Registration period overHRERA Panchkula

Green City -1

by Madhukara Developers Private Limited · Sector 26 A, Jind

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-JND-231-2021 Lapsed Project
Valid till
5 Sep 2022
Project ID
RERA-PKL-892-2020
Land area
8.6 acres
Plots
115
Completion (as filed)
5 Jun 2022
Estimated cost
₹ 27.86 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-JND-231-2021 Lapsed Project
Registration valid till5 Sep 2022
Project IDRERA-PKL-892-2020
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameGreen City -1
PromoterMadhukara Developers Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeShop No 98,E-Block, Urban Estate, Jind, Haryana - 126102
CINU70109HR2019PTC082114
Site addressSector 26 A, Jind
SectorSector 26
Tehsil / DistrictJind / Jind
Layout plan approved18 Dec 2020
Building plans approved18 Dec 2020
Construction start (as filed)5 Jan 2021
Completion (as filed)5 Jun 2022
Application submitted29 Dec 2020

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 15.03.2021.

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Registration Certificate to be issued.

  2. Hearing Objection View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 08.02.2021.

  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project8.6 acres
Total licensed area8.6 acres
Licence41 of 2020
Estimated project cost₹ 27.86 Cr
Cost of land₹ 17.2 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 5.79 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 4.87 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold4.045547%
Construction Of Roads1.733420.2%
Pavements0.86610.1%
Parks And Playgrounds0.64587.5%
Green Belts0.242.8%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.11111.3%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services0.860310%
Any Other0.09791.1%

Plots 115 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
113.781361,2258
126.931521,36614
130.081561,4005
145.461741,56624
148.081771,59421
148.511781,5999
149.751791,6128
149.941791,61418
149.971791,6148

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPNo
ElectricityDHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.72 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 90.3 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 17.2 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 81.7 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 21.5 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 8.6 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 30.1 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Any Other₹ 1.57 CrYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Demarcation PlanYet To File For Approval5 Jan 2021
Zoning PlanYet To File For Approval30 Jan 2021

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Green City -1?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.