RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Gurugram

Callidora & Royal Elegancia

by M/S Today Homes & Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd · Village- Behrampur, SECTOR73,

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
17 Apr 2019
Application status
In process
Project ID
RERA-GRG-203-2019
Land area
10.3 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 410.16 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Gurugram
Project IDRERA-GRG-203-2019
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameCallidora & Royal Elegancia
PromoterM/S Today Homes & Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd
Promoter’s registered officeUgf- 08-09, Pragati Tower, Rajendra Place, New Delhi-110008
CINU45201DL1996PTC081609
Site addressVillage- Behrampur, SECTOR73,
SectorSector 73
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Layout plan approved30 Sep 2012
Building plans approved30 Sep 2012
Application submitted17 Apr 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusStatus not given
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project10.3 acres
Total licensed area23.494 acres
Licence03 of 2011
Estimated project cost₹ 410.16 Cr
Cost of land₹ 110 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 217.45 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 19.21 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 63.5 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments5,129.08215%
Construction Of Roads7,633.2322.4%
Pavements1,590.254.7%
Parks And Playgrounds3,100.1869.1%
Green Belts11,996.09835.1%
Vehicle Parkings2,505.67.3%
Electricity Sub-Station921.712.7%
Club House767.9352.2%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility300.1940.9%
Any Other198.5770.6%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHUDANo
Water SupplyHUDANo
ElectricityDHVBNLNo
Sewage DisposalHUDANo
Storm Water DrainageHUDANo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 2.54 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 1.53 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 88 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Electricity Supply System₹ 6 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.05 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Street Lighting₹ 20 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 50 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 2.85 CrYet To Be Prepared
Club House/Community Centre₹ 3.35 CrYet To Be Prepared
Shopping Area₹ 29 lakhYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenseNO.03 Of 2011

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseMarble Flooring
Wall Finishing DetailsPlastic Paint
Kitchen DetailsCeramic Tile
Bathroom FittingsJaguar
Wood Work EtcInternal Flush Doors
Doors And Windos FramesAluminium Door & Window
Glass WorkProviding
Electric FittingsAnchor
Conducting And Wiring DetailsPolycab
Cupboard DetailsTower 1(2BHK)=1.200M X0.600M,1.20M X 0.600M

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Callidora & Royal Elegancia?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.