Registration validHRERA Gurugram

Diplomats Green Vista

by U V Landbase Private Limited · Sector 3 , Farukhnagar

RERA registration
GGM/871/603/2024/98
Registered on
30 Sep 2024
Valid till
28 Feb 2029
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1575-2024
Land area
7.875 acres
Apartments
1,124 in 10 towers
Completion (as filed)
28 Feb 2029
Estimated cost
₹ 285.77 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/871/603/2024/98, dated 30 Sep 2024
Registration valid till28 Feb 2029
Project IDRERA-GRG-1575-2024
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameDiplomats Green Vista
PromoterU V Landbase Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officePlot NO.334 Sector-45,Gurugram,Haryana
CINU70109HR2011PTC044540
Site addressSector 3 , Farukhnagar
SectorSector 3
Tehsil / DistrictFarrukhnagar / Gurugram
Layout plan approved6 Jun 2024
Building plans approved6 Jun 2024
Construction start (as filed)1 Jul 2024
Completion (as filed)28 Feb 2029
Application submitted20 Jun 2024

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Notice sent to the promoter Deficiency notice
  3. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned and to come up on 29.07.2024.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Ashish Dubey, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Jawahar (AR) and Sh. Inderjeet (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter. The AR to deposit the deficit fee along with other deficit documents. The office to visit the site and to report about the existing and proposed access to the site. The matter to come up on 12.08.2024.

  2. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sumeet, Engineering Officer and Sh. Ashish Dubey, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Jawahar (AR), Sh. Utsav Bisla (AR) and Sh. Vijendra Kumar Jha (AR) are present on behalf of the promoter. Approved as proposed subject to a condition that the status of existing access from 5 karam revenue rasta and status of present services available shall be disclosed in the advertisement/sales brochure and application form. Further the DD/BG of Rs. 25 lakh each shall be deposited for submission of fire scheme approval and approved Service Plan Estimates within 3 months of grant of registration of the project. The Environment Clearance of the project has been recommended by SEAC in its meeting held on 31.05.2024 and the same shall be submitted within 2 months of grant of registration of the project. The registration certificate shall be issued only after above compliances and correction in Online DPI & form A-H.

  3. Registration granted GGM/871/603/2024/98
  1. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project7.875 acres
Total licensed area7.875 acres
Licence31 of 2024 dated 26.02.2024
FAR permissible / proposed240 / 240
Estimated project cost₹ 285.77 Cr
Cost of land₹ 4.92 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 189.44 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 45.75 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 45.66 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments8,614.1527%
Construction Of Roads3,895.8912.2%
Pavements1,528.384.8%
Parks And Playgrounds5,551.8417.4%
Green Belts1,123.73.5%
Vehicle Parkings8,614.9727%
Electricity Sub-Station125.4180.4%
Anganwadiandcommunityandcommercial2,325.617.3%
Guardroomhtroomltroom88.98580.3%

Apartments 1,124 units · 10 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings59.99646760
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings53.38575364

Areas are as filed with HRERA.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsCONNECTEDNo
Water SupplyHSVPYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPYes
Storm Water DrainageHSVPYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 2.02 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 1 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 81.94 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 3.1 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 2.38 CrYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 88.21 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 4.76 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 76.81 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Renewable Energy System₹ 95.85 lakhAs Per Project Report
Stp₹ 2.74 CrYet To Be Prepared
Parking₹ 2.67 CrYet To Be Prepared
Underground Water Tank₹ 1.15 CrYet To Be Prepared
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 23.84 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electrical Sub Station₹ 5.23 CrAs Per Project Report
Construction Of Road₹ 2.38 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Licence 31 Of 2024Already Been Obtained26 Feb 2024
Building PlansAlready Been Obtained6 Jun 2024
Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained26 Feb 2024

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tiles(Cardillac Granito/Signova/Airona/Equivalent
Wall Finishing DetailsObd(Asian/Berger/Equivalent)
Kitchen DetailsGranite/Kota
Bathroom FittingsClassic/Glossera/Hagar/Equivalent
Wood Work EtcHard Wood/Ms
Doors And Windos FramesAluminium/Upvc/Equivalent
Glass WorkSaint Gobain/Modi Guard
Electric FittingsAnchor/Roma/Equivalent Modular
Conducting And Wiring DetailsPolypack/Akg/Allwin/Equivalent Isi
Water StorageRcc/Pvc
Lift DetailsKone/Johnson/Otis/
External GlazingsAluminium/Upvc/Equivalent
Windows/GlazingsAluminium /Upvc/Equivalent
DoorsPainted Hardwood Frame With Flush Door(Bhutan Tuff/Jyoti/Equivalent Isi)
Main DoorsPainted Hardwood Frame With Flush Door(Bhutan Tuff/Jyoti/Equivalent Isi)
Internal DoorsPainted Hardwood Frame With Flush Door(Bhutan Tuff/Jyoti/Equivalent Isi)
Electrical FittingsAnchor/Roma/Equivalent Modular
External Finishing/Colour SchemeTexture Paint
Internal FinishingObd

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Diplomats Green Vista?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.