RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Panchkula

Avalon Rangoli, Dharuhera (Phase II)

by Avalon Projects (Grj Distributors & Developers Private Limited) · Revenue Estate Of Garhi Alawalpur

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
19 Oct 2019
Application status
Withdrawn/Rejected
Project ID
RERA-PKL-743-2019
Estimated cost
₹ 105.63 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Panchkula
Project IDRERA-PKL-743-2019
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameAvalon Rangoli, Dharuhera (Phase II)
PromoterAvalon Projects (Grj Distributors & Developers Private Limited)
Promoter’s registered office64, Scindia House, Connaught Place New Delhi Dl 110001 In
CINU51396DL1998PTC097177
Site addressRevenue Estate Of Garhi Alawalpur
Tehsil / DistrictDharuhera St / Rewari
Application submitted19 Oct 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusWithdrawn/Rejected
Initial scrutinyListed for first hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 16.12.2019.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 13.01.2020.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 27.01.2020.

  3. Hearing Withdrawn/Rejected View order
    Proceedings

    Disposed off. Applied a fresh with Temp. id. 805 of 2019.

Land, licence & cost

LicenceLicense No. 1 of 2012
FAR permissible / proposed36696.952 / 175
Estimated project cost₹ 105.63 Cr
Cost of land₹ 20.19 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 64.75 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 8.04 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 12.65 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments3,190.9815.2%
Construction Of Roads7,743.69536.9%
Parks And Playgrounds6,273.95429.9%
Vehicle Parkings1,963.659.4%
Electricity Sub-Station265.0811.3%
Club House692.4443.3%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility10.230%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services829.654%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsYesWATER SUPPLY
YesELECTRICITYYes
Sewage DisposalYesSTORM WATER DRAINAGE
Yes4.Details of services and facilities which will be provided inside the project area as per service plan estimates and/or the project report:Sr. No.
Name of the facilityEstimated cost (In Lakhs)(Within the project area only)Remarks: Yet to be prepared / Submitted to HUDA, Town & Country Planning Department/ as per project report etc. (Annex relevant documents showing costing details etc. in folder C)
1INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS198.3
As Per Project Report2WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM
168.3AS PER PROJECT REPORT3
Storm Water Drainage43.59AS PER PROJECT REPORT
4ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM40.59
As Per Project Report5SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL
72.22AS PER PROJECT REPORT6
Street Lighting11.91AS PER PROJECT REPORT
7SECURITY AND FIRE FIGHTING27.31
As Per Project Report8PLAYGROUNDS AND PARKS
13.76AS PER PROJECT REPORT9
Club House/Community Centre0YET TO BE PREPARED
10SHOPPING AREA0
Yet To Be Prepared11RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM
0YET TO BE PREPARED12
School0YET TO BE PREPARED
13HOSPITAL/DISPENSARY0
Yet To Be Prepared14ANY OTHER
0YET TO BE PREPARED5. (a) Date of approval of latest layout plans granted by Town & Country Planning Department on the basis of which the project will be executed.
Na(date)6. Date of approval of Building Plans
Na(date)(i) Details of the plots/apartments in the project:
Sr. No.Plot/ apartment typeSize of the plot/carpet area of the apartments
Total number of plots/apartments in the projectTotal size of the plots/carpet area of the apartmentsPlots/apartments booked/ sold upto the date of application
Yet to be sold/ bookedNo. of towers to be/ being constructed for booked apartments1
APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type APARTMENT 2 BHK711.20216
153619.22115
32APARTMENT/SHOPS/OTHER BUILDINGS Type APARTMENT 3 BHK
949.12132125283.84
12572
Total348278903.04
336125
(ii) Apartments/Shops/Other Buildings:-(a) Status of construction activities in respect of sold/booked apartments.Type
Number of apartments booked/ soldWrite or Annex the stage of construction of the booked/ sold apartments in folder CA - 2BHK
211THE STRUCTURE WORK IS READY. THE COMMON USAGE AREA IS READY AND OPERATIONAL AND USING BY THE RESIDENT OF PHASE - I. ONLY INTERNAL FINISHING WORK IS REMAINING.A - 3BHK
125THE STRUCTURE WORK IS READY. THE COMMON USAGE AREA IS READY AND OPERATIONAL AND USING BY THE RESIDENT OF PHASE - I. ONLY INTERNAL FINISHING WORK IS REMAINING.(b) Time schedule of completion of already booked apartments:
Start Date01-07-2013Earlier date of completion
01-01-2017Revised date of completion01-01-2021
(c) Time schedule for development of infrastructure:Start Date01-07-2013
Percentage completion Upto the   date of application90
Projected date of completion01-01-2021(d) Provide further details in the proforma REP-I Part-C-X.
(e) Plan of action for completing the Project along with requisite infrastructure.(iii) Status in respect of plotted colony:-(a)
PlotsBooked/soldStage of handing over the possession (Write or Annex details)
Plot00
(b) Schedule for development of Infrastructure:Start Date01-07-2013
Percentage completion90Projected date of completion
01-01-2021(c) Provide further details in the proforma REP-I Part-C-X.(d) Schedule of completing the project and handing over possession of the plots.
(iv) Vehicle parkings details of the project-a) Underground parking359
b) Stilt parking112c) Covered parking
471d) Open parking157
e) Independent garages0(v) Quarterly schedule of development of whole/remaining part of the project:
(a) Apartments/Shops/Other BuildingsExpenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)Particulars
ExpenditureApartments5758
Shops0Plots
0Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)Particulars
Expenditure to be made in each quarter ()Apr-June
July-SepOct-DecJan-Mar
(b) InfrastructureExpenditure incurred till the date of application (In Lakhs)Particulars
ExpenditureRoads & Pavements120
Water Supply System0Sewerage treatment & garbage disposal
80Electricity Supply System70
Storm Water Drainage0Parks and Playgrounds
0Clubhouse/community centres0
Shopping area0Other
0Fire Fighting50
Expenditure to be made in each quarter (In Lakhs)ParticularsExpenditure to be made in each quarter (
)Apr-JuneJuly-Sep
Oct-DecJan-MarIt is hereby stated and declared and the above information is correct and true and nothing has been concealed or misrepresented.
Signature of the Applicant / Authorised RepresentativeStamp _____________Date _____________
Form Rep-IPart - C-X1.Financial information:
ParticularsRemarks, if anyi. No. of Flats/Apartments constructed
348ii. No. of Flats/ Apartments booked304
iii. Total amount sale value of booked Flats, on the date of application/end of last quarter11761.35 LakhsWithout Tax
iv. Total amount received from the allottees (booked Flats), on the date of application/end of last quarter10683.65 LakhsWithout Tax
v. Balance amount to be received from the allottees (booked Flats, after completion), on the date of application/end of last quarter1077.71 LakhsWithout Tax
vi. Balance amount due and recoverable from the allottees (booked Flats) as on the date of application /end of last quarter218.17 LakhsWithout Tax
vii. Amount invested in the project upto the date of application0 LakhsLand cost (If any)
2018.65 LakhsApartments6475 Lakhs
Infrastructure804 LakhsEDC/ Taxes Etc.
1264.92 Lakhsviii. Balance cost to be incurred for completion of the project and delivery of possession1476 Lakhs
(a) In respect of existing allottees0 Lakhs(b) In respect of rest of the project
0 Lakhsix. The amount of loan raised from the banks/ financial institutions/ private persons against the projectAnnex detail of the securities furnished to the banks/ financial institutions against the aforesaid loans in folder C
2000 LakhsThe Loan of INR 1500 has been paid till date.x. Total liabilities against the project up-to-date. (Annex details in folder C)
500 Lakhs2.Additional information:Particulars
Estimated expenditure planned to be incurred as per service plan estimates or the project report. (In Lakhs)Actual expenditure incurred upto the date of application. (In Lakhs)I. INTERNAL ROADS AND PAVEMENTS
130120II. WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM
00III. STORM WATER DRAINAGE
00IV. ELECTRICITY SUPPLY SYSTEM
25070V. SEWAGE TREATMENT & GARBAGE DISPOSAL
10080VI. CLUB HOUSE/COMMUNITY CENTRE
00VII. SCHOOL
00VIII. ANY OTHER
00IX. SOLID WASTE COLLECTION & MGMT SYSTEM
00X. CLUBHOUSE
00XI. NEIGHBOURHOOD SHOPPING
00XII. GREEN AREAS,PARKS,PLAYGROUNDS ETC.
00XIII. COVERED PARKING
00XIV. OPEN PARKING
00XV. GARAGES
00XVI. SECURITY SYSTEM
00XVII. OTHER FACILITIES AS PER PROJECT REPORT
18050I hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to the
best of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.Signature of the Applicant / Authorised RepresentativeStamp _____________
Date _____________FORM REP-IPart - D
Accounts related information:1. Annex copy of the balance sheet of last 3 yearsYes
2. In case of on-going projects,cash flow statement since start of the project up-to-date in folder D.Total receipt of funds, sources of funds and deployment of funds should be stated in tabulated form.Yes
3. Bank account to which the deposits received from apartment buyers will be creditedBank and Branch addressHDFC BANK, SHOP NO. 4-8, SOUTH CITY II, COMMERCIAL SHOPPING CENTER, GURGAON - 122018
Bank Account number17212090000023IFSC code
HDFC0001721MICR code110240222
Branch code17214. Name and address of the person/persons who would ordinarily be operating the account (Change at any time must be intimated to the Authority)
Mr. Subhash Rustagi5. Attach certificate issued by a Chartered Accountant that the applicant has not defaulted in its debt liabilities in the past five years in folder D. (In case of default, give details)The Company has availed the loan facility for the development of the present project from the State Bank of India of INR 20 Crore out of which INR 15 crore has been paid. However, due to unforeseen circumstances, the amount of INR 5 Crore couldn't be paid and default occurred.
I hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to thebest of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.Signature of the Applicant / Authorised Representative
Stamp _____________Date _____________FORM REP-I
Part - EDetails of the statutory approvals:1. Annex copies of the following in Folder E:
i. Lay out PlanYesii. Demarcation Plan
Yesiii. Zoning PlanYes
iv. Building PlanYesSite Plan
YesFloor PlanYes
Apartment PlansYesElevation Section
YesDetail of Permissible FARYes
Detail of covered area achieved FARYes2. Annex copies of the following in Folder E:
I. Roads And Pavement PlanYesII. ELECTRICITY SUPPLY PLAN
YesIII. WATER SUPPLY PLANYes
IV. Sewerage And Garbage Disposal PlanYesV. STROM WATER DRAINAGE
YesVI. 10% LAND TO BE TRANSFERRED TO THE GOVT. FOR COMMUNITY FACILITYYes
Vii. Street Lighting PlanYesVIII. PARKING PLAN
Yes3. Statutory Approvals StatusStatutory Approvals
Statutory Approvals StatusDateI. AS PER ABOVE
Already Been ObtainedNAIt is undertaken that the project shall be completed within the time schedule given in Part C and the same will not be delayed on account of non- receipt of any of the statutory approval. The liability for the non-receipt of any of the statutory approval shall be that of the promoter and in case of delay, compensation as per law may be given to the allottees.
Signature _____________Seal _____________Date _____________
Form Rep-IPart - F1. A copy of the draft allotment letter by which the apartment shall be allotted/ booked in favour of the apartment buyers.
Yes2. A copy of the Draft Agreement which shall be made before seeking any deposit exceeding 10% of the cost of the apartment. (Based on the model agreement prescribed in the Rules)(Annex a copy in Folder F)
Yes3. Gist of the important provisions of the Draft Agreement(Annex a copy in Folder F)
I hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to thebest of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.Signature of the Applicant / Authorised Representative
Stamp _____________Date _____________FORM REP-I
Part - GProjects launched by the promoter in last five years: (No Projects)I hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to the best of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.
Signature of the Applicant / Authorised RepresentativeStamp _____________Date _____________
Form Rep-IPart - HSPECIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION
Specification of apartments and other buildings including the following:1FLOORING DETAILS OF VARIOUS PARTS OF HOUSE
1. Corridor - Udaipur Green2. DRAWING ROOM AND BEDROOM - VITRIFIED TILE3. TOILET - CERAMIC TILE
2WALL FINISHING DETAILSOBD
3KITCHEN DETAILS1. COUNTER - BLACK GRANITE
2. Floor - Vitrified Tile4BATHROOM FITTINGS
C P, China - Isi Marked5WOOD WORK ETC
Only Modular Woodwork In The Kitchen6DOORS AND WINDOS FRAMES
1. Door Frame - Red Marandi2. MAIN DOOR - SKIN DOOR3. INTERNAL DOORS - FLUSH DOORS
7GLASS WORK5 MM PLAIN GLASS ON THE EXTERNAL FACE WITH ALUMINUM
8ELECTRIC FITTINGSMODULAR SWITCH SOCKETS
9CONDUCTING AND WIRING DETAILSRECESSED PVC CONDUTE AND FRLS WIRE.
10CUPBOARD DETAILSNOT APPLICABLE
11WATER STORAGEUNDERGROUND AND OH TANKS
12LIFT DETAILSONE - 8 PASSENGER AND
Another - 13 Passenger13EXTERNAL GLAZINGS
Not Applicable13.1WINDOWS/GLAZINGS
Not Applicable14DOORS
Na14.1MAIN DOORS
35 Mm Thick - Skin Door14.2INTERNAL DOORS
32 Mm - Flush Doors15AIR CONDITIONING
Not Applicable16ELECTRICAL FITTINGS
Not Applicable17CNG PIPE LINE
Not Applicable18PROVISION OF WIFI AND BROADBAND FACILITY
Not Applicable19EXTERNAL FINISHING/COLOUR SCHEME
Bubble Texture20INTERNAL FINISHING
ObdSPECIFICATION UNIT WISE1 . LIVING/DINING/FOYER/FAMILY LOUNGE
1 . 1FLOORVITRIFIED TILE
1 . 2WALLSOBD
1 . 3CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE
2 . Master Bedroom/Dressroom2 . 1FLOOR
Vitrified Tile2 . 2WALLS
Obd2 . 3CEILING
Not Applicable2 . 4MODULAR WARDROBES
Not Applicable3 . MASTER TOILET3 . 1
FloorANTI-SKID CERAMIC TILE3 . 2
WallsCERAMIC TILE3 . 3
CeilingNOT APPLICABLE3 . 4
CountersBLACK GRANITE3 . 5
Sanitary Ware/Cp FittingsISI MARKED3 . 6
Fitting/FixturesISI MARKED4 . BED ROOMS
4 . 1FLOORVITRIFIED
4 . 2WALLSOBD
4 . 3CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE
4 . 4WARDROBESNOT APPLICABLE
5 . Toilet5 . 1FLOOR
Anti-Skid Ceramic Tile5 . 2WALLS
Ceramic Tile5 . 3CEILING
Not Applicable5 . 4COUNTERS
Black Granite5 . 5SANITARY WARE/CP FITTINGS
Branded5 . 6FIXTURES
Isi Marked6 . KITCHEN6 . 1
FloorVITRIFIED TILE6 . 2
WallsCERAMIC TILE 900 HEIGHT6 . 3
CeilingNOT APPLICABLE6 . 4
CountersBLACK GRANITE6 . 5
FixturesBRANDED6 . 6
Kitchen AppliancesISI MARKED7 . UTILITY ROOMS/UTILITY BALCONY/TOILET
7 . 1FLOORNOT APPLICABLE
7 . 2WALLS & CEILINGNOT APPLICABLE
7 . 3TOILETNOT APPLICABLE
7 . 4BALCONYNOT APPLICABLE
8 . Sit-Outs8 . 1FLOOR
Not Applicable8 . 2WALLS & CEILING
Not Applicable8 . 3RAILINGS
Not Applicable8 . 4FIXTURES
Not ApplicableI hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to thebest of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.
Signature of the Applicant / Authorised RepresentativeStamp _____________Date _____________
List of Uploaded DocumentsSr. No.Document Description
Date of Document UploadView Document1
In Case Of Group Housing/ Commercial Sites, A Copy Of The Approved Site Plan18-10-2019View Document
2COPY OF LICENSE ALONG WITH SCHEDULE OF LAND17-10-2019
View Document3SERVICE PLANS SHOWING THE SERVICES ON THE LAYOUT PLAN
18-10-2019View Document4
Demarcation Plan18-10-2019View Document
5A COMPLETE SET OF THE LAST APPROVED BUILDING PLANS18-10-2019
View Document6IN CASE OF PLOTTED COLONY, THE LATEST LAYOUT PLAN
18-10-2019View Document7
Non Default Certificate From A Chartered Accountant18-10-2019View Document
8DECLARATION SUPPORTED BY AFFIDAVIT DULY SIGNED BY THE PROMOTER TO BE ENCLOSED.18-10-2019
View Document9ZONING PLAN
17-10-2019View DocumentI hereby declare that the above information and particulars are based on record and are true to the
best of my knowledge and belief and nothing has been concealed.Signature of the Applicant / Authorised RepresentativeStamp _____________

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.98 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 1.68 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 43.59 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 40.59 lakhAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 72.22 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 11.91 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 27.31 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 13.76 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
As Per AboveAlready Been Obtained

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of House1. Corridor - Udaipur Green

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Avalon Rangoli, Dharuhera (Phase II)?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.