LapsedHRERA GurugramInterim Rera

Eldeco Accolade

by Eldeco Sohna Projects Ltd · Gurugram

RERA registration
81 OF 2017
Registered on
23 Aug 2017
Valid till
30 Jun 2025
Project ID
RERA-GRG-247-2019
Land area
13.216 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 635.21 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificate81 OF 2017, dated 23 Aug 2017
Registration valid till30 Jun 2025
Project IDRERA-GRG-247-2019
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram (Interim Rera)
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameEldeco Accolade
PromoterEldeco Sohna Projects Limited
Promoter’s registered officeCorporate Address-201-212, Splendor Forum, Second Floor, Jasola District Center, New Delhi-110025
CINU45200HR2006PLC073744
Site addressVillage Sohna, Sector-2, Sohna
Tehsil / DistrictSohna / Gurugram
Layout plan approved5 Sep 2014
Building plans approved5 Sep 2014
Application submitted5 Aug 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyCorrections in REP-I Part A-H
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted 81 OF 2017
  2. Application submitted online
  3. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project13.216 acres
Total licensed area13.218 acres
Licence83 of 2013
FAR permissible / proposed175 / 174.86
Estimated project cost₹ 635.21 Cr
Cost of land₹ 158.13 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 183.23 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 55.1 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 238.75 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments6,429.01812%
Construction Of Roads5,974.511.2%
Pavements4,2818%
Parks And Playgrounds18,374.134.3%
Green Belts3,233.4416%
Vehicle Parkings4,187.57.8%
Club House1,378.532.6%
Nursery School And Other Open Areas9,636.29418%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsPWD HARYANAYes
Water SupplyADMINISTRATION,HUDAYes
ElectricityDAKSHIN HARYANA BIJILI VITRAN NIGAM, GURUGRAMYes
Sewage DisposalNOT APPLICABLE FOR OUR PROJECT AS PER SERVICE ESTIMATEYes
Storm Water DrainageNOT APPLICABLE FOR OUR PROJECT AS PER SERVICE ESTIMATEYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 4.1 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 2.85 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.07 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Electricity Supply System₹ 14.25 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.85 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Street Lighting₹ 50.67 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 6 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 11.68 lakhAs Per Project Report
Club House/Community Centre₹ 5 CrAs Per Project Report
Renewable Energy System₹ 20 lakhAs Per Project Report
Community Facilities₹ 60 lakhAs Per Project Report
Earth Work₹ 58 lakhAs Per Project Report
Boundary Wall And Main Gate₹ 1.5 CrAs Per Project Report
Basement Ventilation₹ 1.56 CrAs Per Project Report
Basement Water Proofing And Protection₹ 4 CrAs Per Project Report
Dg's₹ 2.9 CrAs Per Project Report
Dg Stack₹ 30 lakhAs Per Project Report
Horticulture And Plantation₹ 1.8 CrAs Per Project Report
Prak Area₹ 2.2 CrAs Per Project Report
Fire Tender Path Way₹ 1.8 CrAs Per Project Report
Bio Convertor₹ 22 lakhAs Per Project Report
Boom Barrier₹ 4 lakhAs Per Project Report
Smart Electric Meter System₹ 82 lakhAs Per Project Report
Basement Led Lighting₹ 25 lakhAs Per Project Report
Signage₹ 12 lakhAs Per Project Report
Cctv₹ 8 lakhAs Per Project Report
Swimming Pool₹ 38.73 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Roads And Pavement PlanAlready Been Obtained10 Oct 2019
Electricity Supply PlanAlready Been Obtained23 Oct 2019
Water Supply PlanAlready Been Obtained10 Oct 2019
Sewerage And Garbage Disposal PlanAlready Been Obtained10 Oct 2019
Storm Water DrainageAlready Been Obtained10 Oct 2019
Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained5 Sep 2014
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained10 Oct 2013
Floor PlanAlready Been Obtained5 Sep 2014
Elevation PlanAlready Been Obtained5 Sep 2014
X-Section PlanAlready Been Obtained5 Sep 2014
Landscape PlanAlready Been Obtained5 Sep 2014
Parking PlanAlready Been Obtained5 Sep 2014

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tiles / Ceramic Tiles
Wall Finishing DetailsTexture Paint / Emulsion / Oil Bound Distemper (Obd) / Ceramic Tiles
Kitchen DetailsCounter - Granite Or Equivalent

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Eldeco Accolade?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.