Registration period overHRERA GurugramOC / CC on record

Crosswalk

by Jms Buildtech Pvt. Ltd./Ramaprastha Estate Pvt. Ltd. · Sector -93, Gurugram

RERA registration
GGM/313/45/2019/07
Registered on
18 Feb 2019
Valid till
31 Dec 2021
Project ID
RERA-GRG-143-2018
Land area
2 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 131.66 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/313/45/2019/07, dated 18 Feb 2019
Registration valid till31 Dec 2021
Project IDRERA-GRG-143-2018
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameCrosswalk
PromoterJms Buildtech Pvt. Ltd./Ramaprastha Estate Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered office3RD Floor, Plot No. 10, Sector-44, Gurugram
CINU70109HR2013PTC048244
Site addressSector -93, Gurugram
SectorSector 93
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Application submitted29 Jan 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Registration granted GGM/313/45/2019/07
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project2 acres
Total licensed area128.594 acres
Licence44 of 2010
FAR permissible / proposed150 / 150
Estimated project cost₹ 131.66 Cr
Cost of land₹ 18.9 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 68.04 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 7.4 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 2 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Plots To Be Sold8,093.746.4%
Construction Of Roads6,25035.8%
Green Belts2,025.92911.6%
Vehicle Parkings2531.4%
Electricity Sub-Station488.162.8%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility339.661.9%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsNOT YET AWARDEDNo
Water SupplyNOT YET AWARDEDNo
ElectricityNOT YET AWARDEDNo
Sewage DisposalNOT YET AWARDEDNo
Storm Water DrainageNOT YET AWARDEDNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 20 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 20 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 10 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 15 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 20 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 10 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 1 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 5 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Renewable Energy System₹ 3 lakhYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained24 Aug 2015
Airport HeightAlready Been Obtained1 Sep 2015
HUDA ConstructionAlready Been Obtained30 Jun 2015
Electricity LoadAlready Been Obtained17 Jul 2015
Enviornment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained1 May 2016
Consent To EstablishAlready Been Obtained22 Feb 2014
Mining PermissionAlready Been Obtained5 Aug 2016
Fire Scheme ApprovalYet To File For Approval

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Crosswalk?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.