Registration period overHRERA GurugramInterim ReraOC / CC on record

Godrej Aria @ 101 ( Vol. I)

by Wonder City Buildcon Pvt.ltd · Sector-79, Village Naurangpur, Manesar, Gurugram

RERA registration
61 OF 2017
Registered on
17 Aug 2017
Valid till
28 Feb 2021
Project ID
RERA-GRG-403-2019
Land area
13.606 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 412.74 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificate61 OF 2017, dated 17 Aug 2017
Registration valid till28 Feb 2021
Project IDRERA-GRG-403-2019
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram (Interim Rera)
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameGodrej Aria @ 101 ( Vol. I)
PromoterWonder City Buildcon Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeGodrej One, 5TH Floor, Pirojshanagar, Eastern Express Highway, Vikhroli (East) Mumbai Mumbai City Mh 400079
CINU70100MH2013PTC247696
Site addressSector 79
SectorSector 79
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Layout plan approved7 Aug 2015
Building plans approved7 Aug 2015
Application submitted30 Nov 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted 61 OF 2017
  2. Application submitted online
  3. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project13.606 acres
Total licensed area17.431 acres
Licence47 of 2013 and 109 of 2014
FAR permissible / proposed123447.894 / 175
Estimated project cost₹ 412.74 Cr
Cost of land₹ 40.23 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 263.26 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 62 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 87.44 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments7,682.7714.7%
Construction Of Roads9,562.4818.3%
Pavements2,288.644.4%
Parks And Playgrounds13,084.7625.1%
Vehicle Parkings3,840.67.4%
Electricity Sub-Station71.120.1%
Club House1,014.8141.9%
Any Other14,600.2428%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHUDA /GMDANo
Water SupplyHUDA /GMDANo
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalHUDA /GMDANo
Storm Water DrainageHUDA /GMDANo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 8.15 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 2.41 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 3.5 CrYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 8.91 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.49 CrYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 1.54 CrYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 1.67 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 2.63 CrYet To Be Prepared
Club House/Community Centre₹ 13.49 CrYet To Be Prepared
Shopping Area₹ 1.21 CrYet To Be Prepared
Renewable Energy System₹ 21.75 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Any Other₹ 16.79 CrYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenceAlready Been Obtained6 Jun 2013
Renewal Of LicenceAlready Been Obtained12 Jun 2019
Additional LicenceAlready Been Obtained14 Aug 2014
Renewal Of Additional LicenceAlready Been Obtained30 Sep 2019
Building PlanAlready Been Obtained20 Aug 2014
Additional/Revised Building PlanAlready Been Obtained7 Aug 2015
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained1 May 2017
Fire Scheme ApprovalAlready Been Obtained12 Dec 2017
Service Plan EstimateAlready Been Obtained8 Mar 2018

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseLaminated Wooden Floor In Bedrooms/Anti Skid Ceramic Tiles In Toilets/Anti Skid Tiles In Kitchen And Balcony
Wall Finishing DetailsAcrylic Emulsion/Ceramic Tile 2'-0" Above Counter For Walls/Tile /Stone Architrave With Arcylic Emulsion For Tower Lobbies
Kitchen DetailsAnti Skid Tile Floor/Ceramic Tile 2'-0" Above Counter For Walls/Granite Top With Stainless Steel Sink With Drainboard
Bathroom FittingsAll Provided Of Standard Company Make
Doors And Windos FramesExternal- Anodized/Power Coated Aluminum/Upvc ,Internal- Hardwood Frame
Glass WorkOn External Building FaçAde And Entrance Lobbies
Electric FittingsModular Switches
Conducting And Wiring DetailsHigh Quality Fire Resistant Low Smoke Copper Wiring
Water StorageUnderground And Overhead Storage Tank
Lift DetailsTile/Stone Architrave With Acrylic Emulsion
External GlazingsAnnealed Glass
Windows/GlazingsAnnealed Glass
DoorsExternal -Anodized/Powder Coated Aluminum/Upvc ,Internal- Teak Finish Flush Doors/Moulded Shutter/Laminated Flush Doors
Main DoorsTeak Finish Flush Doors/Moulded Shutter
Internal DoorsLaminated Flush Doors/Moulded Shutter
Air ConditioningFor Tower 9,10,11,12,13&14; -Split Ac's In All Bedrooms For 1,2,3,4,8&15;-Provision Of Split Ac's In All Rooms
Electrical FittingsModular Switches
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityYes
External Finishing/Colour SchemeGood Quality External Grade Texture Paint
Internal FinishingWalls-Acrylic Emulsion/Tile Cladding , Floor- Laminated Wooden Floor/Antiskid Ceramic Tiles

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Godrej Aria @ 101 ( Vol. I)?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.