Paint
Internal FinishingObd

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Group Housing Colony, Area 6.73. Residential?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.