Registration validHRERA Panchkula

Amazon- The Defence County

by Glm Infratech Pvt. Ltd. · Sector-30

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-PKL-898-2026
Valid till
30 Jun 2029
Project ID
RERA-PKL-2014-2026
Land area
16.812 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 366.96 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-PKL-898-2026
Registration valid till30 Jun 2029
Project IDRERA-PKL-2014-2026
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameAmazon- The Defence County
PromoterGlm Infratech Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officeGlm Infratech Pvt. Ltd., Sector-30, Panchkula
CINU70109HR2014PTC054128
Site addressSector-30
SectorSector 30
Tehsil / DistrictPanchkula / Panchkula
Building plans approved13 Mar 2026
Application submitted30 Mar 2026

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for first hearing.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    APPROVED AND READY FOR CERTIFICATE ISSUING PROCESS

  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project16.812 acres
Total licensed area16.812 acres
LicenceLICENSE NO. 30 OF 2009 DATED 03.07.2009 (Renewed upto 02.07.2029)
Estimated project cost₹ 366.96 Cr
Cost of land₹ 18.58 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 185.3 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 63.6 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 99.47 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments5,194.897.6%
Construction Of Roads11,913.17217.5%
Parks And Playgrounds9,788.9814.4%
Vehicle Parkings2,3893.5%
Club House176.8040.3%
Community1,171.961.7%
Commercial326.1450.5%
Open37,074.27654.5%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPNo
Water SupplyHSVPNo
ElectricityUHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHSVPNo
Storm Water DrainageHSVPNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 12.08 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 10.18 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 8.9 CrAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 15.26 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 9.54 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 2.54 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 5.09 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License No. 30 Of 2009Already Been Obtained3 Jul 2009
Building Plan ApprovalAlready Been Obtained13 Mar 2026
Renewal Of LicenseAlready Been Obtained7 Nov 2025

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseKajaria Or Equivalent
Wall Finishing DetailsAsian Or Similar
Bathroom FittingsGrohe Or Equivalent
Doors And Windos FramesSangwan Or Equivalent
Glass WorkSt. Gobain Or Equivalent
Electric FittingsAbb Or Equivalent
Conducting And Wiring DetailsHavels Or Equivalent
Water StorageAs Per HSVP Norms
Lift DetailsFujitec Or Equivalent
Windows/GlazingsKaizen Or Equivalent
DoorsJaklin Or Similar
Main DoorsJaklin Or Similar
Internal DoorsJaklin Or Similar
Air ConditioningNot Provided.
Electrical FittingsAbb Or Equivalent
Cng Pipe LineNot Provided.
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityYes Provided.
External Finishing/Colour SchemeAsian Or Equivalent
Internal FinishingAsian Or Equivalent

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Amazon- The Defence County?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.