LapsedHRERA GurugramInterim Rera

Aangan

by Alton Buildtech India Pvt. Ltd. · Sector 88-A To 89-A, Sub-Tehsil Harsaru, Gurugram, Haryana

RERA registration
391 OF 2017
Registered on
22 Dec 2017
Valid till
15 Dec 2022
Project ID
RERA-GRG-543-2019
Land area
1.813 acres
Estimated cost
₹ 56.47 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificate391 OF 2017, dated 22 Dec 2017
Registration valid till15 Dec 2022
Project IDRERA-GRG-543-2019
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram (Interim Rera)
Project type (as filed)Ongoing
Project nameAangan
PromoterAlton Buildtech India Pvt. Ltd.
Promoter’s registered officeAdani House, Plot No 83, Institutional Area, Sector 32, Gurugram 122001
CINU70200GJ2013PTC094186
Site addressSector 88A & 89A
SectorSector 88
Tehsil / DistrictHarsaru St / Gurugram
Layout plan approved12 Jul 2017
Building plans approved28 Nov 2017
Application submitted31 Dec 2019

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Registration granted 391 OF 2017
  2. Application submitted online
  3. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project1.813 acres
Total licensed area1.813 acres
Licence27 Of 2016 (16.12.2016)
FAR permissible / proposed5.0699 / 4.6761
Estimated project cost₹ 56.47 Cr
Cost of land₹ 8.72 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 38.06 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 2.85 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 6.84 Cr

How the land will be used

UseAcresShare
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments0.324714.9%
Construction Of Roads0.435920%
Pavements0.234910.8%
Parks And Playgrounds0.256111.7%
Green Belts0.16057.4%
Vehicle Parkings0.370717%
Electricity Sub-Station0.04091.9%
Sewage And Solid Waste Treatment Facility0.00770.4%
Any Other0.351916.1%

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHUDA/GMDANo
Water SupplyHUDA/GMDANo
ElectricityDHBVNNo
Sewage DisposalHUDA/GMDANo
Storm Water DrainageHUDA/GMDANo

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 58 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Water Supply System₹ 14 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Storm Water Drainage₹ 13 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Electricity Supply System₹ 1.57 CrYet To Be Prepared
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 41 lakhYet To Be Prepared
Any Other₹ 2 lakhYet To Be Prepared

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Airport Height Clearance NocAlready Been Obtained2 Jan 2015
Forest NocAlready Been Obtained12 Jan 2018
Consent To EstablishAlready Been Obtained14 Jun 2019
Environmental ClearanceAlready Been Obtained2 May 2019
LicenceAlready Been Obtained16 Dec 2016
HUDA Construction Water NocAlready Been Obtained5 Aug 2015
Electrical Load AvailabilityApplied For But Yet To Receive
Fire Scheme ApprovalApplied For But Yet To Receive
Service Estimate PlansYet To File For Approval

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of House1 Habitable Spaces- Vitrifed Tile. 2 Toilet & Balcony - Ceramic Tile
Wall Finishing DetailsObd Paint
Kitchen Details1. Kitchen Plate Form -Green Marble. 2 Dado Above Platform-Ceramic (600 Mm Height)
Bathroom FittingsC.p Fitting
Doors And Windos Frames1. Door Frame -Wooden 2 Windows- M S Z Section
Electric FittingsLed Fitting In Common Areas
Conducting And Wiring DetailsPvc Conduiting & Copper Wiring
Water StorageRcc Over Head & Under Ground Tank
Lift DetailsTwo Nos In Each Tower ( 1 Passenger & 1 Stretcher Cum Fire Lift )
External Glazings10 Mm Thick Toughen Glass For Aangan Wadi & Community Hall
Windows/Glazings4 Mm Thick Plain Glass / Froasted Glass In Toilet
DoorsFlush Door
Main Doors32 Mm Thick Flush Door Both Side Laminated
Internal Doors30 Mm Thick Flush With Painting
Electrical FittingsElectrical Points With Swtch & Socket And Db
External Finishing/Colour SchemeWheather Proof Paint ( White And Beige)
Internal FinishingObd Paint

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about Aangan?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.