Registration validHRERA Gurugram

3X Crossing

by Address Infrastructures Private Limited · Sector 109, Village - Chouma, Gurugram. Haryana

RERA registration
GGM/790/522/2024/17
Registered on
1 Mar 2024
Valid till
11 Nov 2026
Project ID
RERA-GRG-1529-2024
Land area
3.642 acres
Plots
27
Completion (as filed)
11 Nov 2026
Estimated cost
₹ 115.5 Cr

RERA registration

Registration certificateGGM/790/522/2024/17, dated 1 Mar 2024
Registration valid till11 Nov 2026
Project IDRERA-GRG-1529-2024
AuthorityHRERA Gurugram
Project type (as filed)New
Project name3X Crossing
PromoterAddress Infrastructures Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeUnit No. 607, 608. The Palms Springs Plaza, Sector - 54, Golf Course Road, Gurugram. Pin 122002
CINU70200PB2015PTC039948
Site addressSector 109, Village - Chouma, Gurugram. Haryana
SectorSector 109
Tehsil / DistrictGurgaon / Gurugram
Layout plan approved28 Aug 2023
Building plans approved26 Oct 2023
Construction start (as filed)12 Feb 2024
Completion (as filed)11 Nov 2026
Application submitted8 Jan 2024

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusApproved And Certificate Uploaded
Initial scrutinyFirst hearing
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Gurugram
  3. Notice sent to the promoter Deficiency notice
  1. Hearing Examination By Authority View order
    Proceedings

    The matter is adjourned to 07.02.2024 at 03:30 PM.

  2. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sumeet, Engineering Officer briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Ankit Sidana (AR) is present on behalf of the promoter. The AR of the promoter states that reply to the deficiencies has already been submitted on 02.02.2024 and 06.02.2024. The office to examine the same. The matter to come up on 19.02.2024.

  3. Hearing Adjournment View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sumeet, Engineering Officer and Sh. Ashish, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. Shri Ankit Sidana is present on behalf of the promoter. The AR of the promoter states that they are seeking registration in respect of commercial plotted colony for sale of commercial plots only and undertaking will be submitted in this regard. The road access permission is applied and the approval of same will be submitted within 3 months for which they will submit a BG/DD amount Rs 25 lakh as a security amount to submit the same. The agreement related to area distribution amongst landowner and developer is not registered and hence, the AR states that the document/agreement duly registered regarding area sharing and other rights will be submitted within one week along with other pending documents including uploading of pending QPR’s and report u/s 4(2)(l)(D). In view of the above, the matter is adjourned and to come up on 26.02.2024.

  1. Hearing Approved And Ready For Certificate Issuing Process View order
    Proceedings

    Sh. Sumeet, Engineering Officer and Sh. Ashish, Chartered Accountant briefed about the facts of the case. Sh. Ankit Sidana (AR) is present on behalf of the promoter. The AR states that requisite deficit documents including the annual audited statement under section 4(2)(l)(D) for financial year 2022-23 has been submitted today along with revised board resolution with respect to RERA banking regulations. Approved as proposed subject to the above documents are found in order after scrutiny by the office. 

  2. Registration granted GGM/790/522/2024/17
  3. Certificate uploaded RC Uploaded
  1. Registration valid till

Land, licence & cost

Land area of the project3.642 acres
Total licensed area3.642 acres
LicenceLicence No. 95 of 2021 dated 12.11.2021. change in developer was granted in favor of Address Infrastructures Pvt. Ltd. by office orders Endst LC-4456-PA(VA)202343257 of DTCP, Haryana dated 22.12.2023
FAR permissible / proposed1.5 / 1.5
Estimated project cost₹ 115.5 Cr
Cost of land₹ 80 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 8.07 Cr
EDC, taxes, levies and other costs₹ 27.43 Cr

How the land will be used

UseSq mShare
Plots To Be Sold5,067.57534.4%
Construction Of Roads2,531.5517.2%
Parks And Playgrounds1,259.388.5%
Vehicle Parkings1,012.526.9%
Constructionofcircularroad4,650.2431.5%
Landfor218.951.5%

Plots 27 plots

Plot size (sq m)Sq ydSq ftPlots
60.00726464
90.001089694
108.001291,1632
131.981581,4211
144.521731,5561
163.361951,7581
179.402151,9311
179.402151,9312
180.002151,9381
181.132171,9501
187.652242,0201
245.242932,6401
260.433112,8031
289.493463,1161
334.754003,6031
335.114013,6071
338.564053,6441
441.095284,7481
480.095745,1681

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsNHAINo
Water SupplyGMDAYes
ElectricityDHBVNLYes
Sewage DisposalGMDAYes
Storm Water DrainageGMDAYes

Facilities in the service plan

FacilityEstimated costStatus
Internal Roads And Pavements₹ 2.2 CrAs Per Project Report
Water Supply System₹ 1.16 CrAs Per Project Report
Storm Water Drainage₹ 48.08 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electricity Supply System₹ 59 lakhAs Per Project Report
Sewage Treatment & Garbage Disposal₹ 45.35 lakhAs Per Project Report
Street Lighting₹ 13.98 lakhAs Per Project Report
Security And Fire Fighting₹ 9.67 lakhAs Per Project Report
Playgrounds And Parks₹ 5.97 lakhAs Per Project Report
Renewable Energy System₹ 7.15 lakhAs Per Project Report
Rain Water Harvesting₹ 4.6 lakhAs Per Project Report
Electrical Sub Station₹ 24.6 lakhAs Per Project Report
Construction Of Circulation Road₹ 38.38 lakhAs Per Project Report
Mtc Of Services And Resirfacing Of Road₹ 1.93 CrAs Per Project Report
Parking₹ 21 lakhAs Per Project Report

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
Licence No. 95 Of 2021Already Been Obtained12 Nov 2021
Change Of DeveloperAlready Been Obtained22 Dec 2023
Revised Site PlanAlready Been Obtained28 Aug 2023
Revised Standard DesignAlready Been Obtained26 Oct 2023
Service Plan & EstimatesAlready Been Obtained23 Aug 2022

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseN/A
Wall Finishing DetailsN/A
Kitchen DetailsN/A
Bathroom FittingsN/A
Wood Work EtcN/A
Doors And Windos FramesN/A
Glass WorkN/A
Electric FittingsN/A
Conducting And Wiring DetailsN/A
Cupboard DetailsN/A
Water StorageN/A
Lift DetailsN/A
External GlazingsN/A
Windows/GlazingsN/A
DoorsN/A
Main DoorsN/A
Internal DoorsN/A
Air ConditioningN/A
Electrical FittingsN/A
Cng Pipe LineN/A
Provision Of Wifi And Broadband FacilityN/A
External Finishing/Colour SchemeN/A
Internal FinishingN/A

Source: HRERA Gurugram, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about 3X Crossing?

An advisor can check this project’s RERA record, approvals and possession timeline with you, and share current prices and availability. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.