Registration period overHRERA Panchkula

Advitya Homes

by Advitya Residency LLP · Village Sikri, Sector-143, Ballabgarh

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-FBD-223-2020 Lapsed Project
Valid till
30 Jun 2025
Project ID
RERA-PKL-836-2020
Land area
8.656 acres
Apartments
1,260 in 7 towers
Completion (as filed)
31 Mar 2024
Estimated cost
₹ 188 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-FBD-223-2020 Lapsed Project
Registration valid till30 Jun 2025
Project IDRERA-PKL-836-2020
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameAdvitya Homes
Site addressVillage Sikri, Sector-143, Ballabgarh
SectorSector 143
Tehsil / DistrictBallabgarh / Faridabad
Construction start (as filed)1 Apr 2020
Completion (as filed)31 Mar 2024
Application submitted12 Mar 2020

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusWithdrawn/Rejected
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing on 06-05-2026
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 15.06.2020.

  3. Hearing Objection View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 06.07.2020.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 10.08.2020.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 14.09.2020.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 05.10.2020.

  1. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 26.10.2020.

  2. Hearing Objection View order
    Proceedings

    Adjourned to 23.11.2020.

  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Registration Certificate to be issued.

  1. Registration valid till
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Withdrawn/Rejected View order
    Proceedings

    Disposed of as Rejected

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project8.656 acres
Total licensed area8.656 acres
Licence127 of 2019
FAR permissible / proposed225 / 225
Estimated project cost₹ 188 Cr
Cost of land₹ 12 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 142.52 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 13.48 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 20 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments5,945.091317%
Construction Of Roads9,193.144326.2%
Pavements2,398.45586.8%
Parks And Playgrounds8,011.547422.9%
Green Belts760.40422.2%
Vehicle Parkings6,702.948319.1%
Electricity Sub-Station412.16151.2%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility120%
Any Other29.35980.1%
Community203.78110.6%
Aanganwadi188.8560.5%
Commercial1,131.34763.2%
Milk27.50.1%
Guard30%
Ugt110%

Apartments 1,260 units · 7 towers

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings57.20616784
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings59.83644224
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings34.85375252

Areas are as filed with HRERA.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsNATIONAL HIGHWAY AUTHORITY OF INDIAYes
Water SupplyHARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITYYes
ElectricityDAKSHIN HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAMYes
Sewage DisposalHARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITYYes
Storm Water DrainageHARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITYYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 3.41 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Water Supply System₹ 2.38 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Storm Water Drainage₹ 1.03 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Electricity Supply System₹ 8 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 2.06 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 8 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Club House/Community Centre₹ 75 lakhSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Shopping Area₹ 2.66 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning
Any Other₹ 1.03 CrSubmitted To Town & Country Planning

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Aai NocAlready Been Obtained4 Feb 2020
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained18 Jan 2020
LicenseAlready Been Obtained15 Nov 2019
Br IIIApplied For But Yet To Receive11 Dec 2019
Environment ClearanceApplied For But Yet To Receive20 Dec 2019

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseVitrified Tiles In Drawing/Dininig, Bedroom, Ceramic Tile In Toilet/Balcony Area
Wall Finishing DetailsObd On Cement, Plasted On Walla Nd Ceilings
Kitchen DetailsSS Sink, Single Bowl, Crome Plated Bib Cock
Bathroom Fittings1 English Seat, 1 Washbasin, Crome Plated Bib Cock
Wood Work EtcEnamel Painted Flush Shutter With Ms Hardwares
Doors And Windos FramesMs/Upvc Profile Section
Glass WorkIn External Window
Electric FittingsPiano Type Swtich And Sockets
Conducting And Wiring DetailsPvc Concealed Conduiting & Copper Wiring
Water StorageHalf Day Capacity In Common Overhead Rcc Tank
Lift Details18 Nos In 9 No Towers (2 Nos Lift In Each Tower)
Windows/GlazingsUpvc/Ms Windoe Shutter With Glass Panes
DoorsEnamel Painted Flush Shutter
Main DoorsEnamel Painted Flush Shutter
Internal DoorsEnamel Painted Flush Shutter
Electrical FittingsStranded Piano Type Switch And Socket Only. Fixture Not Applicable
External Finishing/Colour SchemeFine Texture Finish On Cement Plaster In Color Pattern
Internal FinishingPleashing Shades In Oil Bound Distember

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Advitya Homes?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.