Registration validHRERA Panchkula

Acres By Aura Industrial Estate

by Summit Developers · Village Babail, Panipat

RERA registration
HRERA-PKL-PNP-956-2026
Valid till
19 Apr 2031
Project ID
RERA-PKL-2109-2026
Land area
25.231 acres
Plots
104
Completion (as filed)
19 Apr 2031
Estimated cost
₹ 116.07 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateHRERA-PKL-PNP-956-2026
Registration valid till19 Apr 2031
Project IDRERA-PKL-2109-2026
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project nameAcres By Aura Industrial Estate
Site addressVillage Babail, Panipat
Tehsil / DistrictPanipat / Panipat
Layout plan approved2 Jul 2026
Construction start (as filed)2 Jul 2026
Completion (as filed)19 Apr 2031
Application submitted6 Jul 2026

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyListed for hearing on 22-07-2026
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    APPROVED AND READY FOR CERTIFICATE ISSUING PROCESS

  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project25.231 acres
Total licensed area25.231 acres
LicenceLICENSE NO. 68 OF 2026 DATED 20.04.2026 (VALID UPTO 19.04.2031)
Estimated project cost₹ 116.07 Cr
Cost of land₹ 83.94 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 21.45 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 10.69 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Plots To Be Sold15.05659.7%
Construction Of Roads7.388829.3%
Parks And Playgrounds0.59552.4%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.7583%
Any Other0.27611.1%
Commercial1.15684.6%

Plots 104 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
18.65222017
30.58373291
278.553332,9981
280.803363,0231
413.674954,45310
424.065074,5655
424.065074,56524
428.705134,6141
439.745264,73311
459.875504,9501
466.135575,0171
472.395655,0851
478.345725,1491
481.205765,1804
563.866746,0691
585.007006,2971
807.709668,6941
832.809968,9647
854.281,0229,1953
878.741,0519,4591
884.851,0589,5248
884.851,0589,5242
936.901,12110,0851
998.081,19410,7431
1,013.141,21210,9051
1,023.001,22311,0111
1,047.601,25311,2761
1,078.481,29011,6091
1,280.901,53213,7871
1,400.001,67415,0694

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsSELFNo
Water SupplySELFNo
ElectricityDHBVNLNo
Sewage DisposalSELFNo
Storm Water DrainageSELFNo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 4.29 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 3 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 2.79 CrAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 6.22 CrAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 4.5 CrAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 42.89 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 21.45 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
License No. 68 Of 2026Already Been Obtained20 Apr 2026
Demarcation Cum Zoning PlanAlready Been Obtained3 Jul 2026

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseNot Applicable Being Plotted Colony
Wall Finishing DetailsNot Applicable Being Plotted Colony
Kitchen DetailsNot Applicable Being Plotted Colony
Bathroom FittingsNot Applicable Being Plotted Colony
Wood Work EtcNot Applicable Being Plotted Colony
Doors And Windos FramesNot Applicable Being Plotted Colony
Glass WorkNot Applicable Being Plotted Colony
Electric FittingsNot Applicable Being Plotted Colony
Conducting And Wiring DetailsNot Applicable Being Plotted Colony
Cupboard DetailsNot Applicable Being Plotted Colony
Water StorageNot Applicable Being Plotted Colony
Lift DetailsNot Applicable Being Plotted Colony
External GlazingsNot Applicable Being Plotted Colony
Windows/GlazingsNot Applicable Being Plotted Colony
DoorsNot Applicable Being Plotted Colony
Main DoorsNot Applicable Being Plotted Colony
Internal DoorsNot Applicable Being Plotted Colony
Air ConditioningNot Applicable Being Plotted Colony
Electrical FittingsNot Applicable Being Plotted Colony
Cng Pipe LineNot Applicable Being Plotted Colony
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityNot Applicable Being Plotted Colony
External Finishing/Colour SchemeNot Applicable Being Plotted Colony
Internal FinishingNot Applicable Being Plotted Colony

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Acres By Aura Industrial Estate?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.