Registration validHRERA Panchkula

Ferrous Megapolis City Phase 1

by Ferrous Township Pvt. Ltd. · Opposite Imt Sector 70 Faridabad

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-FBD-373-2022
Valid till
2 Jan 2027
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1147-2022
Land area
69.231 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 230.95 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-FBD-373-2022
Registration valid till2 Jan 2027
Project IDRERA-PKL-1147-2022
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameFerrous Megapolis City Phase 1
PromoterFerrous Township Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officeScf. 62 Sector 16A Faridabad - 121003
CINU70102DL1988PTC033317
Site addressOpposite Imt Sector 70 Faridabad
SectorSector 70
Tehsil / DistrictBallabgarh / Faridabad
Layout plan approved7 Sep 2012
Application submitted14 Oct 2022

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusExtension Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing on 29.10.2025.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Approved for registration.

  3. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  1. Hearing Extension First Hearing View order
    Proceedings

    Listed for hearing on 12.11.2025.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 24-12-2025

  3. Hearing Extension Approved View order
    Proceedings

    Disposed of as Extension Approved 

  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project69.231 acres
Total licensed area102.194 acres
LicenceLicense 5 of 2012 renewed upto 23.01.2025 by DTCP Haryana
Estimated project cost₹ 230.95 Cr
Cost of land₹ 71.62 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 43.71 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 115.62 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold101,442.5536.2%
Construction Of Roads67,44124%
Parks And Playgrounds5,423.81.9%
Green Belts9,771.8313.5%
Vehicle Parkings2,023.40.7%
Club House8,093.7132.9%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility1,618.740.6%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services40,347.1614.4%
Any Other33,792.4512%
EWS2,2570.8%
Commercial8,296.0563%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPYes
Water SupplyHSVPYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPYes
Storm Water DrainageHSVPYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 7.25 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Water Supply System₹ 4.6 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Storm Water Drainage₹ 3.2 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Electricity Supply System₹ 8.99 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 7.66 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 2.23 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 1.84 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Club House/Community Centre₹ 7.6 CrYet To Be Prepared
Any Other₹ 35 lakhYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
HSVP Sewerage DisposalAlready Been Obtained28 Sep 2021
HSVP Road ConnectionAlready Been Obtained28 Sep 2021
HSVP Water Supply ConnectionAlready Been Obtained28 Sep 2021
HSVP Storm WaterAlready Been Obtained28 Sep 2021
Environmental ClearenceAlready Been Obtained
ForrestAlready Been Obtained
Pollution ClearenceAlready Been Obtained

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Ferrous Megapolis City Phase 1?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.