Registration period overHRERA Panchkula

Eldeco Paradiso

by Eldeco Green Park Infrastructure Limited · Village Simla Maulana, Sector 40

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-PNP-299-2022 Lapsed Project
Valid till
16 Jan 2025
Project ID
RERA-PKL-992-2021
Plots
630
Completion (as filed)
16 Jan 2025
Estimated cost
₹ 187.82 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-PNP-299-2022 Lapsed Project
Registration valid till16 Jan 2025
Project IDRERA-PKL-992-2021
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameEldeco Paradiso
PromoterEldeco Green Park Infrastructure Limited
Promoter’s registered office201-212, Splendor Forum, Iind Floor,Jasola District Centre, New Delhi-110025
CINU45201DL2006PLC145950
Site addressVillage Simla Maulana, Sector 40
SectorSector 40
Tehsil / DistrictPanipat / Panipat
Construction start (as filed)15 Jan 2022
Completion (as filed)16 Jan 2025
Application submitted14 Jan 2022

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 28.02.2022.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 07.03.2022.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 10.03.2022.

  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Approved for registration.

  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Licence03 of 2020(16.01.2025), 04 of 2020(16.01.2025) and 05 of 2020(16.01.2025)
FAR permissible / proposed200 / 124.4
Estimated project cost₹ 187.82 Cr
Cost of land₹ 60.92 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 1.52 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 47.66 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 77.71 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Plots To Be Sold31,092.9221.7%
Construction Of Roads45,203.4331.6%
Parks And Playgrounds10,752.517.5%
Green Belts3,922.32.7%
Electricity Sub-Station300.50.2%
Club House4,459.643.1%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility764.710.5%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services14,309.710%
Any Other32,225.5222.5%

Plots 630 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
85.7210392316
85.721039238
85.9510392514
86.4810393148
86.5110393124
86.781049346
88.791069565
88.8010695620
89.181079601
89.2010796036
90.231089719
90.341089721
90.6710897612
90.701089761
91.951109901
92.4711199560
92.591119971
93.551121,0071
93.811121,01018
94.471131,0171
95.171141,0241
95.251141,02520
95.941151,0331
96.751161,0411
96.761161,0421
97.061161,0451
97.091161,0451
97.101161,0451
97.151161,0461
97.191161,0461
97.241161,0471
97.281161,0471
97.301161,0471
97.371161,0481
97.481171,0491
97.501171,04949
97.621171,0511
97.651171,05111
97.681171,0511
97.711171,0521
97.731171,0521
98.101171,0561
98.471181,0601
98.581181,0618
98.781181,0631
99.021181,0661
99.221191,0681
99.891191,0751
100.771211,0851
101.741221,0951
101.881221,0971
101.901221,0975
102.711231,1061
103.091231,1101
103.681241,1161
104.651251,1261
104.741251,1271
105.091261,1311
105.621261,1371
105.751261,1389
105.871271,1405
105.901271,14024
106.001271,14115
106.091271,1428
106.141271,1428
106.391271,1451
106.591271,1471
106.871281,15012
107.661291,15938
108.221291,1651
108.901301,17220
111.411331,1991
112.171341,20739
114.061361,22827
121.741461,3104
122.181461,3151
122.651471,3201
126.201511,3581
136.471631,4692
149.851791,6131
149.951791,6141

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHARYANA SHEHRI VIKAS PRADHIKARANYes
Water SupplyHARYANA SHEHRI VIKAS PRADHIKARANYes
ElectricityUTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM LIMITEDYes
Sewage DisposalHARYANA SHEHRI VIKAS PRADHIKARANYes
Storm Water DrainageHARYANA SHEHRI VIKAS PRADHIKARANYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 12.08 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 5.61 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 3.58 CrYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 8.85 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 4.64 CrYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 1.36 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 2.23 CrYet To Be Prepared
Any Other₹ 7.62 CrYet To Be Prepared
Horticulture Work₹ 64 lakhYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License - 03_10.71875 AcresAlready Been Obtained17 Jan 2020
License - 04_13.65625 AcresAlready Been Obtained17 Jan 2020
License - 05_10.96875 AcresAlready Been Obtained17 Jan 2020
Latest Revised Layout Plan Cum Demarcation - License - 03_10.71875 AcresAlready Been Obtained12 Mar 2021
Latest Revised Layout Plan Cum Demarcation - License - 04_13.65625 AcresAlready Been Obtained12 Mar 2021
Latest Revised Layout Plan Cum Demarcation - License - 05_10.96875 AcresAlready Been Obtained8 Mar 2021
Zoning Plan - License - 03_10.71875 AcresAlready Been Obtained21 Sep 2021
Zoning Plan - License - 04_13.65625 AcresAlready Been Obtained21 Sep 2021
Zoning Plan - License - 05_10.96875 AcresAlready Been Obtained21 Sep 2021
Building Plan - Of Plot 1056Already Been Obtained23 Dec 2021
Building Plan - Of Plot 1057Already Been Obtained23 Dec 2021
Building Plan - Of Plot 1058Already Been Obtained23 Dec 2021
Building Plan - Of Plot 1059Already Been Obtained16 Sep 2021
Elevation Section - Of Plot 1056Already Been Obtained23 Dec 2021
Elevation Section - Of Plot 1057Already Been Obtained23 Dec 2021
Elevation Section - Of Plot 1058Already Been Obtained23 Dec 2021
Elevation Section - Of Plot 1059Already Been Obtained16 Sep 2021
Roads Plan - License - 03_10.71875 AcresAlready Been Obtained22 Oct 2021
Roads Plan - License - 04_13.65625 AcresAlready Been Obtained22 Oct 2021
Roads Plan - License - 05_10.96875 AcresAlready Been Obtained22 Oct 2021
Sewerage - License - 03_10.71875 AcresAlready Been Obtained22 Oct 2021
Sewerage - License - 04_13.65625 AcresAlready Been Obtained22 Oct 2021
Sewerage - License - 05_10.96875 AcresAlready Been Obtained22 Oct 2021
Storm Water Drainage- License - 03_10.71875 AcresAlready Been Obtained22 Oct 2021
Storm Water Drainage- License - 04_13.65625 AcresAlready Been Obtained22 Oct 2021
Storm Water Drainage- License - 05_10.96875 AcresAlready Been Obtained22 Oct 2021
Water Supply - License - 03_10.71875 AcresAlready Been Obtained22 Oct 2021
Water Supply - License - 04_13.65625 AcresAlready Been Obtained22 Oct 2021
Water Supply - License - 05_10.96875 AcresAlready Been Obtained22 Oct 2021
Electrification Plan_License - 03_10.71875 Acres, 04_13.65625 Acres And 05_10.96875 AcresAlready Been Obtained7 Dec 2021

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseMarble / Vitrified Tiles / Ceramic Tiles /Kota /Concrete
Wall Finishing DetailsOil Bound Distemper (Obd) On Walls And Ceiling
Kitchen DetailsWalls Combination Of Ceramic Tiles Up To 2’ Above The Counter And Obd In Balance Area.

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Eldeco Paradiso?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.