Registration validHRERA Panchkula

Garden City

by M/S Shamisha Land Developers Pvt. Ltd. · Village Umri, Sector 30

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-KRK-520-2023
Valid till
30 Sep 2028
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1349-2023
Land area
15.044 acres
Plots
118
Completion (as filed)
30 Sep 2028
Estimated cost
₹ 72.07 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-KRK-520-2023
Registration valid till30 Sep 2028
Project IDRERA-PKL-1349-2023
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameGarden City
PromoterM/S Shamisha Land Developers Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered office301, 3RD Floor, Indrapraksh Building, 21, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi - 110001
CINU70109DL2022PTC402235
Site addressVillage Umri, Sector 30
SectorSector 30
Tehsil / DistrictThanesar / Kurukshetra
Layout plan approved10 Oct 2023
Construction start (as filed)1 Nov 2023
Completion (as filed)30 Sep 2028
Application submitted11 Oct 2023

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for first hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    ADJOURNED TO 30.10.2023

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    APPROVED AND READY FOR CERTIFICATE ISSUING PROCESS

  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project15.044 acres
Total licensed area15.044 acres
LicenceLICENSE NO. 201 OF 2023 DATED 09.10.2023 VALID UPTO 08.10.2028
Estimated project cost₹ 72.07 Cr
Cost of land₹ 39.67 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 12.9 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 19.5 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold7.904352.5%
Construction Of Roads3.42122.7%
Green Belts1.08747.2%
Electricity Sub-Station0.38772.6%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.51553.4%
Any Other1.35819%
Commercial0.36972.5%

Plots 118 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
50.006053824
224.922692,4216
225.002692,4226
225.002692,42218
253.973042,7346
260.003112,7995
266.733192,8716
276.903312,98123
279.343343,0072
297.703563,2044
340.264073,6633
674.328067,2586
691.908287,4487
792.889488,5342

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPNo
ElectricityUHBVNLNo
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 4.28 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 1.77 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 81 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 4.15 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.21 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 58 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 10 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License No 201 Of 2023Already Been Obtained9 Oct 2023

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseNot Applicable
Wall Finishing DetailsNot Applicable
Kitchen DetailsNot Applicable
Bathroom FittingsNot Applicable
Wood Work EtcNot Applicable
Doors And Windos FramesNot Applicable
Glass WorkNot Applicable
Electric FittingsNot Applicable
Conducting And Wiring DetailsNot Applicable
Cupboard DetailsNot Applicable
Water StorageNot Applicable
Lift DetailsNot Applicable
External GlazingsNot Applicable
Windows/GlazingsNot Applicable
DoorsNot Applicable
Main DoorsNot Applicable
Internal DoorsNot Applicable
Air ConditioningNot Applicable
Electrical FittingsNot Applicable
Cng Pipe LineNot Applicable
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityNot Applicable
External Finishing/Colour SchemeNot Applicable
Internal FinishingNot Applicable

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Garden City?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.