RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Panchkula

Alpha Atulyam

by Alpha Corp Development Private Limited · Village Kailash, Sector 28, 28A,District Karnal, Haryana

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
10 May 2022
Application status
Physical Docs Received
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1061-2022
Land area
16.85 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 77.11 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Panchkula
Project IDRERA-PKL-1061-2022
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameAlpha Atulyam
PromoterAlpha Corp Development Private Limited
Promoter’s registered office6TH Floor, Golf Viewcorporate Tower,Tower - A, Sector - 42,Gurugram, Haryana -122002
CINU45201PB2003PTC045680
Site addressVillage Kailash, Sector 28, 28A,District Karnal, Haryana
SectorSector 28
Tehsil / DistrictKarnal / Karnal
Layout plan approved22 Mar 2022
Application submitted10 May 2022

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusPhysical Docs Received
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project16.85 acres
Total licensed area16.85 acres
LicenceLicense No 23 of 2018 and License No 30 of 2022
FAR permissible / proposed1 / 1
Estimated project cost₹ 77.11 Cr
Cost of land₹ 32.86 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 41.86 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 2.4 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold30,573.544344.8%
Construction Of Roads22,086.091632.4%
Parks And Playgrounds5,291.9857.8%
Green Belts107.38260.2%
Electricity Sub-Station16.1250%
Club House2,604.3753.8%
Area To Be Left For Transferring To The Government For Community Services6,820.08110%
Any Other689.8381%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHUDAYes
Water SupplyHUDAYes
ElectricityUHBVNLYes
Sewage DisposalHUDAYes
Storm Water DrainageHUDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 1.29 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 2.35 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.22 CrAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 61.5 lakhAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 3.21 CrAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 41.78 lakhAs Per Project Report
Any Other₹ 2.96 CrAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Power Load AssuranceYet To File For Approval

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Alpha Atulyam?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.