Registration validHRERA Gurugram

Gls Courtyard

by Gls Infraprojects Pvt. Ltd · Revenue Estate Of Village Dhorka, Sector 95, Gurugram, Haryana

RERA registration
GGM/815/547/2024/42
Registered on
15 Apr 2024
Valid till
10 Jul 2028
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1416-2023
Land area
3.838 acres
Plots
53
Completion (as filed)
10 Jul 2028
Estimated cost
₹ 75.3 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/815/547/2024/42, dated 15 Apr 2024
Registration valid till10 Jul 2028
Project IDRERA-GRG-1416-2023
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameGls Courtyard
PromoterGls Infraprojects Pvt. Ltd
Promoter’s registered office707, 7TH Floor, Jmd Pacific Square, Sector-15, Part-II, Gurugram, Haryana
CINU70102HR2013PTC051335
Site addressRevenue Estate Of Village Dhorka, Sector 95, Gurugram, Haryana
SectorSector 95
Tehsil / DistrictHarsaru St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved12 Jul 2023
Building plans approved2 Apr 2024
Construction start (as filed)1 Sep 2023
Completion (as filed)10 Jul 2028
Application submitted21 Aug 2023

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing fixed
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Notice sent to the promoter 1st deficiency notice
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sumeet, Engineering Officer and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. No reply has been submitted by the promoter company till 06.09.2023 against the deficiencies conveyed by the authority through notice dated 04.09.2023. Therefore, in view of the same the matter is adjourned, and the next date of hearing will be conveyed after submission of reply of deficiencies already conveyed. Further, if no response is received from the promoter within next 4 week’s time, in that case the concerned official to put up the matter on file for issuance of show cause notice as to why their application for registration of project may not be rejected following the due procedure under the Act of 2016.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sumeet, Engineering Officer and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Ashish Drall (AR) and Sh. Pankaj Sharma are present on behalf of the promoter. The AR seeks three weeks time for submission of standard design of SCO sites along with rectification of remaining deficiencies. The matter to come up on 20.11.2023. 

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sumeet, Engineering Officer and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Ashish Drall, AR is present on behalf of the promoter and seeks three weeks’ time to submit architectural control sheets /standard design which are under approval of the DTCP alongwith rectification of other deficiencies. Further, the report under section 4(2)(l)(d) in compliance of the earlier registration no. 38 of 2022 of the project is also to be submitted. Hence, the above said information be submitted within a period of two weeks in the Authority. Matter to come up on 18.12.2023 for further proceedings.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sumeet, Engineering Officer and Ms. Asha, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. No reply has been submitted by the promoter company against the deficiencies conveyed by the authority during the last hearing dated 20.11.2023. Therefore, in view of the same the matter is adjourned, and the next date of hearing will be conveyed after submission of reply of deficiencies already conveyed. Further, if no response is received from the promoter within next 4 week’s time, in that case the concerned official to put up the matter on file for issuance of show cause notice as to why their application for registration of project may not be rejected following the due procedure under the Act of 2016.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sumeet, Engineering Officer and Sh. Ashish, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Ashish Drall (AR) and Sh. Pankaj Sharma (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter and seeks one week time for submission of deficit documents and approval of DTCP regarding standard design & service plan estimates. Further the AR states that no 3rd party rights or any booking in respect of earlier licensed/registered project has been made and hence no consent of allottees is required and a public notice to this effect shall also be issued in two prominent newspapers one Hindi and one English inviting objections if any. The matter to come up on 15.04.2024. 

  2. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sumeet, Engineering Officer and Sh. Ashish, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Ashish Drall (AR) and Sh. Pankaj Sharma (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter. The AR of the promoter states that they have obtained the additional license no. 145 of 2023 dated 11.07.2023 in addition to earlier license no. 103 of 2021 dated 08.12.2021, thereby total area of the project measuring 3.8375 acres.  Earlier licensed area measuring 2.95625 acres vide license no. 103 of 2021 has already been registered with the authority vide RC no. 38 of 2022 dated 23.05.2022 and now the promoter applied for registration of the complete area of the project measuring 3.8375 acres. The AR of the promoter further states that the layout plan of the project has been revised and till date no third party rights have been created in the project and a public notice regarding revision in the layout plan has already been published in two newspapers one Hindi and one English i.e., Danik Jagran and The Tribune dated 03.04.2024. In view of the above, the authority decides to grant the registration of the project area measuring 3.8375 acres and the earlier registration of the project area measuring 2.95625 acres vide RC no. 38 of 2022 stand subsumed in this registration.

  3. Registration granted GGM/815/547/2024/42
  1. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project3.838 acres
Total licensed area3.838 acres
LicenceLicense no. 103 of 2021 dated 08.12.2021 and License no. 145 of 2023 dated 11.07.2023
FAR permissible / proposed1.5 / 1.5
Estimated project cost₹ 75.3 Cr
Cost of land₹ 29.93 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 8.45 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 36.92 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold5,435.40335%
Construction Of Roads2,540.25416.4%
Green Belts1,225.547.9%
Vehicle Parkings3,015.4219.4%
Internal3,258.9921%
Utility54.180.3%

Plots 53 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
53.15645721
76.88928271
85.001029154
90.0010896912
90.741099771
93.871121,0101
95.001141,0237
99.061181,0661
110.321321,1871
114.001361,22719
114.761371,2351
128.731541,3861
128.901541,3871
141.531691,5231
146.491751,5771

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMDAYes
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.81 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Water Supply System₹ 1.03 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Storm Water Drainage₹ 45.67 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Electricity Supply System₹ 2.4 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 72.91 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Street Lighting₹ 14.72 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 2.32 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Any Other₹ 1.85 CrSubmitted To HUDA

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License 103 Of 2021Already Been Obtained8 Dec 2021
License 145 Of 2023Already Been Obtained11 Jul 2023
Layout Plan ApprovalAlready Been Obtained12 Jul 2023
Service Plan EstmatesAlready Been Obtained3 Apr 2024
Standard DesignAlready Been Obtained2 Apr 2024

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseNa Being Plotted Colony
Wall Finishing DetailsNa Being Plotted Colony
Kitchen DetailsNa Being Plotted Colony
Bathroom FittingsNa Being Plotted Colony
Wood Work EtcNa Being Plotted Colony
Doors And Windos FramesNa Being Plotted Colony
Glass WorkNa Being Plotted Colony
Electric FittingsNa Being Plotted Colony
Conducting And Wiring DetailsNa Being Plotted Colony
Cupboard DetailsNa Being Plotted Colony
Water StorageNa Being Plotted Colony
Lift DetailsNa Being Plotted Colony
External GlazingsNa Being Plotted Colony
Windows/GlazingsNa Being Plotted Colony
DoorsNa Being Plotted Colony
Main DoorsNa Being Plotted Colony
Internal DoorsNa Being Plotted Colony
Air ConditioningNa Being Plotted Colony
Electrical FittingsNa Being Plotted Colony
Cng Pipe LineNa Being Plotted Colony
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityNa Being Plotted Colony
External Finishing/Colour SchemeNa Being Plotted Colony
Internal FinishingNa Being Plotted Colony

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Gls Courtyard?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.