Registration validHRERA Gurugram

3XCROSSING

by Brisk Infrastructures And Developers Pvt Ltd · Sector 109, Village - Chouma, Gurugram. Haryana

RERA registration
GGM/602/334/2022/77
Registered on
17 Aug 2022
Valid till
11 Nov 2026
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1090-2022
Land area
3.642 acres
Plots
56
Completion (as filed)
11 Nov 2026
Estimated cost
₹ 60.41 Cr

(SUPERSEDED BY GGM/790/522/2024/17 DATED 01.03.2024)

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/602/334/2022/77, dated 17 Aug 2022
Registration valid till11 Nov 2026
Project IDRERA-GRG-1090-2022
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project name3XCROSSING
PromoterBrisk Infrastructures And Developers Pvt Ltd
Promoter’s registered officeB-1/1001,Ground Floor,Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, 110070
CINU70101DL1996PTC082264
Site addressSector 109, Village - Chouma, Gurugram. Haryana
SectorSector 109
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Layout plan approved16 Nov 2021
Construction start (as filed)12 Oct 2022
Completion (as filed)11 Nov 2026
Application submitted23 Jun 2022

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst Hearing fixed for 01.08.2022.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter emailed to sonijihk@gmail.com
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority
    Proceedings

    Ms. Geeta Rathee Singh, Sr. Legal Officer and Sh. Sumeet, Engineer Executive briefed about the facts of the project.Sh. Harish K. Soni (AR) and Sh. Samrendra (CA) are present on behalf of the promoter.The AR of the promoter seeks 2 weeks time for submission of deficient documents and rectifying the deficiencies pointed out above.The matter to come up on 17.08.2022.Member (Vijay Kumar Goyal)Chairman (Dr. KK Khandelwal)

  2. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Ms. Geeta Rathee Singh, Sr. Legal Officer and Sh. Sumeet, Engineer Executive briefed about the facts of the project. Sh. Harish K. Soni (AR) and Sh. Samrendra Pandey (CA) are present on behalf of the promoter. The AR of the promoter submits that approval of standard design and architectural control sheet are under consideration of DTCP and approval is expected within a week. The BG for approval of service plan estimates of Rs. 25 lakh has already been submitted which otherwise are under final approval and signatures of DTCP. The AR requests to allow registration subject to submission of above approvals within one month and undertakes that no final sales shall be affected except for initiation of marketing campaign. In view of the same the Authority considers the request and decides to grant registration subject to the condition of above BG and that certificate shall be handed over after submission of approved standard design of commercial units.Member (Vijay Kumar Goyal)Chairman (Dr. KK Khandelwal)

  3. Registration granted GGM/602/334/2022/77
  1. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  2. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project3.642 acres
Total licensed area3.642 acres
Licence95 of 2021 dated 12-11-2021
FAR permissible / proposed1.5 / 1.48
Estimated project cost₹ 60.41 Cr
Cost of land₹ 24.59 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 6.7 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 29.12 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold5,078.434.5%
Construction Of Roads2,520.3817.1%
Parks And Playgrounds1,259.388.5%
Vehicle Parkings1,012.526.9%
Construction Of Circulation Road4,650.2431.5%
Land For Services And Utility Block219.2911.5%

Plots 56 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
14,739.8417,629158,65856

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsGMDANo
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNLNo
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 89 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Water Supply System₹ 83 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Storm Water Drainage₹ 13.57 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Electricity Supply System₹ 59 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 5.37 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Street Lighting₹ 6 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 9.67 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 6.02 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Renewable Energy System₹ 7.15 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Parking₹ 21 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Underground Water Tank₹ 18.11 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 4.6 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Electrical Sub Station₹ 24.6 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Construction Of Circulation Road As Per Conditions Of License₹ 38.38 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Sewerage System₹ 14.52 lakhSubmitted To HUDA
Mtc Of Services₹ 2 CrSubmitted To HUDA

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
LicenceAlready Been Obtained12 Nov 2021
Layout PlanAlready Been Obtained16 Nov 2021

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about 3XCROSSING?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.