Registration period overHRERA GurugramOC / CC on record

Flora Avenue 33

by M/S Global Horizon Holdings Pvt. Ltd. · Village Dhunela, Sector-33, Tehsil Sohna, Distt. Gurugram

RERA registration
GGM/452/184/2021/20
Registered on
15 Jul 2021
Valid till
6 Sep 2023
Project ID
RERA-GRG-814-2021
Land area
7.894 acres
Plots
140
Completion (as filed)
7 Mar 2024
Estimated cost
₹ 53.67 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/452/184/2021/20, dated 15 Jul 2021
Registration valid till6 Sep 2023
Project IDRERA-GRG-814-2021
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameFlora Avenue 33
PromoterM/S Global Horizon Holdings Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officeP-903-905, 9TH Floor, C Wing, Jmd Megapolis, Sector-48, Sohna Road, Gurugram
CINU70101DL2014PTC263654
Site addressVillage Dhunela, Sector-33, Tehsil Sohna, Distt. Gurugram
SectorSector 33
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Layout plan approved28 Nov 2019
Construction start (as filed)30 Mar 2021
Completion (as filed)7 Mar 2024
Application submitted9 Mar 2021

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutiny1st deficiency notice sent to the promoter
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter 1st deficiency notice
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority
    Proceedings

    Proceedings dated  12.04.2021Sh. Gajender Bhatti Associate Planning Executive briefed the facts of the case. No one is present on behalf of the promoter.Reply received today needs to be examined. Matter to come up on 19.04.2021Dr. K.K.Khandelwal (Chairman)Samir Kumar (Member)Vijay Kumar Goyal (Member)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       

  2. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    Due to COVID-19 Pandemic, the matter is Adjourned for 23-04-2021

  3. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Sh. Gajender Bhatti, Associate Planning Executive briefed the facts of the project.Sh. Harshit Singla (Manager) and Sh. Ram Shankar (Manager) were present on behalf of the promoter.The promoter does not have a mandatory approvals of water supply, storm water drainage, electrical load availability etc. along with the approved service plans and estimates for the project, and other deficiencies conveyed vide notice no. HARERA/GGM/RPIN/319 dated 30.03.2019. The authority directed the promoter to rectify the deficiencies, and the matter is to come up on 17.05.2021.

  1. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    Due to COVID-19 Pandemic, the matter is adjourned for 07.06.2021

  2. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Hearing is fixed for 08.06.2021.

  3. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Sh. Gajender Bhatti, Associate Planning Executive briefed the facts of the project. Sh. Ramshankar (Liaison Manager) and Harshit Singla (Site Officer) are present on behalf of the promoter. Despite giving five due dates for hearing the major deficiencies namely:1.Service Plans and Estimates.2. Approval for sewerage disposal and storm water from competent authority.3. Electrical load availability. One of the reason cited by the AR is lockdown. Keeping in view the fact a considerate view is taken as per  his askance a last opporotunity for completing formalities/approval is given. The matter to come up on 06.07.2021  Dr. K.K. Khandelwal (Chairman) Samir Kumar (Member) Vijay Kumar Goyal (Member)

  1. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    The matter is Adjourned for 01.07.2021.

  2. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    The matter is Adjourned for 02.07.2021

  3. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Proceedings dated: 02.07.2021 Sh. Gajender Bhatti, Planning Executive briefed the facts about the project. Sh. Harshit Singla (Project Executive) is present on behalf of the promoter. The Promoter M/s Global Horizon Holdings Pvt Ltd. who is also a license holder applied for the registration of real estate project namely “Flora Avenue -33” located at Village Dhunela, Sector-33, Sohna, Gurgaon under section 4 of the Real Estate (Regulations and Development) Act, 2016 vide central receipt no. 10311/18274 dated 25.03.2021 and RPIN-319. The Temp I.D. of REP – I (Part A-H) is RERA -GRG-PROJ-814-2021. The project area for registration is same as that of the licensed area i.e. 7.89375 acres for which Director, Town & Country Planning, Haryana has granted the license for the development of Affordable Residential Plotted Colony Under Deen Dayal Jan Awas Yojana – 2016 vide license no – 58 of 2019 dated 08.03.2019 and there are a total of 140 plots out of which 72 plots are frozen and 68 plots are unfrozen, moreover 24 plots (15% of salable Area) are mortgaged against the completion of IDW services in the project area as per the DDJAY policy. The application for registration was scrutinized and 1st deficiency notice vide notice no. HARERA/GGM/RPIN/319 dated 30.03.2021 was issued to the promoter with an opportunity of being heard on 12.04.2021, but no one on behalf of the promoter was present, however the promoter submitted a reply on the date of hearing and next date of hearing was fixed for 19.04.2021, however the hearing could not be held due to COVID-19 pandemic and the matter was adjourned for 23.04.2021, meanwhile promoter had submitted 4 replies dated 12.04.2021, 13.04.2021, 16.04.2021 and 19.04.2021 and most of the deficiencies were removed by the promoter except for some deficiencies such as 1.       Copy of approved service plans and estimates 2.       Copy Approval/assurance letter for sewage disposal, storm water drainage, water supply from competent authority 3.       Copy of Super imposed demarcation plan etc. However, the promoter has submitted a reply dated 25.06.2021 and complied with the deficiencies regarding assurance letter for Water supply, storm water drainage, rainwater harvesting and applied copy of electrical load availability for the project, and as on date the major deficiency is the approval of service plans and estimates. The AR Sh. Ram Shankar, Manager is present who submits that the copy of  service plans and estimates have been checked and forwarded by CE, HSVP, Panchkula  to DTCP office for consideration and final approval. In meanwhile the AR is advised to make requisite entries in online DPI in next 7 days along with corrections in off line copy of DPI and CA certificate. The case is adjourned to 15.07.2021. Dr. K.K. Khandelwal (Chairman) Samir Kumar (Member) Vijay Kumar Goyal (Member)

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process
    Proceedings

    Proceedings dated: 15.07.2021 Sh. Gajender Bhatti, Planning Executive briefed the facts about the project. Sh. Harshit Singla (Project Executive) is present on behalf of the promoter. The Promoter M/s Global Horizon Holdings Pvt Ltd. who is also a license holder applied for the registration of real estate project namely “Flora Avenue -33” located at Village Dhunela, Sector-33, Sohna, Gurgaon under section 4 of the Real Estate (Regulations and Development) Act, 2016 vide central receipt no. 10311/18274 dated 25.03.2021 and RPIN-319. The Temp I.D. of REP – I (Part A-H) is RERA -GRG-PROJ-814-2021. The project area for registration is same as that of the licensed area i.e. 7.89375 acres for which Director, Town & Country Planning, Haryana has granted the license for the development of Affordable Residential Plotted Colony Under Deen Dayal Jan Awas Yojana – 2016 vide license no – 58 of 2019 dated 08.03.2019 and there are a total of 140 plots out of which 72 plots are frozen and 68 plots are unfrozen, moreover 24 plots (15% of saleable Area) are mortgaged against the completion of IDW services in the project area as per the DDJAY policy. The application for registration was scrutinized and 1st  deficiency notice vide notice no. HARERA/GGM/RPIN/319 dated 30.03.2021 was issued to the promoter with an opportunity of being heard on 12.04.2021, but no one on behalf of the promoter was present, however the promoter submitted a reply on the date of hearing and next date of hearing was fixed for 19.04.2021, however the hearing could not be held due to COVID-19 pandemic and the matter was adjourned for 23.04.2021, meanwhile promoter had submitted 4 replies dated 12.04.2021, 13.04.2021, 16.04.2021 and 19.04.2021 and most of the deficiencies were removed by the promoter except for some deficiencies such as:- 1. Copy of approved service plans and estimates. 2. Copy of approval/assurance letter for sewage disposal, storm water drainage, water supply from competent authority 3. Copy of Super imposed demarcation plan etc. However, the promoter has submitted a reply dated 25.06.2021 and complied with the deficiencies regarding assurance letter for Water supply, storm water drainage, rainwater harvesting and applied copy of electrical load availability for the project, and as on date the deficiency is the approval of service plans and estimates. There are some corrections in DPI and online corrections in form REP-I (A to H) needs to be done. In the hearing dated 02.07.2021 the AR Sh. Ram Shankar, Manager submitted that the copy of service plans and estimates have been checked and forwarded by CE, HSVP, Panchkula to DTCP office vide memo no – CE- /SE(HQ)/SDE(W)/2019/232372 dated 30.12.2019) for consideration and final approval. In meanwhile the AR is advised to make requisite entries in online DPI in next 7 days along with corrections in offline copy of DPI and CA certificate.   The promoter has given an undertaking that the independent floors will be developed on the plots and no plot is proposed to be sold as such. The services will be laid after construction of the floors so that there is no damage to the laid out services as is the practice in the industry. The service plans and estimates have been technically approved and have been sent to the DTCP. We may give 15 days’ time to submit approved copies of the service plans and estimates. The Authority decided to grant registration to the project. The promoter is advised to fill the Online DPI in all respect at http://www.hrera.in/app1/sign_up within 7 days.Samir Kumar (Member) Vijay Kumar Goyal (Member)Dr. K.K. Khandelwal (Chairman) 

  2. Registration granted GGM/452/184/2021/20
  3. Certificate uploaded RC Approved and Certificate Uploaded
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project7.894 acres
Total licensed area7.894 acres
Licence58 of 2019
FAR permissible / proposed0 / 0
Estimated project cost₹ 53.67 Cr
Cost of land₹ 34.97 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 6.84 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 11.85 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold16,608.35352%
Construction Of Roads7,315.71422.9%
Parks And Playgrounds2,674.7258.4%
Green Belts228.6470.7%
Electricity Sub-Station344.431.1%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility200.1590.6%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services3,194.50210%
Commercial1,260.273.9%
Under117.840.4%

Plots 140 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
93.031111,00112
96.001151,0331
101.571211,09312
107.011281,1521
107.431281,1561
107.461291,1571
110.161321,18617
112.971351,21615
119.001421,2816
119.981431,2911
121.581451,3091
123.181471,3261
124.321491,3381
124.781491,3431
128.351541,3821
128.461541,3837
128.931541,3883
129.001541,38954
143.071711,5402
143.821721,5481
149.811791,6131

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsNHAIYes
Water SupplyHSVP/HUDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalN/ANo
Storm Water DrainageHSVP/HUDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.29 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 1.38 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 62.12 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Electricity Supply System₹ 2 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 30.48 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Street Lighting₹ 30.27 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 4.7 lakhAs Per Project Report
Construction Of Circulation Road₹ 30 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Stp₹ 50 lakhAs Per Project Report
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 10 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License No. 58 Of 2019Already Been Obtained8 Mar 2019
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained27 Feb 2019
Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained28 Nov 2019
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained28 Nov 2019
HUDA Water NocAlready Been Obtained11 Feb 2021

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseN/A
Wall Finishing DetailsN/A
Kitchen DetailsN/A
Bathroom FittingsN/A
Wood Work EtcN/A
Doors And Windos FramesN/A
Glass WorkN/A
Electric FittingsN/A
Conducting And Wiring DetailsN/A
Cupboard DetailsN/A
Water StorageN/A
Lift DetailsN/A
External GlazingsN/A
Windows/GlazingsN/A
DoorsN/A
Main DoorsN/A
Internal DoorsN/A
Air ConditioningN/A
Electrical FittingsN/A
Cng Pipe LineN/A
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityN/A
External Finishing/Colour SchemeN/A
Internal FinishingN/A

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Flora Avenue 33?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.