Registration validHRERA Gurugram

Ashiana Mulberry

by Ashiana Dwellings Pvt Ltd · Sector-2, Sohna, Gurugram

RERA registration
GGM/290/2018/22
Registered on
23 Oct 2018
Valid till
30 Sep 2027
Project ID
RERA-GRG-449-2019
Land area
2.81 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 121.94 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/290/2018/22, dated 23 Oct 2018
Registration valid till30 Sep 2027
Project IDRERA-GRG-449-2019
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameAshiana Mulberry
PromoterAshiana Dwellings Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered office3H, Plaza M6, Jasola District Centre, Jasola New Delhi-110025
CINU45400WB2014PTC201892
Site addressSector 2, Sohna, Gurugram
SectorSector 2
Tehsil / DistrictSohna / Gurugram
Application submitted9 Jan 2020

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusExtension Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted GGM/290/2018/22
  2. Application submitted online
  3. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project2.81 acres
Total licensed area10.25 acres
Licence16 of 2014 Dated 11-06-2014
FAR permissible / proposed1.75 / 1.6
Estimated project cost₹ 121.94 Cr
Cost of land₹ 19.27 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 82.9 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 7.27 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 12.5 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments2,05918%
Construction Of Roads2,207.7319.3%
Pavements926.448.1%
Parks And Playgrounds1,606.2514.1%
Green Belts1,689.1314.8%
Vehicle Parkings1,25010.9%
Club House1,034.79.1%
Any Other643.075.6%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA)Yes
Water SupplyHARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA)Yes
ElectricityDAKSHIN HARYANA VIJLI VITARAN NIGAL (DHBVN)Yes
Sewage DisposalHARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA)No
Storm Water DrainageHARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA)No

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 20 lakhAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 20 lakhAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 20 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 40 lakhAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 20 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 5 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 20 lakhAs Per Project Report
Club House/Community Centre₹ 3 CrAs Per Project Report
Shopping Area₹ 30 lakhAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 1.01 CrAs Per Project Report
Covered Parking₹ 1.51 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenseAlready Been Obtained10 Jun 2014
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained7 Feb 2013
Airport Height ClearanceAlready Been Obtained1 Jan 2015
HUDA Construction WaterAlready Been Obtained21 Jan 2015
Electrical Load AvailabilityAlready Been Obtained16 Jan 2015
Environmental ClearanceAlready Been Obtained22 Dec 2016
Consent To EstablishmentAlready Been Obtained5 Apr 2016
Mining PermissionAlready Been Obtained26 Feb 2016
Fire Scheme ApprovalAlready Been Obtained6 Oct 2016
Service Plan EstimateAlready Been Obtained2 Aug 2017

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseAs Per Attached Specification & Features
Wall Finishing DetailsAs Per Attached Specification & Features
Kitchen DetailsAs Per Attached Specification & Features
Bathroom FittingsAs Per Attached Specification & Features
Wood Work EtcAs Per Attached Specification & Features
Doors And Windos FramesAs Per Attached Specification & Features
Glass WorkAs Per Attached Specification & Features
Electric FittingsAs Per Attached Specification & Features
Conducting And Wiring DetailsAs Per Attached Specification & Features
Cupboard DetailsAs Per Attached Specification & Features
Water StorageAs Per Attached Specification & Features
Lift DetailsAs Per Attached Specification & Features
External GlazingsAs Per Attached Specification & Features
Windows/GlazingsAs Per Attached Specification & Features
DoorsAs Per Attached Specification & Features
Main DoorsAs Per Attached Specification & Features
Internal DoorsAs Per Attached Specification & Features
Air ConditioningAs Per Attached Specification & Features
Electrical FittingsAs Per Attached Specification & Features
Cng Pipe LineAs Per Attached Specification & Features
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityAs Per Attached Specification & Features
External Finishing/Colour SchemeAs Per Attached Specification & Features
Internal FinishingAs Per Attached Specification & Features

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Ashiana Mulberry?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.