RERA applied, not grantedHRERA Panchkula

33 Greens

by Msrb Infra Private Limited · Plot No. Gh-3, Sector -33 P-1 , Urban Estate ,Hisar.

RERA registration
Applied, not granted yet
Applied on
22 Sep 2024
Application status
Return
Project ID
RERA-PKL-1530-2024
Apartments
24 in 1 tower
Completion (as filed)
31 Dec 2027
Estimated cost
₹ 2,649,450 Cr

This project has applied for RERA registration but has not been granted it yet. Under RERA it cannot be advertised, marketed or sold until it is registered.

RERA registration

Registration certificateNot issued yet: the application is being processed by HRERA Panchkula
Project IDRERA-PKL-1530-2024
AuthorityHRERA Panchkula
Project type (as filed)New
Project name33 Greens
PromoterMsrb Infra Private Limited
Promoter’s registered officeSCO NO.25,01ST Floor,Urban Estate-2 ,Hisar, Hissar,Haryana,India,125001
CINU45200HR2022PTC104600
Site addressPlot No. Gh-3, Sector -33 P-1 , Urban Estate ,Hisar.
SectorSector 33
Tehsil / DistrictHisar / Hisar
Construction start (as filed)1 Oct 2024
Completion (as filed)31 Dec 2027
Application submitted22 Sep 2024

Authority, hearings & orders

Current statusReturn
Initial scrutinyListed For Hearing On 06-11-2024.
Next hearingNot Required
  1. Application submitted online
  2. Application received by HRERA Panchkula
  3. Hearing Return View order
    Proceedings

    Disposed Of as file returned with a liberty to file a fresh.

Land, licence & cost

LicenceMemo No.147454
FAR permissible / proposed1.75 / 1.75
Estimated project cost₹ 2,649,450 Cr
Cost of land₹ 1,349,450 Cr
Cost of construction₹ 1,000,000 Cr
Infrastructure and other structures₹ 300,000 Cr

How the land will be used

UseArea (as filed)Share
Land Area To Be Used For Construction Of Apartments860.6519.7%
Construction Of Roads743.2217%
Pavements542.2512.4%
Parks And Playgrounds278.716.4%
Green Belts343.747.9%
Vehicle Parkings860.6519.7%
Club House743.2217%

Apartments 24 units · 1 tower

TypeCarpet area (sq m)Carpet area (sq ft)Units
Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings4,095.00-24

Areas are as filed with HRERA. Some rows show a total built-up area rather than one home’s carpet area, as entered by the promoter.

External services

ServiceProvided byApproval taken
RoadsHSVPYes
Water SupplyHSVPYes
ElectricityHSVPYes
Sewage DisposalHSVPYes
Storm Water DrainageHSVPYes

Statutory approvals

ApprovalStatusDate
HUDAAlready Been Obtained3 Jun 2024

Specifications (as filed)

Flooring Details Of Various Parts Of HouseCeramic Tiles
Wall Finishing DetailsBerger Paints, Berger Coating, Ultratech Cement-Birla White, Saint Gobain Quality,
Kitchen DetailsModular With Quality Plywoods With High Quality Steel Extensions
Bathroom FittingsQuality Sanitary Products From Renowned Companies
Wood Work EtcQuality Plywoods
Doors And Windos FramesStainless Steel Quality
Glass WorkHigh Performance Glass Of Saint Gobain Premium Quality
Electric FittingsGodrej & Boyce Quality Products
Conducting And Wiring DetailsHawells Wires & Quality Fitting Electrical Products
Cupboard DetailsPremium Plywoods
Water StorageSintex Loft Water Tanks
External GlazingsReady Mix Concrete
Windows/GlazingsStainless Steel Frames, Wooden And Pvc Externals
DoorsQuality Wooden Doors
Main DoorsHeavy Wooden High Quality Extensions
Internal DoorsHeavy Wooden High Quality Extensions
Air ConditioningHigh Performance Insulation Systems To Aid Air Conditioning
Electrical FittingsGodrej & Boyce Quality Products
External Finishing/Colour SchemeBerger Paints, Berger Coating, Ultratech Cement-Birla White, Saint Gobain Quality,
Internal FinishingBerger Paints, Berger Coating, Ultratech Cement-Birla White, Saint Gobain Quality,

Source: HRERA Panchkula, Form REP-I, read on 23 Oct 2026. Figures are as filed by the promoter with HRERA. Always check the latest record on haryanarera.gov.in before you pay any money.

Kamal JaiswalAnkush DwivediNitish MahatoNaveen Kumar
Speak to an advisor

Questions about 33 Greens?

This project has applied for RERA but is not registered yet. An advisor can tell you what that means for booking, and suggest registered alternatives nearby. No obligation.

+91 9953537030WhatsApp
Need a shortlist? Answer 4 quick questions and see matching projects.