RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Panchkula

Auric City Homes

by S3 Infrareality Private Limited · Sector-82 Faridabad

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
19 Jul 2019
Application status
In process
Project ID
RERA-PKL-629-2019
Land area
5 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 155.15 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Panchkula
Project IDRERA-PKL-629-2019
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameAuric City Homes
PromoterS3 Infrareality Private Limited
Promoter’s registered office93, Hari Nagar Ashram New Delhi 110094
CINU70200DL2013PTC257391
Site addressSector-82 Faridabad
SectorSector 82
Tehsil / DistrictFaridabad / Faridabad
Layout plan approved4 Aug 2015
Building plans approved9 Oct 2015
Application submitted19 Jul 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusStatus not given
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project5 acres
Total licensed area5 acres
Licence159 of 2014
Estimated project cost₹ 155.15 Cr
Cost of land₹ 13.12 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 73.57 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 26.73 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 41.73 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments43,680.98469.6%
Construction Of Roads3,894.9026.2%
Parks And Playgrounds3,103.4244.9%
Vehicle Parkings11,226.55817.9%
Electricity Sub-Station109.130.2%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility351.310.6%
Anganwadi186.0480.3%
Community186.0480.3%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHUDANo
Water SupplyHUDANo
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalHUDANo
Storm Water DrainageHUDANo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 87.59 lakhAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 2.83 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 23.31 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 6.28 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 2.22 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 3.14 CrAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 55.87 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 6.73 lakhAs Per Project Report
Club House/Community Centre₹ 6.34 lakhAs Per Project Report
Shopping Area₹ 6.28 CrAs Per Project Report
Renewable Energy System₹ 23.31 lakhAs Per Project Report
Lift₹ 2.99 CrAs Per Project Report
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 36.03 lakhAs Per Project Report
Ugt₹ 60.48 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Building PlanAlready Been Obtained4 Aug 2015

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseCeramic Tiles And Kota Stone In Comman Area
Wall Finishing DetailsCement Palster/ Paint
Kitchen DetailsTiles Upto 2 Ft. From Counter, Sink,
Bathroom FittingsCp Fittings, Cermaic Tiles, Wash Basin, Ewc
Wood Work EtcFlush Doors
Doors And Windos FramesMs Frames And Glass Windows
Glass WorkOnly For Windows
Electric FittingsIsi Mark Wiring, Moduler Switches
Conducting And Wiring DetailsIsi Wiring
Water StorageUnder Ground Tank, Overhead Tank
Lift DetailsHitachi Elevators
Windows/GlazingsPlain Glass
DoorsMs Frames With Wooden Doors
Main DoorsFlush Doors
Internal DoorsFlush Doors
Electrical FittingsModuler Switches
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityWe Are Making The Facility Of Wifi And Internet Connnection
External Finishing/Colour SchemePaint
Internal FinishingPlaster And Paint

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Auric City Homes?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.