Registration period overHRERA GurugramInterim ReraOC / CC on record

Amb Selfie Street

by Amb Infraventures Pvt Ltd · Sector 92, Gurugram

RERA registration
80 OF 2017
Registered on
23 Aug 2017
Valid till
20 Feb 2024
Project ID
RERA-GRG-579-2020
Land area
3.175 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 187.71 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificate80 OF 2017, dated 23 Aug 2017
Registration valid till20 Feb 2024
Project IDRERA-GRG-579-2020
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram (Interim Rera)
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameAmb Selfie Street
PromoterAmb Infraventures Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officePlot No. 18 Second Floor,Sector 44,Gurugram 122002 Haryana
CINU70102DL2013PTC259779
Site addressSector 92, Gurugram,Haryana
SectorSector 92
Tehsil / DistrictHarsaru St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved16 Mar 2016
Building plans approved16 Mar 2016
Application submitted22 Jan 2020

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusExtension Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted 80 OF 2017
  2. Application submitted online
  3. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project3.175 acres
Total licensed area3.175 acres
Licence10 of 2015 Dated 18.09.2015
FAR permissible / proposed22482.569 / 1.75
Estimated project cost₹ 187.71 Cr
Cost of land₹ 17.82 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 53.97 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 41.03 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 74.89 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Construction Of Roads0.89528.2%
Pavements0.35611.2%
Vehicle Parkings0.02010.6%
Area1.04532.9%
Corridor0.8526.8%
Rain Water Harvesting0.00890.3%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVP / GMDANo
Water SupplyHSVP / GMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNYes
Sewage DisposalDHBVNNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVP / GMDANo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.25 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 8 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 7.5 CrAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 9.53 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 2.5 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 3.5 CrAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 4 CrAs Per Project Report
Renewable Energy System₹ 1.5 CrAs Per Project Report
Parking₹ 75 lakhAs Per Project Report
Underground Water Tank₹ 75 lakhAs Per Project Report
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 75 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electrical Sub Station₹ 1 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenceAlready Been Obtained18 Sep 2015
Environment ClearanceAlready Been Obtained10 Jul 2017
Noc For Water (Construction)Already Been Obtained9 Dec 2015
Noc For Drinking WaterAlready Been Obtained5 Apr 2016
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained25 Feb 2016
Aravali NocAlready Been Obtained2 Mar 2016
Height ClearanceAlready Been Obtained23 Dec 2015
Building Plan ApprovalAlready Been Obtained16 Mar 2016
Electrical LoadAlready Been Obtained10 Dec 2015
Harera RegistrationAlready Been Obtained23 Aug 2017

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitreous Tiles
Wall Finishing DetailsPop & Paint
Kitchen DetailsAnti Skid Tiles
Bathroom FittingsCp & Chinaware
Doors And Windos FramesAluminium
Glass WorkSt. Gobain
Electric FittingsHavells
Conducting And Wiring DetailsHavells
Water StoragePvc Syntex
Lift DetailsOtis
External GlazingsSt. Gobain
Windows/GlazingsSt. Gobain
DoorsAluminium
Main DoorsAluminium
Internal DoorsAluminium
Air ConditioningCentral Air Conditioning
Electrical FittingsHavells Or Equivalent
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityAirtel / Ril/Voda Or Equivalent
External Finishing/Colour Scheme19. External Finishing / Colour Scheme Texture

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Amb Selfie Street?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.