RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Panchkula

Ferrous Megapolis City

by Ferrous Township Private Limited & Others(Formerly Known As Minus Collection Pvt Ltd) · Opp Imt Sector 70 Faridabad

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
23 Oct 2021
Application status
Withdrawn/Rejected
Project ID
RERA-PKL-957-2021
Land area
102.194 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 336.98 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Panchkula
Project IDRERA-PKL-957-2021
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameFerrous Megapolis City
PromoterFerrous Township Private Limited & Others(Formerly Known As Minus Collection Pvt Ltd)
Promoter’s registered officeSeth Farm, Kh No. 41, M.g. Road, Ghitorni Near Indian Oil, New Delhi
CINU70102DL1988PTC033317
Site addressOpp Imt Sector 70 Faridabad
SectorSector 70
Tehsil / DistrictBallabgarh / Faridabad
Application submitted23 Oct 2021

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusWithdrawn/Rejected
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 22.11.2021.

  1. Hearing Sine Die View order
    Proceedings

    Sine Die

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 03.01.2022.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 05.01.2022.

  1. Hearing Sine Die View order
    Proceedings

    Sine Die

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 02.05.2022

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 16.05.2022

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 17.05.2022

  2. Hearing Sine Die View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned Sine Die.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Listed for hearing on 14-08-2024.

  1. Hearing Withdrawn/Rejected View order
    Proceedings

    DISPOSED OF.

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project102.194 acres
Total licensed area102.194 acres
Licence5 of 2012 APPLIED FOR RENEWAL ALONGWITH LICENCE RENEWAL FEE IDC COMPOUNDING FEE HAS BEEN APPLIED WHICH IS UNDER CONSIDERATION OF THE DEPARTMENT OF TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING HARYANA THE LICENCE RENEWAL APPLICAITON STANDS PROCESSED BY THE DEPARTMENT AND LICENCE IS LIKELY TO BE RENEWED SHORTLY
Estimated project cost₹ 336.98 Cr
Cost of land₹ 105.72 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 59.89 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 171.35 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold183,217.86447.3%
Construction Of Roads106,974.60327.6%
Parks And Playgrounds17,725.234.6%
Green Belts8,526.7272.2%
Vehicle Parkings2,023.430.5%
Electricity Sub-Station809.3710.2%
Club House8,093.7132.1%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility1,618.740.4%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services40,347.1610.4%
EWS9,698.192.5%
Commercial8,296.0562.1%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPYes
Water SupplyHSVPYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPYes
Storm Water DrainageHSVPYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 875,520 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 608,570 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 207,000 CrYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 1,250,898 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 730,400 CrYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 54,000 CrYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 411,000 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 229,500 CrYet To Be Prepared
Club House/Community Centre₹ 760,000 CrYet To Be Prepared
Renewable Energy System₹ 25,000 CrYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Service Plans And EstimatesYet To File For Approval15 Nov 2021

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseNot Applicable
Wall Finishing DetailsNot Applicable
Kitchen DetailsNot Applicable
Bathroom FittingsNot Applicable
Wood Work EtcNot Applicable
Doors And Windos FramesNot Applicable
Glass WorkNot Applicable
Electric FittingsNot Applicable
Conducting And Wiring DetailsNot Applicable
Cupboard DetailsNot Applicable
Water StorageNot Applicable
Lift DetailsNot Applicable
External GlazingsNot Applicable
Windows/GlazingsNot Applicable
DoorsNot Applicable
Main DoorsNot Applicable
Internal DoorsNot Applicable
Air ConditioningNot Applicable
Electrical FittingsNot Applicable
Cng Pipe LineNot Applicable
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityNot Applicable
External Finishing/Colour SchemeNot Applicable
Internal FinishingNot Applicable

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Ferrous Megapolis City?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.