Registration validHRERA Gurugram

Ganesh Complex

by Ganesh Complex · Village Khatrika

RERA registration
GGM/1067/799/2026/39
Registered on
25 Jun 2026
Valid till
31 Mar 2031
Project ID
RERA-GRG-2205-2026
Land area
44.588 acres
Plots
144
Completion (as filed)
31 Mar 2031
Estimated cost
₹ 236.78 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/1067/799/2026/39, dated 25 Jun 2026
Registration valid till31 Mar 2031
Project IDRERA-GRG-2205-2026
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameGanesh Complex
PromoterGanesh Complex
Promoter’s registered officeGanesh Complex, NH-6, Bombay Road, Raghudevpur, P.o. Panchla, Howrah, Uluberia, West Bengal - 711 322
CINU51109WB2006PLC107132
Site addressVillage Khatrika
Tehsil / DistrictSohna / Gurugram
Layout plan approved16 Mar 2026
Construction start (as filed)15 Apr 2026
Completion (as filed)31 Mar 2031
Application submitted27 Apr 2026

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst Hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    THE MATTER ADJOURNED TO 08.06.2026

  1. Notice sent to the promoter Harera/Ggm/Rpin/1055
  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    THE MATTER ADJOURNED TO 09.06.2026

  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Ar. Neeraj Gautam, Associate Architectural Executive and Sh. Ashish Dubey, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Alok Kumar Bijoria (Director) along with Praveen Yadav (Landowner) and Rahul Jhawar (AR) appeared on behalf of the promoter. The Director of the promoter states that a reply with respect to the remaining deficiencies has been submitted in the Authority on 08.06.2026. The Director of the promoter company further states that the approval of service plans & estimates, approvals/ assurances for sewerage, water supply, storm water drainage, construction water from concerned department and road access permission are under process and have not yet been obtained as on date. Further, the Director of the promoter undertakes to obtain and submit: i.           Approved Service Plans and Estimates within 4 months from the date of grant of registration; ii.         Approvals/ assurances for sewerage, water supply, storm water drainage, construction water from concerned department within 4 months from the date of grant of registration and iii.       Road access permission within 4 months from the date of grant of registration; Further, he undertakes to submit a Demand Draft/Bank Guarantee amounting to Rs. 25 lakhs as a security deposit for timely submission of the approved service plans and estimates in the Authority. It is also expressly undertaken that in the event of failure to obtain and submit the approved service plans and estimates within the stipulated time frame, the said security amount shall be liable to be forfeited by the Authority. The Authority has taken note of the submissions made by the Director of the promoter company regarding the non-availability of the aforesaid statutory approvals as on date. In view of the above, and in the interest of regulatory compliance, the Authority hereby directs that the promoter shall submit a Demand Draft/Bank Guarantee amounting to Rs. 25,00,000/- (Rupees Twenty-Five Lakhs only) in favour of the Authority, as security amount for submission of Approved Service Plans & Estimates within 4 months from the date of grant of registration. In the event of non-submission of the approved service plans & estimates within the prescribed time frame, the corresponding security amount shall stand forfeited by the Authority, and such failure may also attract additional regulatory action as permissible under the Act of 2016, rules and regulations made thereunder. Further, the promoter shall submit the approvals/ assurances for sewerage, water supply, storm water drainage, construction water from concerned department and road access permission within 4 months from the date of grant of registration. Registration of the project is approved as proposed subject to rectification of deficiencies mentioned above at S. No. 32. The Registration Certificate shall be issued after submission of remaining deficiencies mentioned above at S. No. 32 including correction in A-H form, Online DPI and submission of a BG/DD of Rs. 25 lakhs for submission of approved service plan and estimates within the timeframe mentioned above and examination/ verification of documents submitted by the promoter on 08.06.2026.

  1. Registration granted GGM/1067/799/2026/39
  2. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project44.588 acres
Total licensed area44.588 acres
Licence41 of 2026 dated 06.03.2026 valid till 05.03.2031
FAR permissible / proposed1 / 1
Estimated project cost₹ 236.78 Cr
Cost of land₹ 147.29 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 67.2 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 22.29 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold27.843462.4%
Construction Of Roads11.203525.1%
Pavements2.80096.3%
Parks And Playgrounds1.57153.5%
Electricity Sub-Station0.10810.2%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.14160.3%
Undetermined0.31180.7%
Commercial0.21740.5%
Underground0.07830.2%
Utility0.3110.7%

Plots 144 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
506.346065,4508
506.796065,45524
582.026966,2651
635.497606,8401
645.377726,9471
647.537746,9701
669.178007,2031
672.808057,24255
687.678227,4021
729.628737,85418
738.198837,9461
748.148958,0531
766.179168,2471
793.939508,5461
836.821,0019,0077
839.611,0049,0373
841.451,0069,0571
866.861,0379,3311
879.661,0529,4691
886.031,0609,5371
1,019.121,21910,9701
1,312.341,57014,1261
1,324.381,58414,2551
1,770.912,11819,0621
1,804.942,15919,4281
1,874.602,24220,1782
1,878.142,24620,2161
1,890.102,26120,3451
1,982.412,37121,3381
1,987.192,37721,3901
1,996.502,38821,4901
2,016.402,41221,7041
2,368.902,83325,4991
3,342.273,99735,9761

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPNo
ElectricityDHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License No. 41 Of 2026Already Been Obtained6 Mar 2026
Layout Plan Dwg No. 11983Already Been Obtained16 Mar 2026
Zonning PlanAlready Been Obtained15 May 2026

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseNot Applicable
Wall Finishing DetailsNot Applicable
Kitchen DetailsNot Applicable
Bathroom FittingsNot Applicable
Wood Work EtcNot Applicable
Doors And Windos FramesNot Applicable
Glass WorkNot Applicable
Electric FittingsNot Applicable
Conducting And Wiring DetailsNot Applicable
Cupboard DetailsNot Applicable
Water StorageNot Applicable
Lift DetailsNot Applicable
External GlazingsNot Applicable
Windows/GlazingsNot Applicable
DoorsNot Applicable
Main DoorsNot Applicable
Internal DoorsNot Applicable
Air ConditioningNot Applicable
Electrical FittingsNot Applicable
Cng Pipe LineNot Applicable
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityNot Applicable
External Finishing/Colour SchemeNot Applicable
Internal FinishingNot Applicable

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Ganesh Complex?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.