Registration period overHRERA GurugramOC / CC on record

Emaar Business District ( Ebd) 65

by Emaar MGF Land Ltd · Sector 65

RERA registration
GGM/409/141/2020/25
Registered on
15 Sep 2020
Valid till
31 Aug 2024
Project ID
RERA-GRG-714-2020
Land area
5.735 acres
Plots
64
Completion (as filed)
31 Aug 2024
Estimated cost
₹ 127.65 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/409/141/2020/25, dated 15 Sep 2020
Registration valid till31 Aug 2024
Project IDRERA-GRG-714-2020
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameEmaar Business District ( Ebd) 65
PromoterEmaar MGF Land Ltd
Promoter’s registered office306-308, Square-One, C-2, District Centre, Saket, New Delhi-110017
CINU45201DL2005PLC133161
Site addressSector 65
SectorSector 65
Tehsil / DistrictBadshahpur St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved7 Aug 2020
Building plans approved7 Aug 2020
Construction start (as filed)1 Aug 2020
Completion (as filed)31 Aug 2024
Application submitted14 Jul 2020

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutiny1st deficiency notice sent to the promoter
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter 1st deficiency notice
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority
    Proceedings

    Adjourned for dated 24.08.2020

  2. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    Adjourned for dated 26.08.2020

  3. Hearing Adjournment
    Proceedings

    During online hearing, Ms. Roli Aggarwal along with her team is present on behalf of the promoter.  During the hearing, it has come to the notice of the authority that the promoter has not submitted the approved service estimates and plans, approved zoning plan and other deficit documents. These deficiencies were conveyed to the promoter vide notice dated 14.08.2020. Also, there was an original license no. 151 of 2008 issued to the promoter for commercial colony which is now migrated to license no. 20 of 2020 area measuring 5.735 acres for the commercial plotted colony. Hence, it is a matter of imposing late fee on the project. Therefore, the promoter is directed to submit the deficit documents along with the late fee. The matter will be heard on 14.09.2020

  1. Hearing Objection
    Proceedings

    THE PROMOTER IS DIRECTED TO SUBMIT THE DEFICIT FEE.

  2. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process
    Proceedings

    RC to be issued to the promoter and directed the promoter to submit the approved service estimates and plans and approved zoning plan within 3 months

  3. Hearing Objection
  1. Registration granted GGM/409/141/2020/25
  2. Certificate uploaded RC Approved and Certificate Uploaded
  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project5.735 acres
Total licensed area5.735 acres
Licence20 of 2020 dated 07.08.2020
FAR permissible / proposed0 / 0
Estimated project cost₹ 127.65 Cr
Cost of land₹ 27.36 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 17.89 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 82.4 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold2.007435%
Construction Of Roads2.510443.8%
Green Belts0.598310.4%
Vehicle Parkings0.54369.5%
Electricity Sub-Station0.06371.1%
Toilet0.01210.2%

Plots 64 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
73.50887917
108.001291,1639
108.001291,1633
110.061321,1851
114.481371,2329
126.001511,3564
131.701581,4181
140.001671,5077
142.521701,53410
147.001761,5827
172.502061,8574
189.002262,0341
250.833002,7001

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsALREADY CONNECTEDYes
Water SupplyGMDANo
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalGMDANo
Storm Water DrainageGMDANo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 2.37 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 1.03 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 31.99 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 3.25 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 31.13 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 6.6 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 7.5 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 8.33 lakhAs Per Project Report
Parking₹ 54.09 lakhAs Per Project Report
Stp₹ 15 lakhAs Per Project Report
Ugt₹ 29.53 lakhAs Per Project Report
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 7.74 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electrical Sub Station₹ 2.8 CrAs Per Project Report
Solid Waste Management₹ 10 lakhAs Per Project Report
Automatic Irrigation₹ 5.59 lakhAs Per Project Report
Digital Screen And Signage₹ 30 lakhAs Per Project Report
Boundary Wall₹ 44.8 lakhAs Per Project Report
Civil Works For Utilities₹ 74.89 lakhAs Per Project Report
Miscellaneous Works₹ 1.02 CrAs Per Project Report
Landscape Illumination₹ 94.24 lakhAs Per Project Report
Landscape And Architectural Feature₹ 2.9 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Loi GrantedAlready Been Obtained18 May 2020
License 20 Of 2020Already Been Obtained7 Aug 2020
Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained7 Aug 2020

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Emaar Business District ( Ebd) 65?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.