Registration period overHRERA Panchkula

Green City 25

by Green City Developers · Sector 25, Village Dawana

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-RWR-282-2021 Lapsed Project
Valid till
30 Jun 2022
Project ID
RERA-PKL-958-2021
Land area
11.794 acres
Plots
244
Completion (as filed)
31 May 2022
Estimated cost
₹ 20.67 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-RWR-282-2021 Lapsed Project
Registration valid till30 Jun 2022
Project IDRERA-PKL-958-2021
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameGreen City 25
Site addressSector 25, Village Dawana
SectorSector 25
Tehsil / DistrictRewari / Rewari
Construction start (as filed)1 Oct 2021
Completion (as filed)31 May 2022
Application submitted10 Sep 2021

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 08.11.2021.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 15.11.2021.

  2. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Registration Certificate to be issued.

  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project11.794 acres
Total licensed area11.794 acres
Licence47 OF 2021
FAR permissible / proposed7.15789 / 6.66721
Estimated project cost₹ 20.67 Cr
Cost of land₹ 8.67 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 7.09 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 4.13 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold6.667254.6%
Construction Of Roads1.913315.7%
Pavements0.1050.9%
Parks And Playgrounds0.88457.2%
Green Belts0.88457.2%
Electricity Sub-Station0.06250.5%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.11250.9%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services1.17949.7%
Any Other0.43.3%

Plots 244 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
26,981.2332,269290,423244

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPYes
Water SupplyHSVPYes
ElectricityHSVPYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPYes
Storm Water DrainageHSVPYes

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License No 47 Of 2021 From Tcp Haryana ReceivedAlready Been Obtained

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Green City 25?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.