LapsedHRERA Gurugram

Arete, Phase I

by International Land Developers Pvt. Ltd. · Sector- 33, Sohna, Gurugram

RERA registration
GGM/312/44/2019/06
Registered on
8 Feb 2019
Valid till
2 Jul 2022
Project ID
RERA-GRG-151-2019
Land area
11.613 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 354.79 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/312/44/2019/06, dated 8 Feb 2019
Registration valid till2 Jul 2022
Project IDRERA-GRG-151-2019
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameArete, Phase I
PromoterInternational Land Developers Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officeILD Trade Centre, 9TH Floor,Sector-47, Sohna Road, Gurugram
CINU70109DL2006PTC151365
Site addressSector- 33, Sohna, Gurugram
SectorSector 33
Tehsil / DistrictSohna / Gurugram
Layout plan approved14 May 2014
Building plans approved25 May 2015
Application submitted10 Jan 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Registration granted GGM/312/44/2019/06
  3. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project11.613 acres
Total licensed area11.613 acres
Licence44 OF 2013
FAR permissible / proposed18.9343 / 18.931
Estimated project cost₹ 354.79 Cr
Cost of land₹ 18.81 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 166.13 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 35.44 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 134.41 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments3,272.018.1%
Construction Of Roads10,189.7625.4%
Parks And Playgrounds23,075.7157.5%
Electricity Sub-Station902.412.2%
Club House214.290.5%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility658.341.6%
Commercial218.720.5%
School1,6204%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsPWD/NHIYes
Water SupplyHUDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNLYes
Sewage DisposalHUDAYes
Storm Water DrainageHUDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 9.65 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Water Supply System₹ 7.41 CrSubmitted To HUDA
Electricity Supply System₹ 5.5 CrYet To Be Prepared
Club House/Community Centre₹ 35.44 CrYet To Be Prepared
Renewable Energy System₹ 40 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Any Other₹ 8.07 CrSubmitted To HUDA

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenseAlready Been Obtained10 Jun 2013
License RenewalAlready Been Obtained3 Jan 2019
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained2 Apr 2013
Natural Conservation Zone NocAlready Been Obtained
Airport Height Clearance NocAlready Been Obtained6 Feb 2014
HUDA Construction Water NocAlready Been Obtained17 Jan 2014
Electrical Load AvailabilityAlready Been Obtained6 Feb 2014
Tree Cutting Permission Noc, If RequiredAlready Been Obtained
Powerline Noc If RequiredAlready Been Obtained4 May 2017
Environmental ClearanceAlready Been Obtained15 Apr 2014
Consent To EstablishAlready Been Obtained6 Jun 2015
Fire FightingAlready Been Obtained21 Sep 2016

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified/Anti Skid Ceramic Tile
Wall Finishing DetailsAcrylic Paint
Kitchen DetailsGranite Stone Counter/2' Dado Ceramic Tiles
Bathroom FittingsHigh Quality Cp Fittings
Wood Work EtcMirandi/Equivalent Door Frame
Doors And Windos FramesEnamel Paint/Powder Coated Mirandi/Upvc/Aluminium Frames
Glass Work5/6MM Plain Glass
Electric FittingsAnchor Roma/Equivalent Moduler Switch/Power Point
Conducting And Wiring DetailsCopper Wiring/Concealed Conduit
Water StorageUgt/Ost
Lift DetailsJohnsons/Equivalent
Windows/Glazings5/6MM Plain Glass
Main DoorsLaminated Flush Door
Internal DoorsEnamel Painted Skin/Flush Door
Air ConditioningBranded Split Ac
Electrical FittingsAnchor Roma/Equivalent
External Finishing/Colour SchemeAll Weather Proof External Paint White/Beige/Brown
Internal FinishingAcrylic/Obd

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Arete, Phase I?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.