Registration validHRERA Gurugram

Ansals Highland Park

by Identity Buildtech Pvt. Ltd. · Sector- 103, Gurugram

RERA registration
GGM/322/54/2019/16
Registered on
1 Apr 2019
Valid till
29 May 2027
Project ID
RERA-GRG-146-2019
Estimated cost
₹ 395.53 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/322/54/2019/16, dated 1 Apr 2019
Registration valid till29 May 2027
Project IDRERA-GRG-146-2019
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameAnsals Highland Park
PromoterIdentity Buildtech Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered office110, Indraprakash, 21, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi-110001
CINU45200DL2006PTC153603
Site addressSector- 103, Gurugram
SectorSector 103
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Layout plan approved16 Apr 2013
Building plans approved16 Apr 2013
Application submitted11 Oct 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusExtension Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  2. Registration granted GGM/322/54/2019/16
  3. Application submitted online
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Licence32 of 2012
FAR permissible / proposed82859.254 / 175
Estimated project cost₹ 395.53 Cr
Cost of land₹ 103.85 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 175.61 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 15.25 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 100.82 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments6,211.67113.1%
Construction Of Roads10,587.122.4%
Pavements295.5960.6%
Parks And Playgrounds9,463.40320%
Green Belts3,047.816.4%
Vehicle Parkings3,062.56.5%
Electricity Sub-Station521.951.1%
Club House193.2090.4%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility354.6780.7%
Any Other13,128.26227.7%
Nursery218.8980.5%
Commercial263.0680.6%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMDANo
Water SupplyGMDANo
ElectricityDHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalGMDANo
Storm Water DrainageGMDANo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.42 CrYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 1.85 CrYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 80 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 4.05 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 94 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Street Lighting₹ 18 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 3.55 CrYet To Be Prepared
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 25 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Club House/Community Centre₹ 50.96 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Shopping Area₹ 38.34 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Renewable Energy System₹ 2 lakhYet To Be Prepared
School₹ 56.86 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Any Other₹ 72.8 lakhYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Commencement Certificate Memo No. Zp-851/Ad(Ra)/2013/36610 Dated 16/04/2013Already Been Obtained16 Apr 2013
Forest Noc NO.78-G Dated 02/04/2013Already Been Obtained2 Apr 2013
Airport Height Clearance Noc No. Aai/Rhq/Nr/Atm/Noc/Revalidation/13 Sep 1459

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tile
Wall Finishing DetailsPlaster With Obd
Kitchen DetailsGranite Counter With Tile Dado
Bathroom FittingsParrayware/Cera China Ware And Jaquar Fitting Or Equivalent
Wood Work EtcNo Wood Work
Doors And Windos FramesWooden Door Frames & Laminated Door Shutters & Upvc Window
Glass WorkUpvc Glazed Window Shutter
Conducting And Wiring DetailsPvc Conduit And Frls Wire
Cupboard DetailsOnly Nitch Provided As/Drawing
Water StorageOht/Ugt As Per Norms
Lift DetailsHigh Speed Lift
External GlazingsNo
Windows/GlazingsYes
DoorsLaminated Door
Main DoorsLaminated Door
Internal DoorsLaminated Door
Air ConditioningNo
Electrical FittingsOnly In Common Areas
Cng Pipe LineNo
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityNo
External Finishing/Colour SchemeWeather Proof Texture Finish As/Colour Scheme
Internal FinishingPlaster With Obd Paint

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Ansals Highland Park?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.