Registration validHRERA Panchkula

Arcadia Industrial Park

by Ganpati Infra · Village Kakkarmajra And Bichpadi

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-AMB-812-2025
Valid till
11 Aug 2030
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1825-2025
Land area
19.363 acres
Plots
83
Completion (as filed)
11 Aug 2030
Estimated cost
₹ 30.39 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-AMB-812-2025
Registration valid till11 Aug 2030
Project IDRERA-PKL-1825-2025
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameArcadia Industrial Park
Site addressVillage Kakkarmajra And Bichpadi
Tehsil / DistrictShahzadpur St / Ambala
Layout plan approved12 Aug 2025
Construction start (as filed)15 Oct 2025
Completion (as filed)11 Aug 2030
Application submitted21 Oct 2025

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed For Hearing On 12-11-2025
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    APPROVED AND READY FOR CERTIFICATE ISSUING PROCESS 

  3. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project19.363 acres
Total licensed area19.363 acres
LicenceLicense No. 143 of 2025 dated 12.08.2025 (Valid upto 11.08.2030)
Estimated project cost₹ 30.39 Cr
Cost of land₹ 14.17 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 15.22 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 1 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold11.735660.6%
Construction Of Roads5.809330%
Green Belts0.03730.2%
Electricity Sub-Station0.14070.7%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.16060.8%
Any Other1.4797.6%

Plots 83 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
354.124243,8124
380.124554,0928
396.764754,2711
424.905084,57411
450.005384,8443
458.385484,9341
461.825524,9713
476.495705,1291
481.995765,1881
494.015915,3171
497.615955,3562
498.735965,3681
503.426025,4199
511.176115,5021
514.146155,5345
514.206155,5351
514.986165,5431
516.316185,5582
516.736185,5621
518.496205,5811
520.246225,6001
593.537106,3891
629.197536,7721
635.067606,8364
635.467606,8401
645.457726,9481
661.687917,1221
679.628137,3151
682.228167,3431
968.561,15810,4266
1,023.411,22411,0163
1,094.171,30911,7784

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsSELFNo
Water SupplySELFNo
ElectricityUHBVNLNo
Sewage DisposalSELFNo
Storm Water DrainageSELFNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 5.9 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 2.39 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 2.03 CrAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 2 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 1.46 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 74.29 lakhAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 47.96 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License No. 143 Of 2025Already Been Obtained13 Aug 2025
Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained13 Aug 2025
Demarcation-Cum-Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained17 Oct 2025

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Wall Finishing DetailsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Kitchen DetailsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Bathroom FittingsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Wood Work EtcNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Doors And Windos FramesNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Glass WorkNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Electric FittingsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Conducting And Wiring DetailsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Cupboard DetailsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Water StorageNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Lift DetailsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
External GlazingsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Windows/GlazingsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
DoorsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Main DoorsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Internal DoorsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Air ConditioningNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Electrical FittingsNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Cng Pipe LineNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
External Finishing/Colour SchemeNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony
Internal FinishingNot Applicable Being Industrial Plotted Colony

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Arcadia Industrial Park?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.